Difference between revisions of "Development Planning 06.10. - 17.10."

From ZUGSEIL Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
(Created page with " ==Team availability== This map holds the ZUGSEIL product development team and its planned availability during the upcoming days. If anything changes to this availability, please notify the line and the product manager as soon as possible. {| class="wikitable" ! ! !Mon !Tue !Wed !Thu !Fri !Mon !Tue !Wed !Thu !Fri !Mon !Tue !Wed !Thu !Fri !Mon !Tue !Wed !Thu !Fri |- !Name !Function !06.10. !07.10. !08.10. !09.10. !10.10. !13.10. !14.10. !15.10. !16.10. !17.10. !20.10. !21...")
 
Line 375: Line 375:
!
!
!06.10. - 10.10.
!06.10. - 10.10.
!20.10. - 24.10.
!13.10. - 17.10.
|-
|-
|'''Nikola Kerkez'''
|'''Nikola Kerkez'''
|BE
|BE
|
|Catalog hub
|
|Catalog hub
|-
|-
|'''Ivan Juras'''
|'''Ivan Juras'''
|BE
|BE
|
|Hypercare
|
|Hypercare
|-
|-
|'''Nataša Lukić'''
|'''Nataša Lukić'''
|BE
|BE
|
|SLH
|
|Design Studio process extensions for approvals
|-
|-
|'''Aleksandar Lazic'''
|'''Aleksandar Lazic'''
|FE
|FE
|
|Hypercare
|
|Hypercare
|-
|-
|'''Živko Rankovic'''
|'''Živko Rankovic'''
|FE
|FE
|
|Catalog hub
|
|Catalog hub
|-
|-
|'''Petar Ilic'''
|'''Petar Ilic'''
|FE
|FE
|
|Misc
|
|Design Studio process extensions for approvals
|}Regular vacation requests are [https://wiki.zugseil.com/en/index.php/Dev:ZUGSEIL_Product_Development_Team_Vacations applied to over this page], please.
|}Regular vacation requests are [https://wiki.zugseil.com/en/index.php/Dev:ZUGSEIL_Product_Development_Team_Vacations applied to over this page], please.
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
Line 413: Line 413:
!FE
!FE
BE
BE
!11.08.-15.08.
!18.08.-22.08.
!18.08.-22.08.
!25.08.-29.08.
!25.08.-29.08.
Line 422: Line 421:
!29.09.-03.10.
!29.09.-03.10.
!06.10.-10.10.
!06.10.-10.10.
!13.10.-17.10.
!Promises / Customer Info / Comments
!Promises / Customer Info / Comments
|-
|-
Line 427: Line 427:
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
|FE
|FE
|{{Green-Tag|Text=Done}}
|
|
|Support/scripts
|Support/scripts
| rowspan="2" |Last minute POS extensions for Appointments
| rowspan="2" |Last minute POS extensions for Appointments
|{{Green-Tag|Text=Done}}
|{{Green-Tag|Text=Done}}
|
|
|
|
|
Line 439: Line 439:
|-
|-
|BE
|BE
|{{Green-Tag|Text=Done}}
|
|
|Support/scripts
|Support/scripts
|{{Green-Tag|Text=Done}}
|{{Green-Tag|Text=Done}}
|
|
|
|
|
Line 448: Line 448:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Regular remote shopping (0%)
| rowspan="2" |Regular remote Shop (0%)
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
|FE
|FE
Line 472: Line 472:
|
|
|
|
|-
| rowspan="2" |Regular Shop refactorization
|
|FE
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|20%
|20%
| rowspan="2" |same what we did for Context based ordering, needs to be done for Regular (speed optimization)
|-
|
|BE
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|20%
|20%
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |PSA extensions for GoLive
| rowspan="2" |PSA extensions for GoLive
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
|FE
|FE
|Feedback
|Feedback
|Feedback
|
|
|{{Green-Tag|Text=Done}}
|{{Green-Tag|Text=Done}}
|
|
|
|
|
Line 488: Line 514:
|-
|-
|BE
|BE
|Feedback
|Feedback
|Feedback
|
|
|{{Green-Tag|Text=Done}}
|{{Green-Tag|Text=Done}}
|
|
|
|
|
Line 501: Line 527:
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
|FE
|FE
|Feedback
|Feedback
|Feedback
|Feedback
|Feedback
|{{Green-Tag|Text=Done}}
|{{Green-Tag|Text=Done}}
|
|
|
|
|
Line 513: Line 539:
|-
|-
|BE
|BE
|Feedback
|Feedback
|Feedback
|Feedback
|Feedback
|{{Green-Tag|Text=Done}}
|{{Green-Tag|Text=Done}}
|
|
|
|
|
Line 528: Line 554:
|Ongoing
|Ongoing
|Ongoing
|Ongoing
|100%
|
|
|
|
|
Line 540: Line 566:
|
|
|
|
|100%
|{{Green-Tag|Text=Done}}
|{{Green-Tag|Text=Done}}
|
|
|
|
|
Line 554: Line 580:
|
|
|FE
|FE
|{{Green-Tag|Text=Done}}
|
|
|
|
|
Line 567: Line 593:
|
|
|BE
|BE
|{{Green-Tag|Text=Done}}
|
|
|
|
|
Line 583: Line 609:
|
|
|
|
|
|{{Yellow-Tag|Text=Ongoing}}
|{{Yellow-Tag|Text=Ongoing}}
|{{Yellow-Tag|Text=Ongoing}}
|{{Yellow-Tag|Text=Ongoing}}
|{{Yellow-Tag|Text=Ongoing}}
Line 596: Line 622:
|
|
|
|
|
|{{Yellow-Tag|Text=Ongoing}}
|{{Yellow-Tag|Text=Ongoing}}
|{{Yellow-Tag|Text=Ongoing}}
|{{Yellow-Tag|Text=Ongoing}}
|{{Yellow-Tag|Text=Ongoing}}
Line 606: Line 632:
|
|
|FE
|FE
|
|
|
|
|
Line 614: Line 639:
|
|
|10%
|10%
|
|30%
|60%
| rowspan="2" |Paused because of SBB GoLive responsive
| rowspan="2" |Paused because of SBB GoLive responsive
|-
|-
|
|
|BE
|BE
|
|
|
|
|
Line 627: Line 652:
|
|
|10%
|10%
|
|30%
|60%
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Catalog Distribution Manager (Catalog HUB)
| rowspan="2" |Catalog Distribution Manager (Catalog HUB)

