Difference between revisions of "Order Status"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Key
Guid
en_en
de_de
fr_fr
it_it
Comment
customer-order-status.accepted
e43a811d-4091-ec4b-8a1c-f27bdc8e865e
Accepted
Akzeptiert
Accepté
Accettato
The order has been run checked by the system and will be created.
customer-order-status.accepted
Approved
Genehmigt
Approuvé
Approvato
Order has been approved
customer-order-status.canceled
d1f27c19-9f07-6b4b-ac78-feee5ab1b135
Canceled
Storniert
Annulé
Annullato
Either you, or the people responsible for your order have canceled this order.
customer-order-status.canceled
customer-order-status.created
79f70fdb-4987-7c4f-8065-99ad6e55fbcb
Created
Erstellt
Créé
Creato
The order has been created and has reached the responsible user.
customer-order-status.created
Creation pending
Erstellung ausstehend
Création en attente
Creazione in attesa
The system is still working on creating your order.
customer-order-status.creation-pending
customer-order-status.delivered
b7f69b64-a74e-774c-a7e9-a9657ec7cb2a
Delivered
Geliefert
Livré
Consegnato
The order is has been delivered.
customer-order-status.delivered
customer-order-status.draft
7fb74791-ec9c-40ef-bdc8-5843754dcb91
Draft
Entwurf
Brouillon
Bozza
customer-order-status.draft
customer-order-status.external-system-info
029af92c-908d-4889-a033-7cbc5d555114
Info from external system
Info aus externem System
Info du système externe
Info da sistema esterno
customer-order-status.external-system-info
customer-order-status.finished
6b02f6f5-b6ae-6242-b95c-649363cef088
Finished
Abgeschlossen
Terminé
Completato
The order is has been finished.
customer-order-status.finished
customer-order-status.partially-accepted
e7870a21-8d31-fc4b-8238-03b8be954090
Partially accepted
Teilweise akzeptiert
Partiellement accepté
Parzialmente accettato
customer-order-status.partially-accepted
customer-order-status.partially-canceled
008a4b12-a757-b345-84be-0d7508474fd8
Partially canceled
Teilweise storniert
Partiellement annulé
Parzialmente annullato
It was only possible to cancel some articles. The rest of the order will still be delivered.
customer-order-status.partially-canceled
customer-order-status.partially-delivered
6b444ac5-0183-a349-a23e-3add61203a20
Partially delivered
Teilweise geliefert
Partiellement livré
Parzialmente consegnato
Some parts of the order have reached their final destination. Check the order details to see what the status of the other parts is.
customer-order-status.partially-delivered
customer-order-status.partially-rejected
52d2df3d-24e3-ce47-af12-9cff61b63713
Partially rejected
Teilweise abgelehnt
Partiellement rejeté
Parzialmente rifiutato
customer-order-status.partially-rejected
customer-order-status.pending-approval
1edf2bb9-1e95-4b04-bb6e-9cd9a558864c
Pending approval
Genehmigung ausstehend
Approbation en attente
Approvazione in attesa
customer-order-status.pending-approval
customer-order-status.receipt-confirmed
43f315d7-ec16-4f6b-9313-3b65fd21d92c
Receipt confirmed
Empfang bestätigt
Réception confirmée
Ricezione confermata
When the order has arrived at its final destination, the user can confirm the delivery.
customer-order-status.receipt-confirmed
customer-order-status.receipt-partially-confirmed
61e6030e-00a5-4567-8529-086a6ba9a883
Receipt partially confirmed
Empfang teilweise bestätigt
Réception partiellement confirmée
Ricezione parzialmente confermata
customer-order-status.receipt-partially-confirmed
customer-order-status.rejected
b87c9472-8880-7444-af95-e4205ef5220b
Rejected
Abgelehnt
Rejeté
Rifiutato
The order has been rejected.
customer-order-status.rejected
Closed
offer-status.closed
Contract granted
offer-status.contract-awarded
Contract rejected
offer-status.contract-rejected
Deleted
offer-status.deleted
Draft
offer-status.draft
Negotiation/RFP
offer-status.negotiation-rfp
Offer accepted
offer-status.offer-accepted
Offer created
offer-status.offer-created
Offer received
offer-status.offer-received
Offer rejected
offer-status.offer-rejected
Offer request accepted
offer-status.offer-request-accepted
Offer request canceled
offer-status.offer-request-canceled
Offer request received
offer-status.offer-request-received
Offer request rejected
offer-status.offer-request-rejected
Offer request sent
offer-status.offer-request-sent
Offer sent
offer-status.offer-sent
Order created
offer-status.order-created
RFP active
offer-status.rfp-active
RFP cancelled
offer-status.rfp-cancelled
RFP active but expired
offer-status.rfp-closed
RFP draft
offer-status.rfp-draft
procurement-order-status.accepted
b37d81ae-f73a-a841-b1df-af60a40eb782
Accepted
Akzeptiert
Accepté
Accettato
The order has been run checked by the system and will be created.
