Difference between revisions of "Development Planning 30.06 - 11.07"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Davorciric (talk | contribs) (Created page with " ==Team availability== This map holds the ZUGSEIL product development team and its planned availability during the upcoming days. If anything changes to this availability, please notify the line and the product manager as soon as possible. {| class="wikitable" ! ! !Mon !Tue !Wed !Thu !Fri !Mon !Tue !Wed !Thu !Fri !Mon !Tue !Wed !Thu !Fri !Mon !Tue !Wed !Thu !Fri |- !Name !Function !16.06 !17.06 !18.06 !19.06 !20.06 !23.06 !24.06 !25.06 !27.06 !28.06 !30.06. !01.07. !02.0...") |
Davorciric (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
!Name | !Name | ||
!Function | !Function | ||
!30.06. | !30.06. | ||
!01.07. | !01.07. | ||
| Line 48: | Line 38: | ||
!10.07. | !10.07. | ||
!11.07. | !11.07. | ||
!14.07. | |||
!15.07. | |||
!16.07. | |||
!17.07 | |||
!18.07. | |||
!21.07. | |||
!22.07. | |||
!23.07. | |||
!24.07. | |||
!25.07. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Stefan Seiler | |Stefan Seiler | ||
| Line 125: | Line 125: | ||
|✅ | |✅ | ||
|✅ | |✅ | ||
|❌ | |||
|❌ | |||
|❌ | |||
|❌ | |||
|❌ | |||
|❌ | |||
|❌ | |||
|❌ | |||
|❌ | |||
|❌ | |||
|✅ | |✅ | ||
|✅ | |✅ | ||
| Line 130: | Line 140: | ||
|✅ | |✅ | ||
|✅ | |✅ | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Tijana Bezbradica | |Tijana Bezbradica | ||
| Line 175: | Line 175: | ||
|✅ | |✅ | ||
|✅ | |✅ | ||
| | |❌ | ||
| | |❌ | ||
| | |❌ | ||
| | |❌ | ||
| | |❌ | ||
| | |❌ | ||
|✅ | |✅ | ||
|✅ | |✅ | ||
| Line 220: | Line 220: | ||
|✅ | |✅ | ||
|✅ | |✅ | ||
| | |✅ | ||
| | |✅ | ||
|✅ | |✅ | ||
|✅ | |✅ | ||
| Line 263: | Line 263: | ||
|✅ | |✅ | ||
|✅ | |✅ | ||
|✅ | |✅ | ||
|✅ | |✅ | ||
| Line 278: | Line 273: | ||
|✅ | |✅ | ||
|✅ | |✅ | ||
|✅ | |✅ | ||
|✅ | |✅ | ||
| Line 286: | Line 278: | ||
|✅ | |✅ | ||
|✅ | |✅ | ||
|- | |||
|Ivan Juras | |||
|Backend developer | |||
|❌ | |❌ | ||
|❌ | |❌ | ||
| Line 291: | Line 286: | ||
|❌ | |❌ | ||
|❌ | |❌ | ||
| | |✅ | ||
| | |✅ | ||
| | |✅ | ||
| | |✅ | ||
| | |✅ | ||
|✅ | |||
|✅ | |||
|✅ | |||
|✅ | |||
|✅ | |||
|✅ | |✅ | ||
|✅ | |✅ | ||
| Line 328: | Line 328: | ||
!👨💻 DEV assignments | !👨💻 DEV assignments | ||
! | ! | ||
! | !30.06. - 04.07.2025. | ||
! | !07.07. - 11.07.2025. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Nikola Kerkez''' | |'''Nikola Kerkez''' | ||
|BE | |BE | ||
| | |CatalogDesigner | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Ivan Juras''' | |'''Ivan Juras''' | ||
|BE | |BE | ||
|🏝️ On vacation | |🏝️ On vacation | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|'''Nataša Lukić''' | |||
|BE | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Aleksandar Lazic''' | |'''Aleksandar Lazic''' | ||
| Line 348: | Line 353: | ||
|'''Živko Rankovic''' | |'''Živko Rankovic''' | ||
|FE | |FE | ||
|Catalog Designer | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Petar Ilic''' | |'''Petar Ilic''' | ||
|FE | |FE | ||
|Catalog Distribution Manager | |||
| | | | ||
|}Regular vacation requests are [https://wiki.zugseil.com/en/index.php/Dev:ZUGSEIL_Product_Development_Team_Vacations applied to over this page], please. | |}Regular vacation requests are [https://wiki.zugseil.com/en/index.php/Dev:ZUGSEIL_Product_Development_Team_Vacations applied to over this page], please. | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
| Line 362: | Line 367: | ||
!FE | !FE | ||
BE | BE | ||
!<u>Sprint-16</u> 05.05.-09.05. | !<u>Sprint-16</u> 05.05.-09.05. | ||
!<u>Sprint-16</u> 12.05.-16.05. | !<u>Sprint-16</u> 12.05.-16.05. | ||
| Line 371: | Line 374: | ||
