Difference between revisions of "Development Planning 14.07. - 25.07."
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Davorciric (talk | contribs) (Created page with "==Team availability== This map holds the ZUGSEIL product development team and its planned availability during the upcoming days. If anything changes to this availability, please notify the line and the product manager as soon as possible. {| class="wikitable" ! ! !Mon !Tue !Wed !Thu !Fri !Mon !Tue !Wed !Thu !Fri !Mon !Tue !Wed !Thu !Fri !Mon !Tue !Wed !Thu !Fri |- !Name !Function !30.06. !01.07. !02.07. !03.07. !04.07. !07.07. !08.07. !09.07. !10.07. !11.07. !14.07. !15....") |
Davorciric (talk | contribs) |
||
| (3 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
!Name | !Name | ||
!Function | !Function | ||
!14.07. | !14.07. | ||
!15.07. | !15.07. | ||
| Line 47: | Line 37: | ||
!24.07. | !24.07. | ||
!25.07. | !25.07. | ||
!28.07. | |||
!29.07. | |||
!30.07. | |||
!31.07. | |||
!01.08. | |||
!04.08. | |||
!05.08 | |||
!06.08. | |||
!07.08. | |||
!08.08. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Stefan Seiler | |Stefan Seiler | ||
| Line 119: | Line 119: | ||
|Davor Ciric | |Davor Ciric | ||
|Senior Delivery Manager | |Senior Delivery Manager | ||
|❌ | |❌ | ||
|❌ | |❌ | ||
| Line 139: | Line 129: | ||
|✅ | |✅ | ||
|✅ | |✅ | ||
|✅ | |✅ | ||
|✅ | |✅ | ||
| Line 152: | Line 139: | ||
|✅ | |✅ | ||
|✅ | |✅ | ||
|- | |||
|Tijana Bezbradica | |||
|Delivery Manager | |||
|✅ | |✅ | ||
|✅ | |✅ | ||
| Line 162: | Line 152: | ||
|✅ | |✅ | ||
|✅ | |✅ | ||
|❌ | |||
|❌ | |||
|❌ | |||
|❌ | |||
|❌ | |||
|❌ | |||
|❌ | |||
|❌ | |||
|❌ | |||
|❌ | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Ilija Bubanj | |Ilija Bubanj | ||
|Quality Engineer | |Quality Engineer | ||
|❌ | |||
|❌ | |||
|❌ | |||
|❌ | |||
|❌ | |||
|✅ | |||
|✅ | |✅ | ||
|✅ | |✅ | ||
| Line 174: | Line 180: | ||
|✅ | |✅ | ||
|✅ | |✅ | ||
|✅ | |✅ | ||
|✅ | |✅ | ||
| Line 280: | Line 280: | ||
|Ivan Juras | |Ivan Juras | ||
|Backend developer | |Backend developer | ||
| | |✅ | ||
| | |✅ | ||
| | |✅ | ||
| | |✅ | ||
| | |✅ | ||
|✅ | |✅ | ||
|✅ | |✅ | ||
| Line 318: | Line 318: | ||
|✅ | |✅ | ||
|✅ | |✅ | ||
| | |❌ | ||
|✅ | |✅ | ||
|✅ | |✅ | ||
| Line 327: | Line 327: | ||
!👨💻 DEV assignments | !👨💻 DEV assignments | ||
! | ! | ||
! | !14.07. - 18.07.2025. | ||
! | !21.07. - 25.07.2025. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Nikola Kerkez''' | |'''Nikola Kerkez''' | ||
|BE | |BE | ||
| | |PSA go-live feedback, Kordeus ongoing issues w/products | ||
| | |Kordeus, PO pool manager, SBB refactoring (appointments, returns to new architecture) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Ivan Juras''' | |'''Ivan Juras''' | ||
|BE | |BE | ||
| | |SLH base cache | ||
| | |SLH base cache, CBO refactoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Nataša Lukić''' | |'''Nataša Lukić''' | ||
|BE | |BE | ||
|SLH base cache | |SLH base cache | ||
| | |SLH base cache | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Aleksandar Lazic''' | |'''Aleksandar Lazic''' | ||
|FE | |FE | ||
| | |PSA go-live feedback | ||
| | |PSA go-live feedback, SBB feedback | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Živko Rankovic''' | |'''Živko Rankovic''' | ||
|FE | |FE | ||
|Catalog Designer | |20% Catalog Designer | ||
| | |50% | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Petar Ilic''' | |'''Petar Ilic''' | ||
|FE | |FE | ||
|Catalog Distribution | |20% Catalog Distribution | ||
| | |50% | ||
|}Regular vacation requests are [https://wiki.zugseil.com/en/index.php/Dev:ZUGSEIL_Product_Development_Team_Vacations applied to over this page], please. | |}Regular vacation requests are [https://wiki.zugseil.com/en/index.php/Dev:ZUGSEIL_Product_Development_Team_Vacations applied to over this page], please. | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
| Line 366: | Line 366: | ||
!FE | !FE | ||
BE | BE | ||
!<u>Sprint-17</u> 19.05.-23.05. | !<u>Sprint-17</u> 19.05.-23.05. | ||
!<u>Sprint-17</u> 12.05.-30.05. | !<u>Sprint-17</u> 12.05.-30.05. | ||
| Line 374: | Line 372: | ||
!16.06.-20.06. | !16.06.-20.06. | ||
!30.06.-04.07. | !30.06.-04.07. | ||
!07.07.-11.07. | |||
!14.07.-18.07. | |||
!21.07.-25.07. | |||