procurement-order-status.accepted
procurement-order-status.arrived
3b64cedf-ad28-9246-a590-df1d1d285448
Arrived
Eingetroffen
Arrivé
Accettato
procurement-order-status.arrived
procurement-order-status.canceled
e6517222-65a3-f949-8b7c-caf223abdabf
Canceled
Storniert
Annulé
Annullato
Either you, or the people responsible for your order have canceled this order.
procurement-order-status.canceled
procurement-order-status.closed
e8ab86c3-d87a-0549-a04d-a6785f0f8600
Closed
Geschlossen
Fermé
Chiuso
procurement-order-status.closed
procurement-order-status.created
4e40086a-e292-3b4a-b365-7199fdd35037
Created
Erstellt
Créé
Creato
The order has been created and has reached the responsible user.
procurement-order-status.created
procurement-order-status.created-not-sent
8e187e74-685b-6347-b039-c4b7929dbf4a
Created not sent
Erstellt, aber nicht gesendet
Créé mais non envoyé
Creato, ma non inviato
The order has been created and has reached the responsible user.
procurement-order-status.created-not-sent
procurement-order-status.delivered
05dc66f8-ef80-7a44-bfdf-f0fce21aa772
Delivered
Geliefert
Livré
Consegnato
procurement-order-status.delivered
procurement-order-status.finished
a761311d-a2aa-4c41-8b5e-a66a5ed02bf1
Finished
Abgeschlossen
Terminé
Completato
procurement-order-status.finished
Order data incomplete
Bestelldaten unvollständig
Données de commande incomplètes
Dati dell'ordine incompleti
Some part of data is still missing. Please check the order to fill in the missing information.
procurement-order-status.incomplete-data
procurement-order-status.partially-accepted
ef1252f4-da26-6a44-b0aa-110478d19efc
Partially accepted
Teilweise akzeptiert
Partiellement accepté
Parzialmente accettato
procurement-order-status.partially-accepted
procurement-order-status.partially-canceled
f0bc5a37-fbaa-3445-99aa-bcba0beaf379
Partially canceled
Teilweise storniert
Partiellement annulé
Parzialmente annullato
It was only possible to cancel some articles. The rest of the order will still be delivered.
procurement-order-status.partially-canceled
procurement-order-status.partially-delivered
a8619860-8f34-9d42-9ea8-cfe1a6ae1116
Partially delivered
Teilweise geliefert
Partiellement livré
Parzialmente consegnato
Some parts of the order have reached their final destination. Check the order details to see what the status of the other parts is.
procurement-order-status.partially-delivered
procurement-order-status.partially-rejected
2936de49-a4c4-204c-8044-4aa318a1450
Partially rejected
Teilweise abgelehnt
Partiellement rejeté
Parzialmente rifiutato
procurement-order-status.partially-rejected
procurement-order-status.pending-approval
2709980c-1c81-9548-ba52-222e70a63047
Pending approval
Genehmigung ausstehend
Approbation en attente
Approvazione in attesa
procurement-order-status.pending-approval
procurement-order-status.receipt-confirmed
8c3d2f46-5910-4d03-bd1a-46c4e806eb30
Receipt confirmed
Empfang bestätigt
Réception confirmée
Ricezione confermata
procurement-order-status.receipt-confirmed
procurement-order-status.receipt-partially-confirmed
83e04548-5e20-4995-ae60-89cab9ed2920
Receipt partially confirmed
Empfang teilweise bestätigt
Réception partiellement confirmée
Ricezione parzialmente confermata
procurement-order-status.receipt-partially-confirmed
procurement-order-status.rejected
c756505b-1490-c742-b68d-1242c809b172
Rejected
Abgelehnt
Rejeté
Rifiutato
procurement-order-status.rejected
procurement-order-status.sent
db70e5cf-184d-684c-94f2-4c6d72e67258
Sent
Gesendet
Envoyé
Inviato
procurement-order-status.sent
procurement-order-status.transmitted
43f42e75-47db-724e-89a0-990bb4c49e14
Transmitted
Übermittelt
Transmis
Trasmetto
procurement-order-status.transmitted
procurement-order-status.waiting-for-stock-leave
1ad546c6-52f2-451f-b198-7e889aa4751f
Waiting for stock leave
Warten auf Lagerabgang
En attente de sortie de stock
In attesa dell'uscita dal magazzino
procurement-order-status.waiting-for-stock-leave
procurement-order-status.approved
3B12BCD7-B5A2-4C99-A2EC-8D7FECAB3E0B
Approved
Genehmigt
Approuvé
Approvato
procurement-order-status.partially-approved
91A7CFBC-D44E-4B7B-A9A2-051BDAF391F0
Partially approved
Teilweise genehmigt
Partiellement approuvé
Parzialmente approvato
procurement-order-status.merged-into-aggregated-pool
00D85006-DB71-4999-8F06-F9A3B8E3A9AF
Merged into aggregated pool
In den aggregierten Pool zusammengeführt
Fusionné dans le pool agrégé
Unito nel pool aggregato
procurement-order-status.approval-required
5F563CF1-92E4-4DB8-A78A-BC81E7BD5A2F
Approval reguired
Genehmigung erforderlich
Approbation requise
Approvazione richiesta
Billed
shipment-status.billed
Canceled
Either you, or the people responsible for your order have canceled this order.
