Difference between revisions of "Development Planning 25.08. - 05.09."

From ZUGSEIL Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
(Created page with " ==Team availability== This map holds the ZUGSEIL product development team and its planned availability during the upcoming days. If anything changes to this availability, please notify the line and the product manager as soon as possible. {| class="wikitable" ! ! !Mon !Tue !Wed !Thu !Fri !Mon !Tue !Wed !Thu !Fri !Mon !Tue !Wed !Thu !Fri !Mon !Tue !Wed !Thu !Fri |- !Name !Function !11.08. !12.08. !13.08. !14.08. !15.08. !18.08. !19.08. !20.08. !21.08. !22.08. !25.08. !26...")
 
Line 28: Line 28:
!Name
!Name
!Function
!Function
!11.08.
!12.08.
!13.08.
!14.08.
!15.08.
!18.08.
!19.08.
!20.08.
!21.08.
!22.08.
!25.08.
!25.08.
!26.08.
!26.08.
Line 48: Line 38:
!04.09.
!04.09.
!05.09.
!05.09.
!08.09.
!09.09.
!10.09.
!11.09.
!12.09.
!15.09.
!16.09.
!17.09.
!18.09.
!19.09.
|-
|-
|Stefan Seiler
|Stefan Seiler
Line 84: Line 84:
|✅
|✅
|✅
|✅
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|✅
|✅
|✅
|✅
Line 97: Line 97:
|Christiane Hornemann
|Christiane Hornemann
|UI Quality Manager
|UI Quality Manager
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|✅
|✅
|✅
|✅
Line 120: Line 120:
|Dennis Huesemann
|Dennis Huesemann
|Server administrator
|Server administrator
|❌
|❌
|❌
|❌
|❌
|❌
|❌
|❌
|❌
|❌
|✅
|✅
|✅
|✅
Line 140: Line 130:
|✅
|✅
|✅
|✅
|-
|Davor Ciric
|Senior Delivery Manager
|✅
|✅
|✅
|✅
Line 153: Line 140:
|✅
|✅
|✅
|✅
|-
|Davor Ciric
|Senior Delivery Manager
|✅
|✅
|✅
|✅
Line 163: Line 153:
|✅
|✅
|✅
|✅
|-
|Tijana Bezbradica
|Delivery Manager
|✅
|✅
|✅
|✅
Line 175: Line 162:
|✅
|✅
|✅
|✅
|❌
|✅
|✅
|-
|Tijana Bezbradica
|Delivery Manager
|✅
|✅
|✅
|✅
Line 186: Line 175:
|✅
|✅
|✅
|✅
|-
|Ilija Bubanj
|Quality Engineer
|✅
|✅
|✅
|✅
Line 200: Line 186:
|✅
|✅
|✅
|✅
|-
|Ilija Bubanj
|Quality Engineer
|✅
|✅
|✅
|✅
Line 208: Line 197:
|✅
|✅
|✅
|✅
|✅
|-
|Luka Grbic
|Support / QA
|✅
|✅
|✅
|✅
Line 222: Line 207:
|❌
|❌
|❌
|❌
|✅
|✅
|-
|Luka Grbic
|Support / QA
|✅
|✅
|✅
|✅
Line 232: Line 222:
|✅
|✅
|✅
|✅
|-
|Nikola Kerkez
|Backend Developer
|❌
|❌
|❌
|❌
|❌
|❌
|❌
|❌
|❌
Line 245: Line 227:
|❌
|❌
|❌
|❌
|✅
|✅
|✅
|✅
|✅
|✅
|✅
|✅
|✅
Line 256: Line 233:
|✅
|✅
|-
|-
|Petar Ilic
|Nikola Kerkez
|Frontend developer
|Backend Developer
|✅
|✅
|✅
|✅
Line 279: Line 256:
|✅
|✅
|-
|-
|Aleksandar Lazic
|Petar Ilic
|Frontend developer
|Frontend developer
|✅
|✅
Line 291: Line 268:
|✅
|✅
|✅
|✅
|✅
|✅
|❌
|❌
|❌
|❌
|❌
|❌
Line 297: Line 278:
|❌
|❌
|❌
|❌
|-
|Aleksandar Lazic
|Frontend developer
|❌
|❌
|❌
|❌
|❌
|❌
|❌
|❌
|-
|Zivko Rankovic
|Frontend developer
|✅
|✅
|✅
|✅
|❌
|❌
|❌
|❌
Line 314: Line 291:
|❌
|❌
|❌
|❌
|✅
|✅
|✅
|✅
|✅
|✅
|✅
|✅
|✅
|✅
|-
|Zivko Rankovic
|Frontend developer
|❌
|❌
|❌
|❌
|✅
|✅
|✅
|✅
|✅
|✅
|✅
|✅
|✅
|✅
|✅
|✅
|✅
|✅
Line 350: Line 350:
|Nebojsa Trajkovic
|Nebojsa Trajkovic
|B-Op developer
|B-Op developer
|❌
|❌
|❌
|❌
|❌
|✅
|✅
|✅
|✅
|✅
|✅
|✅
|✅
|✅
Line 355: Line 365:
|✅
|✅
|✅
|✅
|❌
|❌
|❌
|❌
|❌
|❌
|❌
|❌
|❌
|❌
|✅
|✅
|✅
|✅
Line 374: Line 374:
!👨‍💻 DEV assignments
!👨‍💻 DEV assignments
!
!
!11.08. - 15.08.2025.
!25.08. - 29.08.2025.
!18.08. - 22.08.2025.
!01.09. - 05.09.2025.
|-
|-
|'''Nikola Kerkez'''
|'''Nikola Kerkez'''
|BE
|BE
|🏝️Vacation
|
|🏝️Vacation
|
|-
|-
|'''Ivan Juras'''
|'''Ivan Juras'''
|BE
|BE
|API issues optimization, SLH
|
|SBB support for GoLive
|
|-
|-
|'''Nataša Lukić'''
|'''Nataša Lukić'''
|BE
|BE
|PSA feedback tasks
|
|PSA feedback tasks
|
|-
|-
|'''Aleksandar Lazic'''
|'''Aleksandar Lazic'''
|FE
|FE
|WBW responsive
|🏝️Vacation
|SBB support for GoLive
|🏝️Vacation
|-
