Difference between revisions of "Development Planning 30.06 - 11.07"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Davorciric (talk | contribs) |
Davorciric (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 522: | Line 522: | ||
| | | | ||
|BE | |BE | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Catalog Distribution Manager (Catalog HUB) | |||
| | |||
|FE | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|BE | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Catalog Subscription Manager (Catalog HUB) | |||
| | |||
|FE | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|BE | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 08:28, 2 July 2025
Team availability
This map holds the ZUGSEIL product development team and its planned availability during the upcoming days. If anything changes to this availability, please notify the line and the product manager as soon as possible.
| Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Name | Function | 30.06. | 01.07. | 02.07. | 03.07. | 04.07. | 07.07. | 08.07. | 09.07. | 10.07. | 11.07. | 14.07. | 15.07. | 16.07. | 17.07 | 18.07. | 21.07. | 22.07. | 23.07. | 24.07. | 25.07. |
| Stefan Seiler | Product Owner | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ |
| Rene Schneider | Process Quality Manager | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ |
| Christiane Hornemann | UI Quality Manager | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ |
| Davor Ciric | Senior Delivery Manager | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ❌ | ❌ | ❌ | ❌ | ❌ | ❌ | ❌ | ❌ | ❌ | ❌ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ |
| Tijana Bezbradica | Delivery Manager | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ |
| Ilija Bubanj | Quality Engineer | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ❌ | ❌ | ❌ | ❌ | ❌ | ❌ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ |
| Nikola Kerkez | Backend Developer | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ |
| Petar Ilic | Frontend developer | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ |
| Aleksandar Lazic | Frontend developer | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ |
| Zivko Rankovic | Frontend developer | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ |
| Ivan Juras | Backend developer | ❌ | ❌ | ❌ | ❌ | ❌ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ |
| Nebojsa Trajkovic | B-Op developer | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ |
| 👨💻 DEV assignments | 30.06. - 04.07.2025. | 07.07. - 11.07.2025. | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nikola Kerkez | BE | CatalogDesigner | |
| Ivan Juras | BE | 🏝️ On vacation | |
| Nataša Lukić | BE | SLH base cache | |
| Aleksandar Lazic | FE | Shop feedback SBB | |
| Živko Rankovic | FE | Catalog Designer | |
| Petar Ilic | FE | Catalog Distribution Manager |
Regular vacation requests are applied to over this page, please.
| TOPIC/Project
Task creation |
WBS / Project / Task | FE
BE |
Sprint-16 05.05.-09.05. | Sprint-16 12.05.-16.05. | Sprint-17 19.05.-23.05. | Sprint-17 12.05.-30.05. | Sprint-18 02.06.-06.06. | Sprint-18 09.06.-13.06. | 16.06.-20.06. | 30.06.-04.07. | Promises / Customer Info / Comments |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pick up manager: Manipulate shipments extension (AUA) | FE | ⚠️ must be planned |
⚠️ must be planned |
DEV testing | Fixing | Postponed because of Appointments making | VPN issues | Done | |||
| BE | 90% | Fixing | Done | ||||||||
| Abstract controller | BE | 65% | 75% | 80% | 85% | ? | VPN issues | progress is very slow because of the changes during development | |||
| Appointments (responsive) | FE | 90% | 90% | 100% | Done | Waiting for the abstract controller | |||||
| BE | 86% | 87% | 90% | 90% | 100% | Done | |||||
| EMA remote shop | FE | 30% | 100% | Done | Depends on the abstract controller | ||||||
| BE | 40% | 100% | Done | ||||||||
| Regular remote shopping | FE | Depends on the abstract controller. Not yet started | |||||||||
| BE | |||||||||||
| PSA extensions for GoLive | FE | 20% | Done | ||||||||
| BE | 20% | Done | |||||||||
| Catalog Designer (Catalog HUB) | FE | ||||||||||
| BE | |||||||||||
| Catalog Distribution Manager (Catalog HUB) | FE | ||||||||||
| BE | |||||||||||
| Catalog Subscription Manager (Catalog HUB) | FE | ||||||||||
| BE |
Development tasks
This contains the tasks at the entire team. Each week contains these information according to the progess of the task:
- Phase 1: RFD Ready for Development
- Phase 2: In development --> Progress in %
- Phase 3: DEV testing - Developers finished development but are doing QA on their code
- Phase 4: QA testing - QA is having this on their table
- Phase 5: Fixing - QA returned with some flaws
- Phase 6: Code review - The code will be reviewed
- Phase 7: Done - Ready for deployment
- Phase 8: Working on feedback from client (initially unspecified additions, extensions)