Difference between revisions of "Development Planning 14.07. - 25.07."
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Davorciric (talk | contribs) |
Davorciric (talk | contribs) |
||
| (One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 333: | Line 333: | ||
|BE | |BE | ||
|PSA go-live feedback, Kordeus ongoing issues w/products | |PSA go-live feedback, Kordeus ongoing issues w/products | ||
|Kordeus, PO pool manager, SBB | |Kordeus, PO pool manager, SBB refactoring (appointments, returns to new architecture) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Ivan Juras''' | |'''Ivan Juras''' | ||
| Line 373: | Line 373: | ||
!30.06.-04.07. | !30.06.-04.07. | ||
!07.07.-11.07. | !07.07.-11.07. | ||
!14.07.-18.07. | |||
!21.07.-25.07. | |||
!Promises / Customer Info / Comments | !Promises / Customer Info / Comments | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 383: | Line 385: | ||
|VPN issues | |VPN issues | ||
|{{Green-Tag|Text=Done}} | |{{Green-Tag|Text=Done}} | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 393: | Line 397: | ||
| | | | ||
|{{Green-Tag|Text=Done}} | |{{Green-Tag|Text=Done}} | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 404: | Line 410: | ||
|? | |? | ||
|VPN issues | |VPN issues | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 416: | Line 424: | ||
|100% | |100% | ||
|{{Green-Tag|Text=Done}} | |{{Green-Tag|Text=Done}} | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 426: | Line 436: | ||
|100% | |100% | ||
|{{Green-Tag|Text=Done}} | |{{Green-Tag|Text=Done}} | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 437: | Line 449: | ||
|100% | |100% | ||
|{{Green-Tag|Text=Done}} | |{{Green-Tag|Text=Done}} | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 447: | Line 461: | ||
|100% | |100% | ||
|{{Green-Tag|Text=Done}} | |{{Green-Tag|Text=Done}} | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 454: | Line 470: | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|FE | |FE | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 464: | Line 482: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|BE | |BE | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 480: | Line 500: | ||
|Ongoing | |Ongoing | ||
|Ongoing | |Ongoing | ||
|Ongoing | |||
|Feedbacks | |||
|Ongoing | |Ongoing | ||
|Feedbacks | |Feedbacks | ||
| Line 491: | Line 513: | ||
|Ongoing | |Ongoing | ||
|Ongoing | |Ongoing | ||
|Ongoing | |||
|Feedbacks | |||
|Ongoing | |Ongoing | ||
|Feedbacks | |Feedbacks | ||
| Line 503: | Line 527: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Ongoing | |||
|Ongoing | |||
|Ongoing | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|CBO refactoring | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Ongoing | |||
|Ongoing | |||
|Ongoing | |Ongoing | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|My PO pools, PO pool manager (extensions) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|20% | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 516: | Line 570: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| rowspan="2" | | |20% | ||
|20% | |||
| rowspan="2" |Paused because of SBB ( | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 527: | Line 583: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|20% | |||
|20% | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Catalog Distribution Manager (Catalog HUB) | | rowspan="2" |Catalog Distribution Manager (Catalog HUB) | ||
| | | | ||
|FE | |FE | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 542: | Line 602: | ||
| | | | ||
|BE | |BE | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 553: | Line 615: | ||
| | | | ||
|FE | |FE | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 564: | Line 628: | ||
| | | | ||
|BE | |BE | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Latest revision as of 12:31, 29 July 2025
Team availability
This map holds the ZUGSEIL product development team and its planned availability during the upcoming days. If anything changes to this availability, please notify the line and the product manager as soon as possible.
| Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Name | Function | 14.07. | 15.07. | 16.07. | 17.07 | 18.07. | 21.07. | 22.07. | 23.07. | 24.07. | 25.07. | 28.07. | 29.07. | 30.07. | 31.07. | 01.08. | 04.08. | 05.08 | 06.08. | 07.08. | 08.08. |
| Stefan Seiler | Product Owner | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ |
| Rene Schneider | Process Quality Manager | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ |
| Christiane Hornemann | UI Quality Manager | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ |
| Davor Ciric | Senior Delivery Manager | ❌ | ❌ | ❌ | ❌ | ❌ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ |
| Tijana Bezbradica | Delivery Manager | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ❌ | ❌ | ❌ | ❌ | ❌ | ❌ | ❌ | ❌ | ❌ | ❌ |
| Ilija Bubanj | Quality Engineer | ❌ | ❌ | ❌ | ❌ | ❌ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ |
| Nikola Kerkez | Backend Developer | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ |
| Petar Ilic | Frontend developer | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ |
| Aleksandar Lazic | Frontend developer | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ |
| Zivko Rankovic | Frontend developer | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ |
| Ivan Juras | Backend developer | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ |
| Nebojsa Trajkovic | B-Op developer | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ❌ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ |
| 👨💻 DEV assignments | 14.07. - 18.07.2025. | 21.07. - 25.07.2025. | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nikola Kerkez | BE | PSA go-live feedback, Kordeus ongoing issues w/products | Kordeus, PO pool manager, SBB refactoring (appointments, returns to new architecture) |
| Ivan Juras | BE | SLH base cache | SLH base cache, CBO refactoring |
| Nataša Lukić | BE | SLH base cache | SLH base cache |
| Aleksandar Lazic | FE | PSA go-live feedback | PSA go-live feedback, SBB feedback |
| Živko Rankovic | FE | 20% Catalog Designer | 50% |
| Petar Ilic | FE | 20% Catalog Distribution | 50% |
Regular vacation requests are applied to over this page, please.
| TOPIC/Project
Task creation |
WBS / Project / Task | FE
BE |
Sprint-17 19.05.-23.05. | Sprint-17 12.05.-30.05. | Sprint-18 02.06.-06.06. | Sprint-18 09.06.-13.06. | 16.06.-20.06. | 30.06.-04.07. | 07.07.-11.07. | 14.07.-18.07. | 21.07.-25.07. | Promises / Customer Info / Comments |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pick up manager: Manipulate shipments extension (AUA) | FE | DEV testing | Fixing | Postponed because of Appointments making | VPN issues | Done | ||||||
| BE | Fixing | Done | ||||||||||
| Abstract controller | BE | 80% | 85% | ? | VPN issues | |||||||
| Appointments (responsive) | FE | 90% | 90% | 100% | Done | |||||||
| BE | 90% | 90% | 100% | Done | ||||||||
| EMA remote shop | FE | 30% | 100% | Done | ||||||||
| BE | 40% | 100% | Done | |||||||||
| Regular remote shopping | FE | Depends on the abstract controller. Not yet started | ||||||||||
| BE | ||||||||||||
| PSA extensions for GoLive | FE | Ongoing | Ongoing | Ongoing | Feedbacks | Ongoing | Feedbacks | First round delivered in time, then came feedback and forgotten features. | ||||
| BE | Ongoing | Ongoing | Ongoing | Feedbacks | Ongoing | Feedbacks | ||||||
| Shared cache logic | Ongoing | Ongoing | Ongoing | |||||||||
| CBO refactoring | Ongoing | Ongoing | Ongoing | |||||||||
| My PO pools, PO pool manager (extensions) | 20% | |||||||||||
| Catalog Designer (Catalog HUB) | FE | 20% | 20% | Paused because of SBB ( | ||||||||
| BE | 20% | 20% | ||||||||||
| Catalog Distribution Manager (Catalog HUB) | FE | |||||||||||
| BE | ||||||||||||
| Catalog Subscription Manager (Catalog HUB) | FE | |||||||||||
| BE |
Development tasks
This contains the tasks at the entire team. Each week contains these information according to the progess of the task:
- Phase 1: RFD Ready for Development
- Phase 2: In development --> Progress in %
- Phase 3: DEV testing - Developers finished development but are doing QA on their code
- Phase 4: QA testing - QA is having this on their table
- Phase 5: Fixing - QA returned with some flaws
- Phase 6: Code review - The code will be reviewed
- Phase 7: Done - Ready for deployment
- Phase 8: Working on feedback from client (initially unspecified additions, extensions)