|-
|'''Živko Rankovic'''
|'''Živko Rankovic'''
|FE
|FE
|Misc, PO pools
|🏝️Vacation
|🏝️Vacation
|
|-
|-
|'''Petar Ilic'''
|'''Petar Ilic'''
|FE
|FE
|Misc
|
|SBB support for GoLive
|🏝️Vacation
|}Regular vacation requests are [https://wiki.zugseil.com/en/index.php/Dev:ZUGSEIL_Product_Development_Team_Vacations applied to over this page], please.
|}Regular vacation requests are [https://wiki.zugseil.com/en/index.php/Dev:ZUGSEIL_Product_Development_Team_Vacations applied to over this page], please.
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
Line 413: Line 413:
!FE
!FE
BE
BE
!16.06.-20.06.
!30.06.-04.07.
!07.07.-11.07.
!07.07.-11.07.
!14.07.-18.07.
!14.07.-18.07.
Line 422: Line 420:
!11.08.-15.08.
!11.08.-15.08.
!18.08.-22.08.
!18.08.-22.08.
!25.08.-29.08.
!
!Promises / Customer Info / Comments
!Promises / Customer Info / Comments
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Pick up manager: Manipulate shipments extension ('''AUA''')
| rowspan="2" |Appointments (responsive)
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
|FE
|FE
|{{Green-Tag|Text=Done}}
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|Ongoing
|
|100%
|
|
|
|
|-
|BE
|{{Green-Tag|Text=Done}}
|{{Green-Tag|Text=Done}}
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| rowspan="2" |Refactoring - moving to new architecture
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|Abstract controller
|
|BE
|BE
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
| rowspan="2" |Appointments (responsive)
| rowspan="2" |
|FE
|
|
|
|
|
|
Line 476: Line 446:
|{{Green-Tag|Text=Done}}
|{{Green-Tag|Text=Done}}
|
|
| rowspan="2" |Refactoring - moving to new architecture
|-
|BE
|
|
|
|
|
|
|Ongoing
|100%
|{{Green-Tag|Text=Done}}
|
|
|-
|-
Line 542: Line 502:
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
|FE
|FE
|Ongoing
|Ongoing
|Feedback
|Feedback
|Ongoing
|Ongoing
Line 551: Line 509:
|Feedback
|Feedback
|Feedback
|Feedback
|
|
| rowspan="2" |First round delivered in time, then came feedback and forgotten features.
| rowspan="2" |First round delivered in time, then came feedback and forgotten features.
|-
|-
|BE
|BE
|Ongoing
|Ongoing
|Feedback
|Feedback
|Ongoing
|Ongoing
Line 563: Line 521:
|Feedback
|Feedback
|Feedback
|Feedback
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |SBB support integration (Klesy/BKL)
| rowspan="2" |SBB support integration (Klesy/BKL)
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
|FE
|FE
|
|
|
|
|
|
Line 576: Line 534:
|Feedback
|Feedback
|Feedback
|Feedback
|
|
| rowspan="2" |Support and feedback resolving
| rowspan="2" |Support and feedback resolving
|-
|-
|BE
|BE
|
|
|
|
|
|
Line 588: Line 546:
|Feedback
|Feedback
|Feedback
|Feedback
|
|
|-
|-
|SLH
|SLH
|
|
|
|
|
|
Line 601: Line 559:
|Ongoing
|Ongoing
|Ongoing
|Ongoing
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|CBO refactoring
|CBO refactoring
|
|
|
|
|
|
Line 615: Line 573:
|100%
|100%
|{{Green-Tag|Text=Done}}
|{{Green-Tag|Text=Done}}
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
Line 620: Line 580:
|
|
|FE
|FE
|
|
|
|
|
|
Line 628: Line 586:
|Feedback
|Feedback
|{{Green-Tag|Text=Done}}
|{{Green-Tag|Text=Done}}
|
|
|
|
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
Line 633: Line 593:
|
|
|BE
|BE
|
|
|
|
|
|
Line 641: Line 599:
|Feedback
|Feedback
|{{Green-Tag|Text=Done}}
|{{Green-Tag|Text=Done}}
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
Line 647: Line 607:
|FE
|FE
|
|
|20%
|20%
|
|
|
|
|20%
|20%
|
|
|
|
Line 660: Line 620:
|BE
|BE
|
|
|20%
|20%
|
|
|
|
|20%
|20%
|
|
|
|