shipment-status.canceled
Created
The order has been created and has reached the responsible user.
shipment-status.created
Error from external system
shipment-status.external-system-error
Info from external system
shipment-status.external-system-info
In finishing & customizing process
shipment-status.in-finishing
In maintenance process
shipment-status.in-maintenance
In product qualification process
shipment-status.in-qualification
Moved
shipment-status.moved
Picked-up
shipment-status.picked-up
In picking control
shipment-status.picking-control
Picking finished
shipment-status.picking-finished
shipment-status.picking-finished-retransmit
In picking preparation
shipment-status.picking-preparation
Is ready for external qualification
shipment-status.ready-for-external-qualification
shipment-status.ready-for-external-qualification-retransmit
Ready for pick-up
shipment-status.ready-for-pickup
Receipt confirmed
When the order has arrived at its final destination, the user can confirm the delivery.
shipment-status.receipt-confirmed
Receipt partially confirmed
shipment-status.receipt-partially-confirmed
Delivery expected
shipment-status.return-awaiting-delivery
Return closed
shipment-status.return-closed
Return created
shipment-status.return-created
Credited
shipment-status.return-credited
Shipped
shipment-status.shipped
shipment-status.si-error
Taken in stock
shipment-status.taken-into-stock
distribution-order-status.created
c7c75656-a578-544c-86af-c38d1d5743f0
Created
distribution-order-status.processed
4db663c1-46e9-4840-998f-1570d27859fe
Processed
distribution-order-status.skipped
5c15a4fc-425c-5b4d-9925-f2f44640695d
Skipped
distribution-order-status.partially-delivered
ed5c00f3-4b3c-d240-b5fc-45b48079b3f7
Partially delivered
distribution-order-status.delivered
499b98d9-5089-8a4f-95ff-f898f861e6c2
Delivered
distribution-order-status.finished
e9cfbbca-411a-994d-96dd-24140dfc1352
Finished
distribution-order-status.cancellation-started
a42fb9eb-5a21-084a-a7cd-4b942c7a68fb
Cancellation started
distribution-order-status.cancelled
29d2ff72-a4bb-504b-9c4e-5346210f61e0
Cancelled
distribution-order-status.partially-cancelled
c4c10b5a-7340-5146-9f4a-15609aa4da46
Partially cancelled
distribution-order-status.cancellation-failed
fbb5c650-aceb-2a4e-bbd0-1fdb09670a5a
Cancellation failed
distribution-order-status.transferred-from-old-system
72e1f724-0914-5b42-8269-68f5f2781345
Transferred from old system
distribution-order-status.created-waiting-for-approval
f922cdb0-700b-8a49-8cc7-a34bdb362ce7
Created waiting for approval
distribution-order-status.receipt-confirmed
dfa9b458-be35-4a7f-9f47-7d63895f6aac
Receipt confirmed
distribution-order-status.receipt-partially-confirmed
a3ae8f5b-6539-4e2c-9523-152272cb0a74
Receipt partially confirmed
distribution-order-status.rejected
875b2100-2250-49d2-bc52-db32e5906285
Rejected
distribution-order-status.incomplete-data
45a94aee-5c40-ea41-a810-f84e1b3f540a
Incomplete data
distribution-order-status.creation-pending
FC1F069B-C304-4FE2-AF3F-013FEB161776
Creation pending
distribution-order-status.approved
4A217D9B-7251-409E-B211-5FB8B7FD39CC
Approved
distribution-order-status.awaiting-manual-supply-chain-decision
A1B33FDF-12E8-4AAF-A3A6-AAF6BCA22D62
Awaiting manual supply chain decision
distribution-order-status.manual-supply-chain-decision-made
70C251FF-2FD5-40CD-8851-062750C43F38
Manual supply chain decision made
| Line 814: | Line 814: | ||
| | | | ||
|shipment-status.taken-into-stock | |shipment-status.taken-into-stock | ||
|- | |||
|distribution-order-status.created | |||
|c7c75656-a578-544c-86af-c38d1d5743f0 | |||
|Created | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|distribution-order-status.processed | |||
|4db663c1-46e9-4840-998f-1570d27859fe | |||
|Processed | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|distribution-order-status.skipped | |||
|5c15a4fc-425c-5b4d-9925-f2f44640695d | |||
|Skipped | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|distribution-order-status.partially-delivered | |||
|ed5c00f3-4b3c-d240-b5fc-45b48079b3f7 | |||
|Partially delivered | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|distribution-order-status.delivered | |||
|499b98d9-5089-8a4f-95ff-f898f861e6c2 | |||
|Delivered | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|distribution-order-status.finished | |||
|e9cfbbca-411a-994d-96dd-24140dfc1352 | |||
|Finished | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|distribution-order-status.cancellation-started | |||
|a42fb9eb-5a21-084a-a7cd-4b942c7a68fb | |||
|Cancellation started | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|distribution-order-status.cancelled | |||
