Difference between revisions of "Development Sprint Planning 07.04 - 18.04"

From ZUGSEIL Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Line 205: Line 205:
|{{Yellow-Tag|Text=QA testing}}
|{{Yellow-Tag|Text=QA testing}}
|
|
| rowspan="2" |Practically done, but there are feedbacks from client that are considered
| rowspan="2" |Practically done, but there are feedback from client that are considered
|-
|-
|BE
|BE
Line 212: Line 212:
|90%
|90%
|{{Yellow-Tag|Text=QA testing}}
|{{Yellow-Tag|Text=QA testing}}
|
|{{Green-Tag|Text=Done}}
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Staff based data ('''SBB''')
| rowspan="2" |Staff based data ('''SBB''')
Line 266: Line 266:
|90%
|90%
|90%
|90%
|
|90%
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
|-
|-
Line 275: Line 275:
|90%
|90%
|90%
|90%
|
|90%
|-
|-
|Abstract controller
|Abstract controller
Line 283: Line 283:
|
|
|30%
|30%
|?
|40%
|
|50%
|
|
|-
|-
Line 310: Line 310:
|
|
|
|
|5%
|10%
|90%
| rowspan="2" |
|-
|
|BE
|
|
|
|
|
|-
| rowspan="2" |Remote regular shopping
|
|FE
|
|
|
|
|
|
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
Line 320: Line 338:
|
|
|
|
|
|10%
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Catalogs (skinny version)
| rowspan="2" |Catalogs (skinny version)
Line 349: Line 367:
*Phase 6: {{Blue-Tag|Text=Code review}} - The code will be reviewed
*Phase 6: {{Blue-Tag|Text=Code review}} - The code will be reviewed
*Phase 7: {{Green-Tag|Text=Done}} - Ready for deployment
*Phase 7: {{Green-Tag|Text=Done}} - Ready for deployment
*Phase 8: Working on feedback from client (initially unspecified additions, extensions)
===Planned Tasks===
===Planned Tasks===
==Related articles==
==Related articles==
*[[Dev:Product Development]]
*[[Dev:Product Development]]

Revision as of 08:15, 11 April 2025

Team availability

This map holds the ZUGSEIL product development team and its planned availability during the upcoming days. If anything changes to this availability, please notify the line and the product manager as soon as possible.

Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri
Name Function 07.04 08.04 09.04 10.04 11.04 14.04 15.04 16.04 17.04 18.04
Stefan Seiler Product Owner
Rene Schneider Process Quality Manager
Christiane Hornemann UI Quality Manager
Davor Ciric Senior Delivery Manager
Tijana Bezbradica Delivery Manager
Ilija Bubanj Quality Engineer
Nikola Kerkez Backend Developer
Petar Ilic Frontend developer
Aleksandar Lazic Frontend developer
Zivko Rankovic Frontend developer
Ivan Juras Backend developer
Nebojsa Trajkovic B-Op developer

Regular vacation requests are applied to over this page, please.

TOPIC/Project

Task creation

WBS / Project FE

BE

Sprint-12 10.03.-14.03. Sprint-12 17.03.-21.03. Sprint-13 24.03.-28.03. Sprint-13 31.03.-04.04. Sprint-14 07.04.-11.04. Promises / Customer Info / Comments
Orders overview app (responsive) (SBB) FE 70% QA testing 90% QA testing Practically done, but there are feedback from client that are considered
BE 80% QA testing 90% QA testing Done
Staff based data (SBB) FE 50% Done
BE 50% Done
SOS to newest CoreClient BE 10% Done
Export/import products (Classifications and catalog extensions) (KOR) FE 30% Done
BE 30% Done
Pick up manager: Manipulate shipments extension (AUA) FE 90% 90% 90% 90% 90%
BE 90% 90% 90% 90% 90%
Abstract controller BE 30% 40% 50%
Appointments (responsive) FE 80%
BE
Regular shop - responsive (SBB) FE 10% 90%
BE
Remote regular shopping FE
BE 10%
Catalogs (skinny version) FE
BE

Development tasks

This contains the tasks at the entire team. Each week contains these information according to the progess of the task:

  • Phase 1: RFD Ready for Development
  • Phase 2: In development --> Progress in %
  • Phase 3: DEV testing - Developers finished development but are doing QA on their code
  • Phase 4: QA testing - QA is having this on their table
  • Phase 5: Fixing - QA returned with some flaws
  • Phase 6: Code review - The code will be reviewed
  • Phase 7: Done - Ready for deployment
  • Phase 8: Working on feedback from client (initially unspecified additions, extensions)

Planned Tasks

Related articles