Difference between revisions of "Development Planning 28.07. - 08.08."

From ZUGSEIL Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
m (Davorciric moved page Development Planning 28.07. - 08.08.. to Development Planning 28.07. - 08.08. without leaving a redirect)
Line 389: Line 389:
!FE
!FE
BE
BE
!<u>Sprint-17</u> 19.05.-23.05.
!<u>Sprint-18</u> 02.06.-06.06.  
!<u>Sprint-17</u> 12.05.-30.05.
!<u>Sprint-18</u> 02.06.-06.06.
!<u>Sprint-18</u> 09.06.-13.06.
!<u>Sprint-18</u> 09.06.-13.06.
!16.06.-20.06.
!16.06.-20.06.
!30.06.-04.07.
!30.06.-04.07.
!07.07.-11.07.
!07.07.-11.07.
! 14.07.-18.07.
!21.07.-25.07.
!28.07.-01.08.
!04.08.-08.08.
!Promises / Customer Info / Comments
!Promises / Customer Info / Comments
|-
|-
Line 401: Line 403:
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
|FE
|FE
|{{Yellow-Tag|Text=DEV testing}}
|{{Red-Tag|RedText=Fixing}}
|Postponed because of Appointments making
|Postponed because of Appointments making
|VPN issues
|VPN issues
|{{Green-Tag|Text=Done}}
|{{Green-Tag|Text=Done}}
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Line 412: Line 416:
|BE
|BE
|
|
|{{Red-Tag|RedText=Fixing}}
|
|{{Green-Tag|Text=Done}}
|
|
|
|
|
|
|{{Green-Tag|Text=Done}}
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|Abstract controller
|Abstract controller  
|
|
|BE
|BE
|80%
|85%
|?
|?
|VPN issues
|VPN issues
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Line 435: Line 443:
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
|FE
|FE
|90%
|90%
|100%
|100%
|{{Green-Tag|Text=Done}}
|{{Green-Tag|Text=Done}}
Line 442: Line 448:
|
|
|
|
| rowspan="2" |
|
|
|Ongoing
|
| rowspan="2" |Refactoring - moving to new architecture
|-
|-
|BE
|BE  
|90%
|90%
|100%
|100%
|{{Green-Tag|Text=Done}}
| {{Green-Tag|Text=Done}}
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|Ongoing
|
|
|-
|-
Line 456: Line 468:
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
|FE
|FE
|
|30%
|100%
|100%
|{{Green-Tag|Text=Done}}
|{{Green-Tag|Text=Done}}
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Line 466: Line 480:
|-
|-
|BE
|BE
|100%
| {{Green-Tag|Text=Done}}
|
|
|
|
|
|40%
|100%
|{{Green-Tag|Text=Done}}
|
|
|
|
Line 477: Line 493:
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
|FE
|FE
|
|
|
|
|
|
Line 487: Line 505:
|-
|-
|BE
|BE
|
|
|
|
|
|
Line 497: Line 517:
| rowspan="2" |PSA extensions for GoLive
| rowspan="2" |PSA extensions for GoLive
|
|
|FE
|FE  
|
|
|
|
|Ongoing
|Ongoing
Line 505: Line 523:
|Ongoing
|Ongoing
|Feedbacks
|Feedbacks
|Ongoing
|Feedbacks
|Ongoing
|
| rowspan="2" |First round delivered in time, then came feedback and forgotten features.
| rowspan="2" |First round delivered in time, then came feedback and forgotten features.
|-
|-
Line 510: Line 532:
|BE
|BE
|
|
|
|
|Ongoing
|Ongoing
|Ongoing
|Ongoing
|Ongoing
|Ongoing
|Feedbacks
|Feedbacks
|Ongoing
|Feedbacks
|Ongoing
|
|-
|-
|Shared cache logic
|Shared cache logic
Line 524: Line 548:
|
|
|
|
|Ongoing
|Ongoing
|Ongoing
|Ongoing
|
|
|-
|CBO refactoring
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| Ongoing
|Ongoing
|Ongoing
|Ongoing
|Ongoing
|
|
|
|-
|-
|CBO refactoring
|My PO pools, PO pool manager (extensions)
|
|
|
|
|
Line 537: Line 578:
|
|
|
|
|20%
|100%
|
|
|Ongoing
|
|
|-
|-
Line 549: Line 591:
|
|
|
|
|20%
|20%
|20%
|
|
|
| rowspan="2" |Paused because of SBB (
| rowspan="2" |
|-
|-
|
|
Line 560: Line 604:
|
|
|
|
|
|20%
|20%
|20%
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Catalog Distribution Manager (Catalog HUB)
| rowspan="2" | Catalog Distribution Manager (Catalog HUB)
|
|
|FE
|FE
|
|
|
|
|
|
Line 577: Line 625:
|
|
|BE
|BE
|
|
|
|
|
|
Line 588: Line 638:
|
|
|FE
|FE
|
|
|
|
|
|
Line 598: Line 650:
|-
|-
|
|
|BE
|BE  
|
|
|
|
|
|

Revision as of 12:36, 29 July 2025

Team availability

This map holds the ZUGSEIL product development team and its planned availability during the upcoming days. If anything changes to this availability, please notify the line and the product manager as soon as possible.

Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri
Name Function 28.07. 29.07. 30.07. 31.07. 01.08. 04.08. 05.08 06.08. 07.08. 08.08. 11.08. 12.08. 13.08. 14.08. 15.08. 18.08. 19.08. 20.08. 21.08. 22.08.
Stefan Seiler Product Owner
Rene Schneider Process Quality Manager
Christiane Hornemann UI Quality Manager
Davor Ciric Senior Delivery Manager
Tijana Bezbradica Delivery Manager
Ilija Bubanj Quality Engineer
Luka Grbic Support / QA
Nikola Kerkez Backend Developer
Petar Ilic Frontend developer
Aleksandar Lazic Frontend developer
Zivko Rankovic Frontend developer
Ivan Juras Backend developer
Nebojsa Trajkovic B-Op developer
👨‍💻 DEV assignments 28.07. - 01.08.2025. 04.08. - 08.08.2025.
Nikola Kerkez BE Appointments refactoring, PO pool extensions (ERNE)
Ivan Juras BE CBO refactoring, SLH base cache, My PO pools
Nataša Lukić BE My PO pools
Aleksandar Lazic FE Shop: SBB/Klesy feedback, PSA feedback
Živko Rankovic FE My PO pools
Petar Ilic FE Appointments

Regular vacation requests are applied to over this page, please.

TOPIC/Project

Task creation

WBS / Project / Task FE

BE

Sprint-18 02.06.-06.06. Sprint-18 09.06.-13.06. 16.06.-20.06. 30.06.-04.07. 07.07.-11.07. 14.07.-18.07. 21.07.-25.07. 28.07.-01.08. 04.08.-08.08. Promises / Customer Info / Comments
Pick up manager: Manipulate shipments extension (AUA) FE Postponed because of Appointments making VPN issues Done
BE Done
Abstract controller BE ? VPN issues
Appointments (responsive) FE 100% Done Ongoing Refactoring - moving to new architecture
BE 100% Done Ongoing
EMA remote shop FE 100% Done
BE 100% Done
Regular remote shopping FE Depends on the abstract controller. Not yet started
BE
PSA extensions for GoLive FE Ongoing Ongoing Ongoing Feedbacks Ongoing Feedbacks Ongoing First round delivered in time, then came feedback and forgotten features.
BE Ongoing Ongoing Ongoing Feedbacks Ongoing Feedbacks Ongoing
Shared cache logic Ongoing Ongoing Ongoing Ongoing
CBO refactoring Ongoing Ongoing Ongoing Ongoing
My PO pools, PO pool manager (extensions) 20% 100%
Catalog Designer (Catalog HUB) FE 20% 20% 20% Paused because of SBB (
BE 20% 20% 20%
Catalog Distribution Manager (Catalog HUB) FE
BE
Catalog Subscription Manager (Catalog HUB) FE
BE

Development tasks

This contains the tasks at the entire team. Each week contains these information according to the progess of the task:

  • Phase 1: RFD Ready for Development
  • Phase 2: In development --> Progress in %
  • Phase 3: DEV testing - Developers finished development but are doing QA on their code
  • Phase 4: QA testing - QA is having this on their table
  • Phase 5: Fixing - QA returned with some flaws
  • Phase 6: Code review - The code will be reviewed
  • Phase 7: Done - Ready for deployment
  • Phase 8: Working on feedback from client (initially unspecified additions, extensions)

Related articles