Revision as of 08:36, 16 October 2025

Team availability

This map holds the ZUGSEIL product development team and its planned availability during the upcoming days. If anything changes to this availability, please notify the line and the product manager as soon as possible.

Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri
Name Function 06.10. 07.10. 08.10. 09.10. 10.10. 13.10. 14.10. 15.10. 16.10. 17.10. 20.10. 21.10. 22.10. 23.10. 24.10. 27.10. 28.10. 29.10. 30.10. 31.10.
Stefan Seiler Product Owner
Rene Schneider Process Quality Manager
Christiane Hornemann UI Quality Manager
Dennis Huesemann Server administrator
Davor Ciric Senior Delivery Manager
Tijana Bezbradica Delivery Manager
Ilija Bubanj Quality Engineer
Luka Grbic Support / QA
Nikola Kerkez Backend Developer
Petar Ilic Frontend developer
Aleksandar Lazic Frontend developer
Zivko Rankovic Frontend developer
Ivan Juras Backend developer
Nebojsa Trajkovic B-Op developer
👨‍💻 DEV assignments 06.10. - 10.10. 13.10. - 17.10.
Nikola Kerkez BE Catalog hub Catalog hub
Ivan Juras BE Hypercare Hypercare
Nataša Lukić BE SLH Design Studio process extensions for approvals
Aleksandar Lazic FE Hypercare Hypercare
Živko Rankovic FE Catalog hub Catalog hub
Petar Ilic FE Misc Design Studio process extensions for approvals

Regular vacation requests are applied to over this page, please.

TOPIC/Project

Task creation

WBS / Project / Task FE

BE

18.08.-22.08. 25.08.-29.08. 01.09.-05.09. 08.09.-12.09. 15.09.-19.09. 11.09.-26.09. 29.09.-03.10. 06.10.-10.10. 13.10.-17.10. Promises / Customer Info / Comments
Appointments (responsive) FE Support/scripts Last minute POS extensions for Appointments Done Refactoring - moving to new architecture
BE Support/scripts Done
Regular remote Shop (0%) FE Depends on SLH
BE
Regular Shop refactorization FE 20% 20% same what we did for Context based ordering, needs to be done for Regular (speed optimization)
BE 20% 20%
PSA extensions for GoLive FE Feedback Done First round delivered in time, then came feedback and forgotten features.
BE Feedback Done
SBB support integration (Klesy/BKL) FE Feedback Feedback Done Support and feedback resolving
BE Feedback Feedback Done
SLH Ongoing Ongoing
CBO refactoring Done
My PO pools app (new), PO pool manager (extensions) FE
BE
🚀 SBB HYPERCARE (after GoLive) FE Ongoing Ongoing Ongoing Ongoing Ongoing Ongoing Phase that comes after GoLive
BE Ongoing Ongoing Ongoing Ongoing Ongoing Ongoing
Catalog Designer (Catalog HUB) FE 10% 30% 60% Paused because of SBB GoLive responsive
BE 10% 30% 60%
Catalog Distribution Manager (Catalog HUB) FE
BE
Catalog Subscription Manager (Catalog HUB) FE
BE

Development tasks

This contains the tasks at the entire team. Each week contains these information according to the progess of the task:

  • Phase 1: RFD Ready for Development
  • Phase 2: In development --> Progress in %
  • Phase 3: DEV testing - Developers finished development but are doing QA on their code
  • Phase 4: QA testing - QA is having this on their table
  • Phase 5: Fixing - QA returned with some flaws
  • Phase 6: Code review - The code will be reviewed
  • Phase 7: Done - Ready for deployment
  • Phase 8: Working on feedback from client (initially unspecified additions, extensions)

Related articles