!Promises / Customer Info / Comments | !Promises / Customer Info / Comments | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 379: | Line 380: | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|FE | |FE | ||
|{{Yellow-Tag|Text=DEV testing}} | |{{Yellow-Tag|Text=DEV testing}} | ||
|{{Red-Tag|RedText=Fixing}} | |{{Red-Tag|RedText=Fixing}} | ||
| Line 386: | Line 385: | ||
|VPN issues | |VPN issues | ||
|{{Green-Tag|Text=Done}} | |{{Green-Tag|Text=Done}} | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|BE | |BE | ||
| | | | ||
|{{Red-Tag|RedText=Fixing}} | |{{Red-Tag|RedText=Fixing}} | ||
| Line 397: | Line 397: | ||
| | | | ||
|{{Green-Tag|Text=Done}} | |{{Green-Tag|Text=Done}} | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 403: | Line 406: | ||
| | | | ||
|BE | |BE | ||
|80% | |80% | ||
|85% | |85% | ||
|? | |? | ||
|VPN issues | |VPN issues | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 416: | Line 420: | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|FE | |FE | ||
|90% | |90% | ||
|90% | |90% | ||
|100% | |100% | ||
|{{Green-Tag|Text=Done}} | |{{Green-Tag|Text=Done}} | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 427: | Line 432: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|BE | |BE | ||
|90% | |90% | ||
|90% | |90% | ||
|100% | |100% | ||
|{{Green-Tag|Text=Done}} | |{{Green-Tag|Text=Done}} | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 439: | Line 445: | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|FE | |FE | ||
| | | | ||
|30% | |30% | ||
|100% | |100% | ||
|{{Green-Tag|Text=Done}} | |{{Green-Tag|Text=Done}} | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 450: | Line 457: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|BE | |BE | ||
| | | | ||
|40% | |40% | ||
|100% | |100% | ||
|{{Green-Tag|Text=Done}} | |{{Green-Tag|Text=Done}} | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 462: | Line 470: | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|FE | |FE | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 473: | Line 482: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|BE | |BE | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 485: | Line 495: | ||
| | | | ||
|FE | |FE | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Ongoing | |||
|Ongoing | |||
|Ongoing | |||
|Feedbacks | |||
|Ongoing | |||
|Feedbacks | |||
| rowspan="2" |First round delivered in time, then came feedback and forgotten features. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|BE | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Ongoing | |||
|Ongoing | |||
|Ongoing | |||
|Feedbacks | |||
|Ongoing | |||
|Feedbacks | |||
|- | |||
|Shared cache logic | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 493: | Line 530: | ||
|Ongoing | |Ongoing | ||
|Ongoing | |Ongoing | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|CBO refactoring | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 505: | Line 544: | ||
|Ongoing | |Ongoing | ||
|Ongoing | |Ongoing | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|My PO pools, PO pool manager (extensions) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|20% | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Catalog Designer (Catalog HUB) | | rowspan="2" |Catalog Designer (Catalog HUB) | ||
| Line 516: | Line 570: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |20% | ||
| rowspan="2" | | |20% | ||
| rowspan="2" |Paused because of SBB ( | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 528: | Line 583: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |20% | ||
|20% | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Catalog Distribution Manager (Catalog HUB) | | rowspan="2" |Catalog Distribution Manager (Catalog HUB) | ||
| | | | ||
|FE | |FE | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 545: | Line 602: | ||
| | | | ||
|BE | |BE | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 557: | Line 615: | ||
| | | | ||
|FE | |FE | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 569: | Line 628: | ||
| | | | ||
|BE | |BE | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Latest revision as of 12:31, 29 July 2025
Team availability
This map holds the ZUGSEIL product development team and its planned availability during the upcoming days. If anything changes to this availability, please notify the line and the product manager as soon as possible.
| Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Name | Function | 14.07. | 15.07. | 16.07. | 17.07 | 18.07. | 21.07. | 22.07. | 23.07. | 24.07. | 25.07. | 28.07. | 29.07. | 30.07. | 31.07. | 01.08. | 04.08. | 05.08 | 06.08. | 07.08. | 08.08. |
| Stefan Seiler | Product Owner | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ |
| Rene Schneider | Process Quality Manager | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ |
| Christiane Hornemann | UI Quality Manager | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ |
| Davor Ciric | Senior Delivery Manager | ❌ | ❌ | ❌ | ❌ | ❌ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ |
| Tijana Bezbradica | Delivery Manager | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ❌ | ❌ | ❌ | ❌ | ❌ | ❌ | ❌ | ❌ | ❌ | ❌ |
| Ilija Bubanj | Quality Engineer | ❌ | ❌ | ❌ | ❌ | ❌ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ |
| Nikola Kerkez | Backend Developer | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ |
| Petar Ilic | Frontend developer | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ |
| Aleksandar Lazic | Frontend developer | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ |
| Zivko Rankovic | Frontend developer | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ |
| Ivan Juras | Backend developer | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ |
| Nebojsa Trajkovic | B-Op developer | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ❌ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ |
| 👨💻 DEV assignments | 14.07. - 18.07.2025. | 21.07. - 25.07.2025. | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nikola Kerkez | BE | PSA go-live feedback, Kordeus ongoing issues w/products | Kordeus, PO pool manager, SBB refactoring (appointments, returns to new architecture) |
| Ivan Juras | BE | SLH base cache | SLH base cache, CBO refactoring |
| Nataša Lukić | BE | SLH base cache | SLH base cache |
| Aleksandar Lazic | FE | PSA go-live feedback | PSA go-live feedback, SBB feedback |
| Živko Rankovic | FE | 20% Catalog Designer | 50% |
| Petar Ilic | FE | 20% Catalog Distribution | 50% |
Regular vacation requests are applied to over this page, please.
| TOPIC/Project
Task creation |
WBS / Project / Task | FE
BE |
Sprint-17 19.05.-23.05. | Sprint-17 12.05.-30.05. | Sprint-18 02.06.-06.06. | Sprint-18 09.06.-13.06. | 16.06.-20.06. | 30.06.-04.07. | 07.07.-11.07. | 14.07.-18.07. | 21.07.-25.07. | Promises / Customer Info / Comments |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pick up manager: Manipulate shipments extension (AUA) | FE | DEV testing | Fixing | Postponed because of Appointments making | VPN issues | Done | ||||||
| BE | Fixing | Done | ||||||||||
| Abstract controller | BE | 80% | 85% | ? | VPN issues | |||||||
| Appointments (responsive) | FE | 90% | 90% | 100% | Done | |||||||
| BE | 90% | 90% | 100% | Done | ||||||||
| EMA remote shop | FE | 30% | 100% | Done | ||||||||
| BE | 40% | 100% | Done | |||||||||
| Regular remote shopping | FE | Depends on the abstract controller. Not yet started | ||||||||||
| BE | ||||||||||||
| PSA extensions for GoLive | FE | Ongoing | Ongoing | Ongoing | Feedbacks | Ongoing | Feedbacks | First round delivered in time, then came feedback and forgotten features. | ||||
| BE | Ongoing | Ongoing | Ongoing | Feedbacks | Ongoing | Feedbacks | ||||||
| Shared cache logic | Ongoing | Ongoing | Ongoing | |||||||||
| CBO refactoring | Ongoing | Ongoing | Ongoing | |||||||||
| My PO pools, PO pool manager (extensions) | 20% | |||||||||||
| Catalog Designer (Catalog HUB) | FE | 20% | 20% | Paused because of SBB ( | ||||||||
| BE | 20% | 20% | ||||||||||
| Catalog Distribution Manager (Catalog HUB) | FE | |||||||||||
| BE | ||||||||||||
| Catalog Subscription Manager (Catalog HUB) | FE | |||||||||||
| BE |
Development tasks
This contains the tasks at the entire team. Each week contains these information according to the progess of the task:
- Phase 1: RFD Ready for Development
- Phase 2: In development --> Progress in %
- Phase 3: DEV testing - Developers finished development but are doing QA on their code
- Phase 4: QA testing - QA is having this on their table
- Phase 5: Fixing - QA returned with some flaws
- Phase 6: Code review - The code will be reviewed
- Phase 7: Done - Ready for deployment
- Phase 8: Working on feedback from client (initially unspecified additions, extensions)