|29d2ff72-a4bb-504b-9c4e-5346210f61e0 | |||
|Cancelled | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|distribution-order-status.partially-cancelled | |||
|c4c10b5a-7340-5146-9f4a-15609aa4da46 | |||
|Partially cancelled | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|distribution-order-status.cancellation-failed | |||
|fbb5c650-aceb-2a4e-bbd0-1fdb09670a5a | |||
|Cancellation failed | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|distribution-order-status.transferred-from-old-system | |||
|72e1f724-0914-5b42-8269-68f5f2781345 | |||
|Transferred from old system | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|distribution-order-status.created-waiting-for-approval | |||
|f922cdb0-700b-8a49-8cc7-a34bdb362ce7 | |||
|Created waiting for approval | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|distribution-order-status.receipt-confirmed | |||
|dfa9b458-be35-4a7f-9f47-7d63895f6aac | |||
|Receipt confirmed | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|distribution-order-status.receipt-partially-confirmed | |||
|a3ae8f5b-6539-4e2c-9523-152272cb0a74 | |||
|Receipt partially confirmed | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|distribution-order-status.rejected | |||
|875b2100-2250-49d2-bc52-db32e5906285 | |||
|Rejected | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|distribution-order-status.incomplete-data | |||
|45a94aee-5c40-ea41-a810-f84e1b3f540a | |||
|Incomplete data | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|distribution-order-status.creation-pending | |||
|FC1F069B-C304-4FE2-AF3F-013FEB161776 | |||
|Creation pending | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|distribution-order-status.approved | |||
|4A217D9B-7251-409E-B211-5FB8B7FD39CC | |||
|Approved | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|distribution-order-status.awaiting-manual-supply-chain-decision | |||
|A1B33FDF-12E8-4AAF-A3A6-AAF6BCA22D62 | |||
|Awaiting manual supply chain decision | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|distribution-order-status.manual-supply-chain-decision-made | |||
|70C251FF-2FD5-40CD-8851-062750C43F38 | |||
|Manual supply chain decision made | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|}The actual statuses for a '''DO''' are: | |}The actual statuses for a '''DO''' are: | ||
* '''Created, release required''': The order has been created. Your team leader has to check and release the order in order for it to reach the responsible user. | * '''Created, release required''': The order has been created. Your team leader has to check and release the order in order for it to reach the responsible user. | ||
Revision as of 13:54, 20 February 2025
This article is WIP
Every type of order has a variety of different statuses which it must run through until it reaches the user. These steps will be shown for every order type to make the statuses of every order more understandable.
The usual order of statuses for a order will look like this:
The actual statuses for a DO are:
- Created, release required: The order has been created. Your team leader has to check and release the order in order for it to reach the responsible user.
- Transferred from old system: If the order was created in a old system and was transferred to this system for clarity.
- Order data incomplete: Some part of data is still missing. Please check the order to fill in the missing information.
- Partly cancelled: It was only possible to cancel some articles. The rest of the order will still be delivered.
- Partly delivered: Some parts of the order have reached their final destination. Check the order details to see what the status of the other parts is.
- Partly confirmed: If some parts were found missing in the order and the user has only partly confirmed the receipt, this status will show.
- Denied: ?
- Skipped: This order was skipped and will be fulfilled later.
- Accepted: The order has been run checked by the system and will be created.
- Creation pending: The system is still working on creating your order.
- Created: The order has been created and has reached the responsible user.
- Delivered: The order is has been delivered.
- Receipt confirmed: When the order has arrived at its final destination, the user can confirm the delivery.
- Done: ??
- Cancellation failed: It was not possible to cancel the order.
- Cancellation started: This will be shown, if the user wants to cancel the order and the system has started running through the cancellation process.
The actual statuses for a PO are:
- ...
The actual statuses for a CO are:
- ...
The actual statuses for a SH are:
