Difference between revisions of "Development Planning 01.12. - 12.12.2025."

From ZUGSEIL Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
 
(6 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 89: Line 89:
|✅
|✅
|✅
|✅
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|Christiane Hornemann
|Christiane Hornemann
Line 371: Line 371:
|❌
|❌
|}
|}
'''<u>''👨‍💻 For more detailed development assignments on weekly basis''</u>''' -> [[Dev:ZUGSEIL weekly workload|see this page]]
'''<u>''👨‍💻 For more detailed development HISTORY on weekly basis''</u>''' -> [[Dev:ZUGSEIL development history (weekly)|see this page]]
{| class="wikitable"
 
!👨‍💻 DEV assignments
'''<u>''👨‍💻 For more detailed development SUPPORT planning''</u>''' -> [[SUP:Support priority task list|see this page]]
!
 
!01.12. - 05.12.
Regular vacation requests are [https://wiki.zugseil.com/en/index.php/Dev:ZUGSEIL_Product_Development_Team_Vacations applied to over this page], please.
!08.12. - 12.12.
|-
|'''Nikola Kerkez'''
|BE
|
|
|-
|'''Ivan Juras'''
|BE
|
|
|-
|'''Nataša Lukić'''
|BE
|
|
|-
|'''Aleksandar Lazic'''
|FE
|
|
|-
|'''Živko Rankovic'''
|FE
|
|
|-
|'''Petar Ilic'''
|FE
|
|
|}Regular vacation requests are [https://wiki.zugseil.com/en/index.php/Dev:ZUGSEIL_Product_Development_Team_Vacations applied to over this page], please.
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
!TOPIC/Project
!TOPIC/Project
Line 454: Line 422:
|
|
|-
|-
|SLH
|SLH (to replace EBusinessCache)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|CBO refactoring
|
|
|
|
|
Line 482: Line 434:
|
|
|
|
|10%
|
|
|-
|-
Line 496: Line 449:
|{{Yellow-Tag|Text=Ongoing}}
|{{Yellow-Tag|Text=Ongoing}}
|{{Green-Tag|Text=Finalization}}
|{{Green-Tag|Text=Finalization}}
|
|{{Green-Tag|Text=Done}}
| rowspan="2" |Phase that comes after GoLive
| rowspan="2" |Phase that comes after GoLive
|-
|-
Line 510: Line 463:
|{{Yellow-Tag|Text=Ongoing}}
|{{Yellow-Tag|Text=Ongoing}}
|{{Green-Tag|Text=Finalization}}
|{{Green-Tag|Text=Finalization}}
|
|{{Green-Tag|Text=Done}}
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Design Studio extensions (for material and financial approvals)
| rowspan="2" |Design Studio extensions (for material and financial approvals)
Line 552: Line 505:
|90%
|90%
|90%
|90%
|
|90%
| rowspan="2" |not 100% because Supplier catalogs are still missing
| rowspan="2" |not 100% because Supplier catalogs are still missing
|-
|-
Line 566: Line 519:
|90%
|90%
|90%
|90%
|
|90%
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Catalog Distribution Manager (Catalog HUB)
| rowspan="2" |Catalog Distribution Manager (Catalog HUB)
Line 580: Line 533:
|90%
|90%
|90%
|90%
|
|90%
| rowspan="2" |not 100% because of SLH
| rowspan="2" |not 100% because of SLH
|-
|-
Line 594: Line 547:
|90%
|90%
|90%
|90%
|
|90%
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Catalog Subscription Manager (Catalog HUB)
| rowspan="2" |Catalog Subscription Manager (Catalog HUB)
Line 608: Line 561:
|20%
|20%
|30%
|30%
|
|60%
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |first DEMO with SBB on 16.12.2025.
|-
|-
|
|
Line 622: Line 575:
|20%
|20%
|30%
|30%
|
|60%
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Regular remote Shop (0%)
| rowspan="2" |Regular remote Shop (0%)
Line 664: Line 617:
==Related articles==
==Related articles==
*[[Dev:Product Development]]
*[[Dev:Product Development]]
*[[Dev:ZUGSEIL weekly workload]]
*[[Dev:ZUGSEIL development history (weekly)]]
*[[SUP:Support priority task list]]

Latest revision as of 09:26, 16 December 2025

Team availability

This map holds the ZUGSEIL product development team and its planned availability during the upcoming days. If anything changes to this availability, please notify the line and the product manager as soon as possible.

Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri
Name Function 01.12. 02.12. 03.12. 04.12. 05.12 08.12. 09.12. 10.12. 11.12. 12.12. 15.12. 16.12. 17.12. 18.12. 19.12. 22.12. 23.12. 24.12. 25.12. 26.12.
Stefan Seiler Product Owner
Rene Schneider Process Quality Manager
Christiane Hornemann UI Quality Manager
Dennis Huesemann Server administrator
Davor Ciric Senior Delivery Manager
Tijana Bezbradica Delivery Manager
Luka Grbic Support / QA
Nikola Kerkez Backend Developer
Petar Ilic Frontend developer
Aleksandar Lazic Frontend developer
Zivko Rankovic Frontend developer
Ivan Juras Backend developer
Nataša Lukić Backend developer
Nebojsa Trajkovic B-Op developer

👨‍💻 For more detailed development HISTORY on weekly basis -> see this page

👨‍💻 For more detailed development SUPPORT planning -> see this page

Regular vacation requests are applied to over this page, please.

TOPIC/Project

Task creation

WBS / Project / Task FE

BE

06.10.-10.10. 13.10.-17.10. 20.10.-24.10. 27.10.-31.10. 03.11.-07.11. 10.11.-14.11. 17.11.-21.11. 24.11.-28.11. 01.12.-05.12. 08.12.-12.12. Promises / Customer Info / Comments
Regular Shop refactorization FE 20% 20% same what we did for Context based ordering, needs to be done for Regular (speed optimization)
BE 20% 20%
SLH (to replace EBusinessCache) 10%
🚀 SBB HYPERCARE (after GoLive) FE Ongoing Ongoing Ongoing Ongoing Ongoing Ongoing Ongoing Ongoing Finalization Done Phase that comes after GoLive
BE Ongoing Ongoing Ongoing Ongoing Ongoing Ongoing Ongoing Ongoing Finalization Done
Design Studio extensions (for material and financial approvals) FE 30% 100% Done Design Studio, Orders overview/details, Pending tasks app
BE 30% 100% Done
Catalog Designer (Catalog HUB) FE 30% 60% 80% 80% 90% 90% 90% 90% 90% 90% not 100% because Supplier catalogs are still missing
BE 30% 60% 80% 80% 90% 90% 90% 90% 90% 90%
Catalog Distribution Manager (Catalog HUB) FE 10% 30% 50% 70% 90% 90% 90% 90% 90% not 100% because of SLH
BE 10% 30% 50% 70% 90% 90% 90% 90% 90%
Catalog Subscription Manager (Catalog HUB) FE 20% 30% 60% first DEMO with SBB on 16.12.2025.
BE 20% 30% 60%
Regular remote Shop (0%) FE Depends on SLH
BE

Development tasks

This contains the tasks at the entire team. Each week contains these information according to the progess of the task:

  • Phase 1: RFD Ready for Development
  • Phase 2: In development --> Progress in %
  • Phase 3: DEV testing - Developers finished development but are doing QA on their code
  • Phase 4: QA testing - QA is having this on their table
  • Phase 5: Fixing - QA returned with some flaws
  • Phase 6: Code review - The code will be reviewed
  • Phase 7: Done - Ready for deployment
  • Phase 8: Working on feedback from client (initially unspecified additions, extensions)

Related articles