Difference between revisions of "Development Sprint Planning 10.03 - 21.03"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Davorciric (talk | contribs) |
Davorciric (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 255: | Line 255: | ||
| | | | ||
|50% | |50% | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Export/import products (Classifications and catalog extensions) ('''KOR''') | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|FE | |||
|30% | |||
|{{Green-Tag|Text=Done}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|BE | |||
|30% | |||
|{{Green-Tag|Text=Done}} | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 269: | Line 302: | ||
| | | | ||
|FE | |FE | ||
| | |90% | ||
|90% | |90% | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 285: | Line 318: | ||
| | | | ||
|BE | |BE | ||
| | |90% | ||
|90% | |90% | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 303: | Line 336: | ||
|BE | |BE | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 320: | Line 353: | ||
|FE | |FE | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 334: | Line 367: | ||
|BE | |BE | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Latest revision as of 09:30, 21 March 2025
Team availability
This map holds the ZUGSEIL product development team and its planned availability during the upcoming days. If anything changes to this availability, please notify the line and the product manager as soon as possible.
| Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Name | Function | 10.03 | 11.03 | 12.03 | 13.03 | 14.03 | 17.03 | 18.03 | 19.03 | 20.03 | 21.03 |
| Stefan Seiler | Product Owner | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ |
| Rene Schneider | Process Quality Manager | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ |
| Christiane Hornemann | UI Quality Manager | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ |
| Davor Ciric | Senior Delivery Manager | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ |
| Tijana Bezbradica | Delivery Manager | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ |
| Ilija Bubanj | Quality Engineer | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ |
| Nikola Kerkez | Backend Developer | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ |
| Petar Ilic | Frontend developer | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ |
| Aleksandar Lazic | Frontend developer | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ |
| Zivko Rankovic | Frontend developer | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ |
| Ivan Juras | Backend developer | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ |
| Nebojsa Trajkovic | B-Op developer | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ |
Regular vacation requests are applied to over this page, please.
| TOPIC/Project
Task creation |
WBS / Project | FE
BE |
Sprint-12 10.03.-14.03. | Sprint-12 17.03.-21.03. | Promises / Customer Info / Comments | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Orders overview app (responsive) (SBB) | FE | 70% | QA testing | ||||||||||||
| BE | 80% | QA testing | |||||||||||||
| Staff based data (SBB) | FE | 50% | |||||||||||||
| BE | 50% | ||||||||||||||
| Export/import products (Classifications and catalog extensions) (KOR) | FE | 30% | Done | ||||||||||||
| BE | 30% | Done | |||||||||||||
| Pick up manager: Manipulate shipments extension (AUA) | FE | 90% | 90% | ||||||||||||
| BE | 90% | 90% | |||||||||||||
| Abstract controller | BE | ||||||||||||||
| Appointments (responsive) | FE | ||||||||||||||
| BE |
Development tasks
This contains the tasks at the entire team. Each week contains these information according to the progess of the task:
- Phase 1: RFD Ready for Development
- Phase 2: In development --> Progress in %
- Phase 3: DEV testing - Developers finished development but are doing QA on their code
- Phase 4: QA testing - QA is having this on their table
- Phase 5: Fixing - QA returned with some flaws
- Phase 6: Code review - The code will be reviewed
- Phase 7: Done - Ready for deployment