Difference between revisions of "Development Planning 30.06 - 11.07"

From ZUGSEIL Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Β 
(3 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 334: Line 334:
|BE
|BE
|CatalogDesigner
|CatalogDesigner
|
|PSA go-live
|-
|-
|'''Ivan Juras'''
|'''Ivan Juras'''
|BE
|BE
|🏝️ On vacation
|🏝️ On vacation
|
|SLH base cache
|-
|-
|'''Nataőa Lukić'''
|'''Nataőa Lukić'''
|BE
|BE
|SLH base cache
|SLH base cache
|
|SLH base cache
|-
|-
|'''Aleksandar Lazic'''
|'''Aleksandar Lazic'''
|FE
|FE
|Shop feedback SBB
|Shop feedback SBB
|
|PSA go-live
|-
|-
|'''Ε½ivko Rankovic'''
|'''Ε½ivko Rankovic'''
|FE
|FE
|Catalog Designer
|Catalog Designer
|
|Catalog Designer
|-
|-
|'''Petar Ilic'''
|'''Petar Ilic'''
|FE
|FE
|Catalog Distribution Manager
|Catalog Distribution Manager
|
|Catalog Distribution Manager
|}Regular vacation requests are [https://wiki.zugseil.com/en/index.php/Dev:ZUGSEIL_Product_Development_Team_Vacations applied to over this page], please.
|}Regular vacation requests are [https://wiki.zugseil.com/en/index.php/Dev:ZUGSEIL_Product_Development_Team_Vacations applied to over this page], please.
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
Line 375: Line 375:
!16.06.-20.06.
!16.06.-20.06.
!30.06.-04.07.
!30.06.-04.07.
!07.07.-11.07.
!Promises / Customer Info / Comments
!Promises / Customer Info / Comments
|-
|-
Line 387: Line 388:
|VPN issues
|VPN issues
|{{Green-Tag|Text=Done}}
|{{Green-Tag|Text=Done}}
|
|
|
|
|
Line 398: Line 400:
|
|
|{{Green-Tag|Text=Done}}
|{{Green-Tag|Text=Done}}
|
|
|
|
|
Line 412: Line 415:
|
|
|
|
|progress is very slow because of the changes during development
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Appointments (responsive)
| rowspan="2" |Appointments (responsive)
Line 425: Line 429:
|
|
|
|
| rowspan="2" |Waiting for the abstract controller
|
| rowspan="2" |
|-
|-
|BE
|BE
Line 434: Line 439:
|100%
|100%
|{{Green-Tag|Text=Done}}
|{{Green-Tag|Text=Done}}
|
|
|
|
|
Line 448: Line 454:
|
|
|
|
| rowspan="2" |Depends on the abstract controller
|
| rowspan="2" |
|-
|-
|BE
|BE
Line 457: Line 464:
|100%
|100%
|{{Green-Tag|Text=Done}}
|{{Green-Tag|Text=Done}}
|
|
|
|
|
Line 463: Line 471:
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
|FE
|FE
|
|
|
|
|
Line 474: Line 483:
|-
|-
|BE
|BE
|
|
|
|
|
Line 491: Line 501:
|
|
|
|
|20%
|Ongoing
|{{Green-Tag|Text=Done}}
|Ongoing
|Ongoing
|Feedbacks
| rowspan="2" |First round delivered in time, then came feedback and forgotten features.
|-
|
|BE
|
|
|
|
|
|Ongoing
|Ongoing
|Ongoing
|Feedbacks
|-
|Shared cache logic
|
|BE
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|Ongoing
|Ongoing
|
|-
| rowspan="2" |Catalog Designer (Catalog HUB)
|
|FE
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| rowspan="2" |
|-
|
|BE
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
| rowspan="2" |Catalog Distribution Manager (Catalog HUB)
|
|FE
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
Line 503: Line 580:
|
|
|
|
|20%
|
|{{Green-Tag|Text=Done}}
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Catalog Designer (Catalog HUB)
| rowspan="2" |Catalog Subscription Manager (Catalog HUB)
|
|
|FE
|FE
|
|
|
|
|
Line 522: Line 601:
|
|
|BE
|BE
|
|
|
|
|

Latest revision as of 10:50, 21 July 2025

Team availability

This map holds the ZUGSEIL product development team and its planned availability during the upcoming days. If anything changes to this availability, please notify the line and the product manager as soon as possible.

Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri
Name Function 30.06. 01.07. 02.07. 03.07. 04.07. 07.07. 08.07. 09.07. 10.07. 11.07. 14.07. 15.07. 16.07. 17.07 18.07. 21.07. 22.07. 23.07. 24.07. 25.07.
Stefan Seiler Product Owner βœ… βœ… βœ… βœ… βœ… βœ… βœ… βœ… βœ… βœ… βœ… βœ… βœ… βœ… βœ… βœ… βœ… βœ… βœ… βœ…
Rene Schneider Process Quality Manager βœ… βœ… βœ… βœ… βœ… βœ… βœ… βœ… βœ… βœ… βœ… βœ… βœ… βœ… βœ… βœ… βœ… βœ… βœ… βœ…
Christiane Hornemann UI Quality Manager βœ… βœ… βœ… βœ… βœ… βœ… βœ… βœ… βœ… βœ… βœ… βœ… βœ… βœ… βœ… βœ… βœ… βœ… βœ… βœ…
Davor Ciric Senior Delivery Manager βœ… βœ… βœ… βœ… βœ… ❌ ❌ ❌ ❌ ❌ ❌ ❌ ❌ ❌ ❌ βœ… βœ… βœ… βœ… βœ…
Tijana Bezbradica Delivery Manager βœ… βœ… βœ… βœ… βœ… βœ… βœ… βœ… βœ… βœ… βœ… βœ… βœ… βœ… βœ… βœ… βœ… βœ… βœ… βœ…
Ilija Bubanj Quality Engineer βœ… βœ… βœ… βœ… βœ… βœ… βœ… βœ… βœ… ❌ ❌ ❌ ❌ ❌ ❌ βœ… βœ… βœ… βœ… βœ…
Nikola Kerkez Backend Developer βœ… βœ… βœ… βœ… βœ… βœ… βœ… βœ… βœ… βœ… βœ… βœ… βœ… βœ… βœ… βœ… βœ… βœ… βœ… βœ…
Petar Ilic Frontend developer βœ… βœ… βœ… βœ… βœ… βœ… βœ… βœ… βœ… βœ… βœ… βœ… βœ… βœ… βœ… βœ… βœ… βœ… βœ… βœ…
Aleksandar Lazic Frontend developer βœ… βœ… βœ… βœ… βœ… βœ… βœ… βœ… βœ… βœ… βœ… βœ… βœ… βœ… βœ… βœ… βœ… βœ… βœ… βœ…
Zivko Rankovic Frontend developer βœ… βœ… βœ… βœ… βœ… βœ… βœ… βœ… βœ… βœ… βœ… βœ… βœ… βœ… βœ… βœ… βœ… βœ… βœ… βœ…
Ivan Juras Backend developer ❌ ❌ ❌ ❌ ❌ βœ… βœ… βœ… βœ… βœ… βœ… βœ… βœ… βœ… βœ… βœ… βœ… βœ… βœ… βœ…
Nebojsa Trajkovic B-Op developer βœ… βœ… βœ… βœ… βœ… βœ… βœ… βœ… βœ… βœ… βœ… βœ… βœ… βœ… βœ… βœ… βœ… βœ… βœ… βœ…
πŸ‘¨β€πŸ’» DEV assignments 30.06. - 04.07.2025. 07.07. - 11.07.2025.
Nikola Kerkez BE CatalogDesigner PSA go-live
Ivan Juras BE 🏝️ On vacation SLH base cache
Nataőa Lukić BE SLH base cache SLH base cache
Aleksandar Lazic FE Shop feedback SBB PSA go-live
Ε½ivko Rankovic FE Catalog Designer Catalog Designer
Petar Ilic FE Catalog Distribution Manager Catalog Distribution Manager

Regular vacation requests are applied to over this page, please.

TOPIC/Project

Task creation

WBS / Project / Task FE

BE

Sprint-16 05.05.-09.05. Sprint-16 12.05.-16.05. Sprint-17 19.05.-23.05. Sprint-17 12.05.-30.05. Sprint-18 02.06.-06.06. Sprint-18 09.06.-13.06. 16.06.-20.06. 30.06.-04.07. 07.07.-11.07. Promises / Customer Info / Comments
Pick up manager: Manipulate shipments extension (AUA) FE ⚠️ must be planned this for next week. ⚠️ must be planned this for next week. Postponed again DEV testing Fixing Postponed because of Appointments making VPN issues Done
BE 90% Fixing Done
Abstract controller BE 65% 75% 80% 85% ? VPN issues
Appointments (responsive) FE 90% 90% 100% Done
BE 86% 87% 90% 90% 100% Done
EMA remote shop FE 30% 100% Done
BE 40% 100% Done
Regular remote shopping FE Depends on the abstract controller. Not yet started
BE
PSA extensions for GoLive FE Ongoing Ongoing Ongoing Feedbacks First round delivered in time, then came feedback and forgotten features.
BE Ongoing Ongoing Ongoing Feedbacks
Shared cache logic BE Ongoing Ongoing
Catalog Designer (Catalog HUB) FE
BE
Catalog Distribution Manager (Catalog HUB) FE
BE
Catalog Subscription Manager (Catalog HUB) FE
BE

Development tasks

This contains the tasks at the entire team. Each week contains these information according to the progess of the task:

  • Phase 1: RFD Ready for Development
  • Phase 2: In development --> Progress in %
  • Phase 3: DEV testing - Developers finished development but are doing QA on their code
  • Phase 4: QA testing - QA is having this on their table
  • Phase 5: Fixing - QA returned with some flaws
  • Phase 6: Code review - The code will be reviewed
  • Phase 7: Done - Ready for deployment
  • Phase 8: Working on feedback from client (initially unspecified additions, extensions)

Related articles