Difference between revisions of "Development Planning 06.10. - 17.10."
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Davorciric (talk | contribs) (Created page with " ==Team availability== This map holds the ZUGSEIL product development team and its planned availability during the upcoming days. If anything changes to this availability, please notify the line and the product manager as soon as possible. {| class="wikitable" ! ! !Mon !Tue !Wed !Thu !Fri !Mon !Tue !Wed !Thu !Fri !Mon !Tue !Wed !Thu !Fri !Mon !Tue !Wed !Thu !Fri |- !Name !Function !06.10. !07.10. !08.10. !09.10. !10.10. !13.10. !14.10. !15.10. !16.10. !17.10. !20.10. !21...") |
Davorciric (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 375: | Line 375: | ||
! | ! | ||
!06.10. - 10.10. | !06.10. - 10.10. | ||
! | !13.10. - 17.10. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Nikola Kerkez''' | |'''Nikola Kerkez''' | ||
|BE | |BE | ||
| | |Catalog hub | ||
| | |Catalog hub | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Ivan Juras''' | |'''Ivan Juras''' | ||
|BE | |BE | ||
| | |Hypercare | ||
| | |Hypercare | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Nataša Lukić''' | |'''Nataša Lukić''' | ||
|BE | |BE | ||
| | |SLH | ||
| | |Design Studio process extensions for approvals | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Aleksandar Lazic''' | |'''Aleksandar Lazic''' | ||
|FE | |FE | ||
| | |Hypercare | ||
| | |Hypercare | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Živko Rankovic''' | |'''Živko Rankovic''' | ||
|FE | |FE | ||
| | |Catalog hub | ||
| | |Catalog hub | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Petar Ilic''' | |'''Petar Ilic''' | ||
|FE | |FE | ||
| | |Misc | ||
| | |Design Studio process extensions for approvals | ||
|}Regular vacation requests are [https://wiki.zugseil.com/en/index.php/Dev:ZUGSEIL_Product_Development_Team_Vacations applied to over this page], please. | |}Regular vacation requests are [https://wiki.zugseil.com/en/index.php/Dev:ZUGSEIL_Product_Development_Team_Vacations applied to over this page], please. | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
| Line 413: | Line 413: | ||
!FE | !FE | ||
BE | BE | ||
!18.08.-22.08. | !18.08.-22.08. | ||
!25.08.-29.08. | !25.08.-29.08. | ||
| Line 422: | Line 421: | ||
!29.09.-03.10. | !29.09.-03.10. | ||
!06.10.-10.10. | !06.10.-10.10. | ||
!13.10.-17.10. | |||
!Promises / Customer Info / Comments | !Promises / Customer Info / Comments | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 427: | Line 427: | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|FE | |FE | ||
| | | | ||
|Support/scripts | |Support/scripts | ||
| rowspan="2" |Last minute POS extensions for Appointments | | rowspan="2" |Last minute POS extensions for Appointments | ||
|{{Green-Tag|Text=Done}} | |{{Green-Tag|Text=Done}} | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 439: | Line 439: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|BE | |BE | ||
| | | | ||
|Support/scripts | |Support/scripts | ||
|{{Green-Tag|Text=Done}} | |{{Green-Tag|Text=Done}} | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 448: | Line 448: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Regular remote | | rowspan="2" |Regular remote Shop (0%) | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|FE | |FE | ||
| Line 472: | Line 472: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Regular Shop refactorization | |||
| | |||
|FE | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|20% | |||
|20% | |||
| rowspan="2" |same what we did for Context based ordering, needs to be done for Regular (speed optimization) | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|BE | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|20% | |||
|20% | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |PSA extensions for GoLive | | rowspan="2" |PSA extensions for GoLive | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|FE | |FE | ||
|Feedback | |Feedback | ||
| | | | ||
|{{Green-Tag|Text=Done}} | |{{Green-Tag|Text=Done}} | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 488: | Line 514: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|BE | |BE | ||
|Feedback | |Feedback | ||
| | | | ||
|{{Green-Tag|Text=Done}} | |{{Green-Tag|Text=Done}} | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 501: | Line 527: | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|FE | |FE | ||
|Feedback | |Feedback | ||
|Feedback | |Feedback | ||
|{{Green-Tag|Text=Done}} | |{{Green-Tag|Text=Done}} | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 513: | Line 539: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|BE | |BE | ||
|Feedback | |Feedback | ||
|Feedback | |Feedback | ||
|{{Green-Tag|Text=Done}} | |{{Green-Tag|Text=Done}} | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 528: | Line 554: | ||
|Ongoing | |Ongoing | ||
|Ongoing | |Ongoing | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 540: | Line 566: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|{{Green-Tag|Text=Done}} | |{{Green-Tag|Text=Done}} | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 554: | Line 580: | ||
| | | | ||
|FE | |FE | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 567: | Line 593: | ||
| | | | ||
|BE | |BE | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 583: | Line 609: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |{{Yellow-Tag|Text=Ongoing}} | ||
|{{Yellow-Tag|Text=Ongoing}} | |{{Yellow-Tag|Text=Ongoing}} | ||
|{{Yellow-Tag|Text=Ongoing}} | |{{Yellow-Tag|Text=Ongoing}} | ||
| Line 596: | Line 622: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |{{Yellow-Tag|Text=Ongoing}} | ||
|{{Yellow-Tag|Text=Ongoing}} | |{{Yellow-Tag|Text=Ongoing}} | ||
|{{Yellow-Tag|Text=Ongoing}} | |{{Yellow-Tag|Text=Ongoing}} | ||
| Line 606: | Line 632: | ||
| | | | ||
|FE | |FE | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 614: | Line 639: | ||
| | | | ||
|10% | |10% | ||
| | |30% | ||
|60% | |||
| rowspan="2" |Paused because of SBB GoLive responsive | | rowspan="2" |Paused because of SBB GoLive responsive | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|BE | |BE | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 627: | Line 652: | ||
| | | | ||
|10% | |10% | ||
| | |30% | ||
|60% | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Catalog Distribution Manager (Catalog HUB) | | rowspan="2" |Catalog Distribution Manager (Catalog HUB) | ||
Revision as of 08:36, 16 October 2025
Team availability
This map holds the ZUGSEIL product development team and its planned availability during the upcoming days. If anything changes to this availability, please notify the line and the product manager as soon as possible.
| Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Name | Function | 06.10. | 07.10. | 08.10. | 09.10. | 10.10. | 13.10. | 14.10. | 15.10. | 16.10. | 17.10. | 20.10. | 21.10. | 22.10. | 23.10. | 24.10. | 27.10. | 28.10. | 29.10. | 30.10. | 31.10. |
| Stefan Seiler | Product Owner | ❓ | ❓ | ❓ | ❓ | ❓ | ❓ | ❓ | ❓ | ❓ | ❓ | ❓ | ❓ | ❓ | ❓ | ❓ | ❓ | ❓ | ❓ | ❓ | ❓ |
| Rene Schneider | Process Quality Manager | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ |
| Christiane Hornemann | UI Quality Manager | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ |
| Dennis Huesemann | Server administrator | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ |
| Davor Ciric | Senior Delivery Manager | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ |
| Tijana Bezbradica | Delivery Manager | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ |
| Ilija Bubanj | Quality Engineer | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ |
| Luka Grbic | Support / QA | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ❌ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ |
| Nikola Kerkez | Backend Developer | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ |
| Petar Ilic | Frontend developer | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ |
| Aleksandar Lazic | Frontend developer | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ |
| Zivko Rankovic | Frontend developer | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ |
| Ivan Juras | Backend developer | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ❌ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ |
| Nebojsa Trajkovic | B-Op developer | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ |
| 👨💻 DEV assignments | 06.10. - 10.10. | 13.10. - 17.10. | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nikola Kerkez | BE | Catalog hub | Catalog hub |
| Ivan Juras | BE | Hypercare | Hypercare |
| Nataša Lukić | BE | SLH | Design Studio process extensions for approvals |
| Aleksandar Lazic | FE | Hypercare | Hypercare |
| Živko Rankovic | FE | Catalog hub | Catalog hub |
| Petar Ilic | FE | Misc | Design Studio process extensions for approvals |
Regular vacation requests are applied to over this page, please.
| TOPIC/Project
Task creation |
WBS / Project / Task | FE
BE |
18.08.-22.08. | 25.08.-29.08. | 01.09.-05.09. | 08.09.-12.09. | 15.09.-19.09. | 11.09.-26.09. | 29.09.-03.10. | 06.10.-10.10. | 13.10.-17.10. | Promises / Customer Info / Comments |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Appointments (responsive) | FE | Support/scripts | Last minute POS extensions for Appointments | Done | Refactoring - moving to new architecture | |||||||
| BE | Support/scripts | Done | ||||||||||
| Regular remote Shop (0%) | FE | Depends on SLH | ||||||||||
| BE | ||||||||||||
| Regular Shop refactorization | FE | 20% | 20% | same what we did for Context based ordering, needs to be done for Regular (speed optimization) | ||||||||
| BE | 20% | 20% | ||||||||||
| PSA extensions for GoLive | FE | Feedback | Done | First round delivered in time, then came feedback and forgotten features. | ||||||||
| BE | Feedback | Done | ||||||||||
| SBB support integration (Klesy/BKL) | FE | Feedback | Feedback | Done | Support and feedback resolving | |||||||
| BE | Feedback | Feedback | Done | |||||||||
| SLH | Ongoing | Ongoing | ||||||||||
| CBO refactoring | Done | |||||||||||
| My PO pools app (new), PO pool manager (extensions) | FE | |||||||||||
| BE | ||||||||||||
| 🚀 SBB HYPERCARE (after GoLive) | FE | Ongoing | Ongoing | Ongoing | Ongoing | Ongoing | Ongoing | Phase that comes after GoLive | ||||
| BE | Ongoing | Ongoing | Ongoing | Ongoing | Ongoing | Ongoing | ||||||
| Catalog Designer (Catalog HUB) | FE | 10% | 30% | 60% | Paused because of SBB GoLive responsive | |||||||
| BE | 10% | 30% | 60% | |||||||||
| Catalog Distribution Manager (Catalog HUB) | FE | |||||||||||
| BE | ||||||||||||
| Catalog Subscription Manager (Catalog HUB) | FE | |||||||||||
| BE |
Development tasks
This contains the tasks at the entire team. Each week contains these information according to the progess of the task:
- Phase 1: RFD Ready for Development
- Phase 2: In development --> Progress in %
- Phase 3: DEV testing - Developers finished development but are doing QA on their code
- Phase 4: QA testing - QA is having this on their table
- Phase 5: Fixing - QA returned with some flaws
- Phase 6: Code review - The code will be reviewed
- Phase 7: Done - Ready for deployment
- Phase 8: Working on feedback from client (initially unspecified additions, extensions)