Difference between revisions of "Development Planning 14.07. - 25.07."

From ZUGSEIL Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
(Created page with "==Team availability== This map holds the ZUGSEIL product development team and its planned availability during the upcoming days. If anything changes to this availability, please notify the line and the product manager as soon as possible. {| class="wikitable" ! ! !Mon !Tue !Wed !Thu !Fri !Mon !Tue !Wed !Thu !Fri !Mon !Tue !Wed !Thu !Fri !Mon !Tue !Wed !Thu !Fri |- !Name !Function !30.06. !01.07. !02.07. !03.07. !04.07. !07.07. !08.07. !09.07. !10.07. !11.07. !14.07. !15....")
 
Line 27: Line 27:
!Name
!Name
!Function
!Function
!30.06.
!01.07.
!02.07.
!03.07.
!04.07.
!07.07.
!08.07.
!09.07.
!10.07.
!11.07.
!14.07.
!14.07.
!15.07.
!15.07.
Line 47: Line 37:
!24.07.
!24.07.
!25.07.
!25.07.
!28.07.
!29.07.
!30.07.
!31.07.
!01.08.
!04.08.
!05.08
!06.08.
!07.08.
!08.08.
|-
|-
|Stefan Seiler
|Stefan Seiler
Line 119: Line 119:
|Davor Ciric
|Davor Ciric
|Senior Delivery Manager
|Senior Delivery Manager
|✅
|✅
|✅
|✅
|✅
|❌
|❌
|❌
|❌
|❌
|❌
|❌
|❌
|❌
Line 139: Line 129:
|✅
|✅
|✅
|✅
|-
|Tijana Bezbradica
|Delivery Manager
|✅
|✅
|✅
|✅
Line 152: Line 139:
|✅
|✅
|✅
|✅
|-
|Tijana Bezbradica
|Delivery Manager
|✅
|✅
|✅
|✅
Line 162: Line 152:
|✅
|✅
|✅
|✅
|❌
|❌
|❌
|❌
|❌
|❌
|❌
|❌
|❌
|❌
|-
|-
|Ilija Bubanj
|Ilija Bubanj
|Quality Engineer
|Quality Engineer
|❌
|❌
|❌
|❌
|❌
|✅
|✅
|✅
|✅
|✅
Line 174: Line 180:
|✅
|✅
|✅
|✅
|❌
|❌
|❌
|❌
|❌
|❌
|✅
|✅
|✅
|✅
Line 280: Line 280:
|Ivan Juras
|Ivan Juras
|Backend developer
|Backend developer
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|✅
|✅
|✅
|✅
Line 318: Line 318:
|✅
|✅
|✅
|✅
|
|
|✅
|✅
|✅
|✅
Line 327: Line 327:
!👨‍💻 DEV assignments
!👨‍💻 DEV assignments
!
!
!30.06. - 04.07.2025.
!14.07. - 18.07.2025.
!07.07. - 11.07.2025.
!21.07. - 25.07.2025.
|-
|-
|'''Nikola Kerkez'''
|'''Nikola Kerkez'''
|BE
|BE
|CatalogDesigner
|PSA go-live feedback, Kordeus ongoing issues w/products
|
|Kordeus, PO pool manager, SBB feedback (appointments, returns)
|-
|-
|'''Ivan Juras'''
|'''Ivan Juras'''
|BE
|BE
|🏝️ On vacation
|SLH base cache
|
|SLH base cache
|-
|-
|'''Nataša Lukić'''
|'''Nataša Lukić'''
|BE
|BE
|SLH base cache
|SLH base cache
|
|SLH base cache
|-
|-
|'''Aleksandar Lazic'''
|'''Aleksandar Lazic'''
|FE
|FE
|Shop feedback SBB
|PSA go-live feedback
|
|PSA go-live feedback, SBB feedback
|-
|-
|'''Živko Rankovic'''
|'''Živko Rankovic'''
|FE
|FE
|Catalog Designer
|20% Catalog Designer
|
|50%
|-
|-
|'''Petar Ilic'''
|'''Petar Ilic'''
|FE
|FE
|Catalog Distribution Manager
|20% Catalog Distribution
|
|50%
|}Regular vacation requests are [https://wiki.zugseil.com/en/index.php/Dev:ZUGSEIL_Product_Development_Team_Vacations applied to over this page], please.
|}Regular vacation requests are [https://wiki.zugseil.com/en/index.php/Dev:ZUGSEIL_Product_Development_Team_Vacations applied to over this page], please.
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
Line 366: Line 366:
!FE
!FE
BE
BE
!<u>Sprint-16</u> 05.05.-09.05.
!<u>Sprint-16</u> 12.05.-16.05.
!<u>Sprint-17</u> 19.05.-23.05.
!<u>Sprint-17</u> 19.05.-23.05.
!<u>Sprint-17</u> 12.05.-30.05.
!<u>Sprint-17</u> 12.05.-30.05.
Line 374: Line 372:
!16.06.-20.06.
!16.06.-20.06.
!30.06.-04.07.
!30.06.-04.07.
!07.07.-11.07.
!Promises / Customer Info / Comments
!Promises / Customer Info / Comments
|-
|-
Line 379: Line 378:
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
|FE
|FE
|⚠️ must be planned <s>this</s> for next week.
|⚠️ must be planned <s>this</s> for next week. Postponed again
|{{Yellow-Tag|Text=DEV testing}}
|{{Yellow-Tag|Text=DEV testing}}
|{{Red-Tag|RedText=Fixing}}
|{{Red-Tag|RedText=Fixing}}
Line 386: Line 383:
|VPN issues
|VPN issues
|{{Green-Tag|Text=Done}}
|{{Green-Tag|Text=Done}}
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|BE
|BE
|90%
|
|
|
|{{Red-Tag|RedText=Fixing}}
|{{Red-Tag|RedText=Fixing}}
Line 397: Line 393:
|
|
|{{Green-Tag|Text=Done}}
|{{Green-Tag|Text=Done}}
|
|
|
|
|
Line 403: Line 400:
|
|
|BE
|BE
|65%
|75%
|80%
|80%
|85%
|85%
|?
|?
|VPN issues
|VPN issues
|
|
|
|
|
Line 416: Line 412:
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
|FE
|FE
|
|
|90%
|90%
|90%
|90%
|100%
|100%
|{{Green-Tag|Text=Done}}
|{{Green-Tag|Text=Done}}
|
|
|
|
|
Line 427: Line 422:
|-
|-
|BE
|BE
|86%
|87%
|90%
|90%
|90%
|90%
|100%
|100%
|{{Green-Tag|Text=Done}}
|{{Green-Tag|Text=Done}}
|
|
|
|
|
Line 439: Line 433:
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
|FE
|FE
|
|
|
|
|30%
|30%
|100%
|100%
|{{Green-Tag|Text=Done}}
|{{Green-Tag|Text=Done}}
|
|
|
|
|
Line 450: Line 443:
|-
|-
|BE
|BE
|
|
|
|
|40%
|40%
|100%
|100%
|{{Green-Tag|Text=Done}}
|{{Green-Tag|Text=Done}}
|
|
|
|
|
Line 462: Line 454:
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
|FE
|FE
|
|
|
|
|
Line 473: Line 464:
|-
|-
|BE
|BE
|
|
|
|
|
Line 487: Line 477:
|
|
|
|
|
|Ongoing
|Ongoing
|Ongoing
|Feedbacks
| rowspan="2" |First round delivered in time, then came feedback and forgotten features.
|-
|
|BE
|
|
|
|
Line 493: Line 492:
|Ongoing
|Ongoing
|Ongoing
|Ongoing
| rowspan="2" |First round delivered in time, then came feedback and forgotten features.
|Feedbacks
|-
|-
|Shared cache logic
|
|
|
|
|BE
|
|
|
|
Line 503: Line 504:
|
|
|Ongoing
|Ongoing
|Ongoing
|
|Ongoing
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Catalog Designer (Catalog HUB)
| rowspan="2" |Catalog Designer (Catalog HUB)
|
|
|FE
|FE
|
|
|
|
|
Line 521: Line 520:
|
|
|BE
|BE
|
|
|
|
|
Line 533: Line 531:
|
|
|FE
|FE
|
|
|
|
|
Line 545: Line 542:
|
|
|BE
|BE
|
|
|
|
|
Line 557: Line 553:
|
|
|FE
|FE
|
|
|
|
|
Line 569: Line 564:
|
|
|BE
|BE
|
|
|
|
|

