Difference between revisions of "Development Planning 14.07. - 25.07."
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Davorciric (talk | contribs) |
Davorciric (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 495: | Line 495: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Shared cache logic | |Shared cache logic | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Ongoing | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|CBO refactoring | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 12:00, 25 July 2025
Team availability
This map holds the ZUGSEIL product development team and its planned availability during the upcoming days. If anything changes to this availability, please notify the line and the product manager as soon as possible.
| Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Name | Function | 14.07. | 15.07. | 16.07. | 17.07 | 18.07. | 21.07. | 22.07. | 23.07. | 24.07. | 25.07. | 28.07. | 29.07. | 30.07. | 31.07. | 01.08. | 04.08. | 05.08 | 06.08. | 07.08. | 08.08. |
| Stefan Seiler | Product Owner | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ |
| Rene Schneider | Process Quality Manager | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ |
| Christiane Hornemann | UI Quality Manager | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ |
| Davor Ciric | Senior Delivery Manager | ❌ | ❌ | ❌ | ❌ | ❌ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ |
| Tijana Bezbradica | Delivery Manager | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ❌ | ❌ | ❌ | ❌ | ❌ | ❌ | ❌ | ❌ | ❌ | ❌ |
| Ilija Bubanj | Quality Engineer | ❌ | ❌ | ❌ | ❌ | ❌ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ |
| Nikola Kerkez | Backend Developer | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ |
| Petar Ilic | Frontend developer | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ |
| Aleksandar Lazic | Frontend developer | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ |
| Zivko Rankovic | Frontend developer | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ |
| Ivan Juras | Backend developer | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ |
| Nebojsa Trajkovic | B-Op developer | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ❌ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ |
| 👨💻 DEV assignments | 14.07. - 18.07.2025. | 21.07. - 25.07.2025. | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nikola Kerkez | BE | PSA go-live feedback, Kordeus ongoing issues w/products | Kordeus, PO pool manager, SBB feedback (appointments, returns) |
| Ivan Juras | BE | SLH base cache | SLH base cache, CBO refactoring |
| Nataša Lukić | BE | SLH base cache | SLH base cache |
| Aleksandar Lazic | FE | PSA go-live feedback | PSA go-live feedback, SBB feedback |
| Živko Rankovic | FE | 20% Catalog Designer | 50% |
| Petar Ilic | FE | 20% Catalog Distribution | 50% |
Regular vacation requests are applied to over this page, please.
| TOPIC/Project
Task creation |
WBS / Project / Task | FE
BE |
Sprint-17 19.05.-23.05. | Sprint-17 12.05.-30.05. | Sprint-18 02.06.-06.06. | Sprint-18 09.06.-13.06. | 16.06.-20.06. | 30.06.-04.07. | 07.07.-11.07. | Promises / Customer Info / Comments |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pick up manager: Manipulate shipments extension (AUA) | FE | DEV testing | Fixing | Postponed because of Appointments making | VPN issues | Done | ||||
| BE | Fixing | Done | ||||||||
| Abstract controller | BE | 80% | 85% | ? | VPN issues | |||||
| Appointments (responsive) | FE | 90% | 90% | 100% | Done | |||||
| BE | 90% | 90% | 100% | Done | ||||||
| EMA remote shop | FE | 30% | 100% | Done | ||||||
| BE | 40% | 100% | Done | |||||||
| Regular remote shopping | FE | Depends on the abstract controller. Not yet started | ||||||||
| BE | ||||||||||
| PSA extensions for GoLive | FE | Ongoing | Ongoing | Ongoing | Feedbacks | First round delivered in time, then came feedback and forgotten features. | ||||
| BE | Ongoing | Ongoing | Ongoing | Feedbacks | ||||||
| Shared cache logic | Ongoing | |||||||||
| CBO refactoring | Ongoing | |||||||||
| Catalog Designer (Catalog HUB) | FE | |||||||||
| BE | ||||||||||
| Catalog Distribution Manager (Catalog HUB) | FE | |||||||||
| BE | ||||||||||
| Catalog Subscription Manager (Catalog HUB) | FE | |||||||||
| BE |
Development tasks
This contains the tasks at the entire team. Each week contains these information according to the progess of the task:
- Phase 1: RFD Ready for Development
- Phase 2: In development --> Progress in %
- Phase 3: DEV testing - Developers finished development but are doing QA on their code
- Phase 4: QA testing - QA is having this on their table
- Phase 5: Fixing - QA returned with some flaws
- Phase 6: Code review - The code will be reviewed
- Phase 7: Done - Ready for deployment
- Phase 8: Working on feedback from client (initially unspecified additions, extensions)