!<u>Sprint-18</u> 09.06.-13.06. | !<u>Sprint-18</u> 09.06.-13.06. | ||
!16.06.-20.06. | !16.06.-20.06. | ||
!30.06.-04.07. | |||
!Promises / Customer Info / Comments | !Promises / Customer Info / Comments | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Pick up manager: Manipulate shipments extension ('''AUA''') | | rowspan="2" |Pick up manager: Manipulate shipments extension ('''AUA''') | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|FE | |FE | ||
|⚠️ must be planned <s>this</s> for next week. | |⚠️ must be planned <s>this</s> for next week. | ||
|⚠️ must be planned <s>this</s> for next week. Postponed again | |⚠️ must be planned <s>this</s> for next week. Postponed again | ||
| Line 417: | Line 391: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|BE | |BE | ||
|90% | |90% | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 432: | Line 404: | ||
| | | | ||
|BE | |BE | ||
|65% | |65% | ||
|75% | |75% | ||
| Line 440: | Line 410: | ||
|? | |? | ||
|VPN issues | |VPN issues | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|progress is very slow because of the changes during development | |progress is very slow because of the changes during development | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Appointments (responsive) | | rowspan="2" |Appointments (responsive) | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|FE | |FE | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 455: | Line 423: | ||
|100% | |100% | ||
|{{Green-Tag|Text=Done}} | |{{Green-Tag|Text=Done}} | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| rowspan="2" |Waiting for the abstract controller | | rowspan="2" |Waiting for the abstract controller | ||
|- | |- | ||
|BE | |BE | ||
|86% | |86% | ||
|87% | |87% | ||
| Line 471: | Line 437: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |EMA remote shop | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|FE | |FE | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|30% | |||
|100% | |||
|{{Green-Tag|Text=Done}} | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| rowspan="2" |Depends on the abstract controller | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|- | |- | ||
|BE | |BE | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|40% | |||
|100% | |||
|{{Green-Tag|Text=Done}} | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Regular remote shopping | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|FE | |FE | ||
| Line 506: | Line 468: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| rowspan="2" |Depends on the abstract controller. Not yet started | |||
|- | |- | ||
|BE | |BE | ||
| Line 519: | Line 479: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |PSA extensions for GoLive | ||
| | |||
|FE | |FE | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 533: | Line 491: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|20% | |||
|{{Green-Tag|Text=Done}} | |||
| | | | ||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
|BE | |BE | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 546: | Line 503: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|20% | |||
|{{Green-Tag|Text=Done}} | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Catalog Designer (Catalog HUB) | |||
| | | | ||
|FE | |FE | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 563: | Line 518: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
|BE | |BE | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 07:17, 1 July 2025
Team availability
This map holds the ZUGSEIL product development team and its planned availability during the upcoming days. If anything changes to this availability, please notify the line and the product manager as soon as possible.
| Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Name | Function | 30.06. | 01.07. | 02.07. | 03.07. | 04.07. | 07.07. | 08.07. | 09.07. | 10.07. | 11.07. | 14.07. | 15.07. | 16.07. | 17.07 | 18.07. | 21.07. | 22.07. | 23.07. | 24.07. | 25.07. |
| Stefan Seiler | Product Owner | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ |
| Rene Schneider | Process Quality Manager | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ |
| Christiane Hornemann | UI Quality Manager | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ |
| Davor Ciric | Senior Delivery Manager | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ❌ | ❌ | ❌ | ❌ | ❌ | ❌ | ❌ | ❌ | ❌ | ❌ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ |
| Tijana Bezbradica | Delivery Manager | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ |
| Ilija Bubanj | Quality Engineer | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ❌ | ❌ | ❌ | ❌ | ❌ | ❌ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ |
| Nikola Kerkez | Backend Developer | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ |
| Petar Ilic | Frontend developer | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ |
| Aleksandar Lazic | Frontend developer | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ |
| Zivko Rankovic | Frontend developer | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ |
| Ivan Juras | Backend developer | ❌ | ❌ | ❌ | ❌ | ❌ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ |
| Nebojsa Trajkovic | B-Op developer | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ |
| 👨💻 DEV assignments | 30.06. - 04.07.2025. | 07.07. - 11.07.2025. | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nikola Kerkez | BE | CatalogDesigner | |
| Ivan Juras | BE | 🏝️ On vacation | |
| Nataša Lukić | BE | ||
| Aleksandar Lazic | FE | ||
| Živko Rankovic | FE | Catalog Designer | |
| Petar Ilic | FE | Catalog Distribution Manager |
Regular vacation requests are applied to over this page, please.
| TOPIC/Project
Task creation |
WBS / Project / Task | FE
BE |
Sprint-16 05.05.-09.05. | Sprint-16 12.05.-16.05. | Sprint-17 19.05.-23.05. | Sprint-17 12.05.-30.05. | Sprint-18 02.06.-06.06. | Sprint-18 09.06.-13.06. | 16.06.-20.06. | 30.06.-04.07. | Promises / Customer Info / Comments |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pick up manager: Manipulate shipments extension (AUA) | FE | ⚠️ must be planned |
⚠️ must be planned |
DEV testing | Fixing | Postponed because of Appointments making | VPN issues | Done | |||
| BE | 90% | Fixing | Done | ||||||||
| Abstract controller | BE | 65% | 75% | 80% | 85% | ? | VPN issues | progress is very slow because of the changes during development | |||
| Appointments (responsive) | FE | 90% | 90% | 100% | Done | Waiting for the abstract controller | |||||
| BE | 86% | 87% | 90% | 90% | 100% | Done | |||||
| EMA remote shop | FE | 30% | 100% | Done | Depends on the abstract controller | ||||||
| BE | 40% | 100% | Done | ||||||||
| Regular remote shopping | FE | Depends on the abstract controller. Not yet started | |||||||||
| BE | |||||||||||
| PSA extensions for GoLive | FE | 20% | Done | ||||||||
| BE | 20% | Done | |||||||||
| Catalog Designer (Catalog HUB) | FE | ||||||||||
| BE |
Development tasks
This contains the tasks at the entire team. Each week contains these information according to the progess of the task:
- Phase 1: RFD Ready for Development
- Phase 2: In development --> Progress in %
- Phase 3: DEV testing - Developers finished development but are doing QA on their code
- Phase 4: QA testing - QA is having this on their table
- Phase 5: Fixing - QA returned with some flaws
- Phase 6: Code review - The code will be reviewed
- Phase 7: Done - Ready for deployment
- Phase 8: Working on feedback from client (initially unspecified additions, extensions)