Difference between revisions of "Development Planning 28.07. - 08.08."

From ZUGSEIL Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
 
(4 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 78: Line 78:
|✅
|✅
|✅
|✅
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|✅
|✅
|✅
|✅
Line 106: Line 106:
|✅
|✅
|✅
|✅
|❌
|❌
|❌
|❌
|❌
|✅
|✅
|✅
|✅
Line 111: Line 116:
|✅
|✅
|✅
|✅
|-
|Dennis Huesemann
|Server administrator
|✅
|✅
|✅
|✅
Line 116: Line 124:
|✅
|✅
|✅
|✅
|❌
|❌
|❌
|❌
|❌
|❌
|❌
|❌
|❌
|❌
|❌
|❌
|❌
|❌
|❌
|-
|-
|Davor Ciric
|Davor Ciric
Line 129: Line 152:
|✅
|✅
|✅
|✅
|
|
|
|
|✅
|✅
|✅
|✅
Line 356: Line 379:
|BE
|BE
|Appointments refactoring, PO pool extensions (ERNE)
|Appointments refactoring, PO pool extensions (ERNE)
|
|BLOCKER (klesy/bkl shop performance) 40%, Appointments (script on integration, files aren't refreshing yet) 60%,
|-
|-
|'''Ivan Juras'''
|'''Ivan Juras'''
|BE
|BE
|CBO refactoring, SLH base cache, My PO pools
|CBO refactoring, SLH base cache, My PO pools
|
|BLOCKER (erne shop on SC extremely slow) 40%, SLH with Stefan, speed optimization for CBO
|-
|-
|'''Nataša Lukić'''
|'''Nataša Lukić'''
|BE
|BE
|My PO pools
|My PO pools
|
|Wiki parsing (it was paused because of My PO pools)
|-
|-
|'''Aleksandar Lazic'''
|'''Aleksandar Lazic'''
|FE
|FE
|Shop: SBB/Klesy feedback, PSA feedback
|Shop: SBB/Klesy feedback, PSA feedback
|
|PSA feedback tasks, WBW responsive, Shop performance optimization
|-
|-
|'''Živko Rankovic'''
|'''Živko Rankovic'''
|FE
|FE
|My PO pools
|My PO pools
|
|My PO pools, PO pool manager
|-
|-
|'''Petar Ilic'''
|'''Petar Ilic'''
Line 526: Line 549:
|Feedbacks
|Feedbacks
|Ongoing
|Ongoing
|
|Ongoing
| rowspan="2" |First round delivered in time, then came feedback and forgotten features.
| rowspan="2" |First round delivered in time, then came feedback and forgotten features.
|-
|-
Line 539: Line 562:
|Feedbacks
|Feedbacks
|Ongoing
|Ongoing
|
|Ongoing
|-
|-
|Shared cache logic
|Shared cache logic
Line 552: Line 575:
|Ongoing
|Ongoing
|Ongoing
|Ongoing
|
|Ongoing
|
|
|-
|-
Line 566: Line 589:
|Ongoing
|Ongoing
|Ongoing
|Ongoing
|
|Ongoing
|
|
|-
|-
|My PO pools, PO pool manager (extensions)
|My PO pools app (new), PO pool manager (extensions)
|
|
|
|
Line 580: Line 603:
|20%
|20%
|100%
|100%
|
|{{Green-Tag|Text=Done}}
|
|
|-
|-
Line 594: Line 617:
|20%
|20%
|20%
|20%
|
|20%
| rowspan="2" |Paused because of SBB (
| rowspan="2" |Paused because of SBB (
|-
|-
Line 607: Line 630:
|20%
|20%
|20%
|20%
|
|20%
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" | Catalog Distribution Manager (Catalog HUB)
| rowspan="2" | Catalog Distribution Manager (Catalog HUB)

Latest revision as of 09:56, 8 August 2025

Team availability

This map holds the ZUGSEIL product development team and its planned availability during the upcoming days. If anything changes to this availability, please notify the line and the product manager as soon as possible.

Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri
Name Function 28.07. 29.07. 30.07. 31.07. 01.08. 04.08. 05.08 06.08. 07.08. 08.08. 11.08. 12.08. 13.08. 14.08. 15.08. 18.08. 19.08. 20.08. 21.08. 22.08.
Stefan Seiler Product Owner
Rene Schneider Process Quality Manager
Christiane Hornemann UI Quality Manager
Dennis Huesemann Server administrator
Davor Ciric Senior Delivery Manager
Tijana Bezbradica Delivery Manager
Ilija Bubanj Quality Engineer
Luka Grbic Support / QA
Nikola Kerkez Backend Developer
Petar Ilic Frontend developer
Aleksandar Lazic Frontend developer
Zivko Rankovic Frontend developer
Ivan Juras Backend developer
Nebojsa Trajkovic B-Op developer
👨‍💻 DEV assignments 28.07. - 01.08.2025. 04.08. - 08.08.2025.
Nikola Kerkez BE Appointments refactoring, PO pool extensions (ERNE) BLOCKER (klesy/bkl shop performance) 40%, Appointments (script on integration, files aren't refreshing yet) 60%,
Ivan Juras BE CBO refactoring, SLH base cache, My PO pools BLOCKER (erne shop on SC extremely slow) 40%, SLH with Stefan, speed optimization for CBO
Nataša Lukić BE My PO pools Wiki parsing (it was paused because of My PO pools)
Aleksandar Lazic FE Shop: SBB/Klesy feedback, PSA feedback PSA feedback tasks, WBW responsive, Shop performance optimization
Živko Rankovic FE My PO pools My PO pools, PO pool manager
Petar Ilic FE Appointments

Regular vacation requests are applied to over this page, please.

TOPIC/Project

Task creation

WBS / Project / Task FE

BE

Sprint-18 02.06.-06.06. Sprint-18 09.06.-13.06. 16.06.-20.06. 30.06.-04.07. 07.07.-11.07. 14.07.-18.07. 21.07.-25.07. 28.07.-01.08. 04.08.-08.08. Promises / Customer Info / Comments
Pick up manager: Manipulate shipments extension (AUA) FE Postponed because of Appointments making VPN issues Done
BE Done
Abstract controller BE ? VPN issues
Appointments (responsive) FE 100% Done Ongoing Refactoring - moving to new architecture
BE 100% Done Ongoing
EMA remote shop FE 100% Done
BE 100% Done
Regular remote shopping FE Depends on the abstract controller. Not yet started
BE
PSA extensions for GoLive FE Ongoing Ongoing Ongoing Feedbacks Ongoing Feedbacks Ongoing Ongoing First round delivered in time, then came feedback and forgotten features.
BE Ongoing Ongoing Ongoing Feedbacks Ongoing Feedbacks Ongoing Ongoing
Shared cache logic Ongoing Ongoing Ongoing Ongoing Ongoing
CBO refactoring Ongoing Ongoing Ongoing Ongoing Ongoing
My PO pools app (new), PO pool manager (extensions) 20% 100% Done
Catalog Designer (Catalog HUB) FE 20% 20% 20% 20% Paused because of SBB (
BE 20% 20% 20% 20%
Catalog Distribution Manager (Catalog HUB) FE
BE
Catalog Subscription Manager (Catalog HUB) FE
BE

Development tasks

This contains the tasks at the entire team. Each week contains these information according to the progess of the task:

  • Phase 1: RFD Ready for Development
  • Phase 2: In development --> Progress in %
  • Phase 3: DEV testing - Developers finished development but are doing QA on their code
  • Phase 4: QA testing - QA is having this on their table
  • Phase 5: Fixing - QA returned with some flaws
  • Phase 6: Code review - The code will be reviewed
  • Phase 7: Done - Ready for deployment
  • Phase 8: Working on feedback from client (initially unspecified additions, extensions)

Related articles