Revision as of 11:00, 21 July 2025

Team availability

This map holds the ZUGSEIL product development team and its planned availability during the upcoming days. If anything changes to this availability, please notify the line and the product manager as soon as possible.

Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri
Name Function 14.07. 15.07. 16.07. 17.07 18.07. 21.07. 22.07. 23.07. 24.07. 25.07. 28.07. 29.07. 30.07. 31.07. 01.08. 04.08. 05.08 06.08. 07.08. 08.08.
Stefan Seiler Product Owner
Rene Schneider Process Quality Manager
Christiane Hornemann UI Quality Manager
Davor Ciric Senior Delivery Manager
Tijana Bezbradica Delivery Manager
Ilija Bubanj Quality Engineer
Nikola Kerkez Backend Developer
Petar Ilic Frontend developer
Aleksandar Lazic Frontend developer
Zivko Rankovic Frontend developer
Ivan Juras Backend developer
Nebojsa Trajkovic B-Op developer
👨‍💻 DEV assignments 14.07. - 18.07.2025. 21.07. - 25.07.2025.
Nikola Kerkez BE PSA go-live feedback, Kordeus ongoing issues w/products Kordeus, PO pool manager, SBB feedback (appointments, returns)
Ivan Juras BE SLH base cache SLH base cache
Nataša Lukić BE SLH base cache SLH base cache
Aleksandar Lazic FE PSA go-live feedback PSA go-live feedback, SBB feedback
Živko Rankovic FE 20% Catalog Designer 50%
Petar Ilic FE 20% Catalog Distribution 50%

Regular vacation requests are applied to over this page, please.

TOPIC/Project

Task creation

WBS / Project / Task FE

BE

Sprint-17 19.05.-23.05. Sprint-17 12.05.-30.05. Sprint-18 02.06.-06.06. Sprint-18 09.06.-13.06. 16.06.-20.06. 30.06.-04.07. 07.07.-11.07. Promises / Customer Info / Comments
Pick up manager: Manipulate shipments extension (AUA) FE DEV testing Fixing Postponed because of Appointments making VPN issues Done
BE Fixing Done
Abstract controller BE 80% 85% ? VPN issues
Appointments (responsive) FE 90% 90% 100% Done
BE 90% 90% 100% Done
EMA remote shop FE 30% 100% Done
BE 40% 100% Done
Regular remote shopping FE Depends on the abstract controller. Not yet started
BE
PSA extensions for GoLive FE Ongoing Ongoing Ongoing Feedbacks First round delivered in time, then came feedback and forgotten features.
BE Ongoing Ongoing Ongoing Feedbacks
Shared cache logic Ongoing
Catalog Designer (Catalog HUB) FE
BE
Catalog Distribution Manager (Catalog HUB) FE
BE
Catalog Subscription Manager (Catalog HUB) FE
BE

Development tasks

This contains the tasks at the entire team. Each week contains these information according to the progess of the task:

  • Phase 1: RFD Ready for Development
  • Phase 2: In development --> Progress in %
  • Phase 3: DEV testing - Developers finished development but are doing QA on their code
  • Phase 4: QA testing - QA is having this on their table
  • Phase 5: Fixing - QA returned with some flaws
  • Phase 6: Code review - The code will be reviewed
  • Phase 7: Done - Ready for deployment
  • Phase 8: Working on feedback from client (initially unspecified additions, extensions)

Related articles