Revision as of 07:31, 22 August 2025

Team availability

This map holds the ZUGSEIL product development team and its planned availability during the upcoming days. If anything changes to this availability, please notify the line and the product manager as soon as possible.

Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri
Name Function 25.08. 26.08. 27.08 28.08. 29.08. 01.09. 02.09 03.09. 04.09. 05.09. 08.09. 09.09. 10.09. 11.09. 12.09. 15.09. 16.09. 17.09. 18.09. 19.09.
Stefan Seiler Product Owner
Rene Schneider Process Quality Manager
Christiane Hornemann UI Quality Manager
Dennis Huesemann Server administrator
Davor Ciric Senior Delivery Manager
Tijana Bezbradica Delivery Manager
Ilija Bubanj Quality Engineer
Luka Grbic Support / QA
Nikola Kerkez Backend Developer
Petar Ilic Frontend developer
Aleksandar Lazic Frontend developer
Zivko Rankovic Frontend developer
Ivan Juras Backend developer
Nebojsa Trajkovic B-Op developer
👨‍💻 DEV assignments 25.08. - 29.08.2025. 01.09. - 05.09.2025.
Nikola Kerkez BE
Ivan Juras BE
Nataša Lukić BE
Aleksandar Lazic FE 🏝️Vacation 🏝️Vacation
Živko Rankovic FE 🏝️Vacation
Petar Ilic FE 🏝️Vacation

Regular vacation requests are applied to over this page, please.

TOPIC/Project

Task creation

WBS / Project / Task FE

BE

07.07.-11.07. 14.07.-18.07. 21.07.-25.07. 28.07.-01.08. 04.08.-08.08. 11.08.-15.08. 18.08.-22.08. 25.08.-29.08. Promises / Customer Info / Comments
Appointments (responsive) FE Ongoing 100% Done Refactoring - moving to new architecture
BE Ongoing 100% Done
EMA remote shop FE
BE
Regular remote shopping FE Depends on the abstract controller. Not yet started
BE
PSA extensions for GoLive FE Feedback Ongoing Feedback Ongoing Ongoing Feedback Feedback First round delivered in time, then came feedback and forgotten features.
BE Feedback Ongoing Feedback Ongoing Ongoing Feedback Feedback
SBB support integration (Klesy/BKL) FE Support Feedback Feedback Support and feedback resolving
BE Support Feedback Feedback
SLH Ongoing Ongoing Ongoing Ongoing Ongoing Ongoing Ongoing
CBO refactoring Ongoing Ongoing Ongoing Ongoing Ongoing 100% Done
My PO pools app (new), PO pool manager (extensions) FE 20% 100% Feedback Done
BE 20% 100% Feedback Done
Catalog Designer (Catalog HUB) FE 20% 20% Paused because of SBB GoLive responsive
BE 20% 20%
Catalog Distribution Manager (Catalog HUB) FE
BE
Catalog Subscription Manager (Catalog HUB) FE
BE

Development tasks

This contains the tasks at the entire team. Each week contains these information according to the progess of the task:

  • Phase 1: RFD Ready for Development
  • Phase 2: In development --> Progress in %
  • Phase 3: DEV testing - Developers finished development but are doing QA on their code
  • Phase 4: QA testing - QA is having this on their table
  • Phase 5: Fixing - QA returned with some flaws
  • Phase 6: Code review - The code will be reviewed
  • Phase 7: Done - Ready for deployment
  • Phase 8: Working on feedback from client (initially unspecified additions, extensions)

Related articles