Difference between revisions of "Development Planning 30.06 - 11.07"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Davorciric (talk | contribs) |
Davorciric (talk | contribs) Β |
||
| (5 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 334: | Line 334: | ||
|BE | |BE | ||
|CatalogDesigner | |CatalogDesigner | ||
| | |PSA go-live | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Ivan Juras''' | |'''Ivan Juras''' | ||
|BE | |BE | ||
|ποΈ On vacation | |ποΈ On vacation | ||
| | |SLH base cache | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''NataΕ‘a LukiΔ''' | |'''NataΕ‘a LukiΔ''' | ||
|BE | |BE | ||
| | |SLH base cache | ||
| | |SLH base cache | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Aleksandar Lazic''' | |'''Aleksandar Lazic''' | ||
|FE | |FE | ||
| | |Shop feedback SBB | ||
| | |PSA go-live | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Ε½ivko Rankovic''' | |'''Ε½ivko Rankovic''' | ||
|FE | |FE | ||
|Catalog Designer | |Catalog Designer | ||
| | |Catalog Designer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Petar Ilic''' | |'''Petar Ilic''' | ||
|FE | |FE | ||
|Catalog Distribution Manager | |Catalog Distribution Manager | ||
| | |Catalog Distribution Manager | ||
|}Regular vacation requests are [https://wiki.zugseil.com/en/index.php/Dev:ZUGSEIL_Product_Development_Team_Vacations applied to over this page], please. | |}Regular vacation requests are [https://wiki.zugseil.com/en/index.php/Dev:ZUGSEIL_Product_Development_Team_Vacations applied to over this page], please. | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
| Line 375: | Line 375: | ||
!16.06.-20.06. | !16.06.-20.06. | ||
!30.06.-04.07. | !30.06.-04.07. | ||
!07.07.-11.07. | |||
!Promises / Customer Info / Comments | !Promises / Customer Info / Comments | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 387: | Line 388: | ||
|VPN issues | |VPN issues | ||
|{{Green-Tag|Text=Done}} | |{{Green-Tag|Text=Done}} | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 398: | Line 400: | ||
| | | | ||
|{{Green-Tag|Text=Done}} | |{{Green-Tag|Text=Done}} | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 412: | Line 415: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Appointments (responsive) | | rowspan="2" |Appointments (responsive) | ||
| Line 425: | Line 429: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | | ||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|- | |- | ||
|BE | |BE | ||
| Line 434: | Line 439: | ||
|100% | |100% | ||
|{{Green-Tag|Text=Done}} | |{{Green-Tag|Text=Done}} | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 448: | Line 454: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | | ||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|- | |- | ||
|BE | |BE | ||
| Line 457: | Line 464: | ||
|100% | |100% | ||
|{{Green-Tag|Text=Done}} | |{{Green-Tag|Text=Done}} | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 463: | Line 471: | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|FE | |FE | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 474: | Line 483: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|BE | |BE | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 491: | Line 501: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Ongoing | ||
| | |Ongoing | ||
|Ongoing | |||
|Feedbacks | |||
| rowspan="2" |First round delivered in time, then came feedback and forgotten features. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|BE | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Ongoing | |||
|Ongoing | |||
|Ongoing | |||
|Feedbacks | |||
|- | |||
|Shared cache logic | |||
| | |||
|BE | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Ongoing | |||
|Ongoing | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Catalog Designer (Catalog HUB) | |||
| | |||
|FE | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|BE | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Catalog Distribution Manager (Catalog HUB) | |||
| | |||
|FE | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| Line 503: | Line 580: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Catalog | | rowspan="2" |Catalog Subscription Manager (Catalog HUB) | ||
| | | | ||
|FE | |FE | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 522: | Line 601: | ||
| | | | ||
|BE | |BE | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Latest revision as of 10:50, 21 July 2025
Team availability
This map holds the ZUGSEIL product development team and its planned availability during the upcoming days. If anything changes to this availability, please notify the line and the product manager as soon as possible.
| Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Name | Function | 30.06. | 01.07. | 02.07. | 03.07. | 04.07. | 07.07. | 08.07. | 09.07. | 10.07. | 11.07. | 14.07. | 15.07. | 16.07. | 17.07 | 18.07. | 21.07. | 22.07. | 23.07. | 24.07. | 25.07. |
| Stefan Seiler | Product Owner | β | β | β | β | β | β | β | β | β | β | β | β | β | β | β | β | β | β | β | β |
| Rene Schneider | Process Quality Manager | β | β | β | β | β | β | β | β | β | β | β | β | β | β | β | β | β | β | β | β |
| Christiane Hornemann | UI Quality Manager | β | β | β | β | β | β | β | β | β | β | β | β | β | β | β | β | β | β | β | β |
| Davor Ciric | Senior Delivery Manager | β | β | β | β | β | β | β | β | β | β | β | β | β | β | β | β | β | β | β | β |
| Tijana Bezbradica | Delivery Manager | β | β | β | β | β | β | β | β | β | β | β | β | β | β | β | β | β | β | β | β |
| Ilija Bubanj | Quality Engineer | β | β | β | β | β | β | β | β | β | β | β | β | β | β | β | β | β | β | β | β |
| Nikola Kerkez | Backend Developer | β | β | β | β | β | β | β | β | β | β | β | β | β | β | β | β | β | β | β | β |
| Petar Ilic | Frontend developer | β | β | β | β | β | β | β | β | β | β | β | β | β | β | β | β | β | β | β | β |
| Aleksandar Lazic | Frontend developer | β | β | β | β | β | β | β | β | β | β | β | β | β | β | β | β | β | β | β | β |
| Zivko Rankovic | Frontend developer | β | β | β | β | β | β | β | β | β | β | β | β | β | β | β | β | β | β | β | β |
| Ivan Juras | Backend developer | β | β | β | β | β | β | β | β | β | β | β | β | β | β | β | β | β | β | β | β |
| Nebojsa Trajkovic | B-Op developer | β | β | β | β | β | β | β | β | β | β | β | β | β | β | β | β | β | β | β | β |
| π¨βπ» DEV assignments | 30.06. - 04.07.2025. | 07.07. - 11.07.2025. | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nikola Kerkez | BE | CatalogDesigner | PSA go-live |
| Ivan Juras | BE | ποΈ On vacation | SLH base cache |
| NataΕ‘a LukiΔ | BE | SLH base cache | SLH base cache |
| Aleksandar Lazic | FE | Shop feedback SBB | PSA go-live |
| Ε½ivko Rankovic | FE | Catalog Designer | Catalog Designer |
| Petar Ilic | FE | Catalog Distribution Manager | Catalog Distribution Manager |
Regular vacation requests are applied to over this page, please.
| TOPIC/Project
Task creation |
WBS / Project / Task | FE
BE |
Sprint-16 05.05.-09.05. | Sprint-16 12.05.-16.05. | Sprint-17 19.05.-23.05. | Sprint-17 12.05.-30.05. | Sprint-18 02.06.-06.06. | Sprint-18 09.06.-13.06. | 16.06.-20.06. | 30.06.-04.07. | 07.07.-11.07. | Promises / Customer Info / Comments |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pick up manager: Manipulate shipments extension (AUA) | FE | β οΈ must be planned |
β οΈ must be planned |
DEV testing | Fixing | Postponed because of Appointments making | VPN issues | Done | ||||
| BE | 90% | Fixing | Done | |||||||||
| Abstract controller | BE | 65% | 75% | 80% | 85% | ? | VPN issues | |||||
| Appointments (responsive) | FE | 90% | 90% | 100% | Done | |||||||
| BE | 86% | 87% | 90% | 90% | 100% | Done | ||||||
| EMA remote shop | FE | 30% | 100% | Done | ||||||||
| BE | 40% | 100% | Done | |||||||||
| Regular remote shopping | FE | Depends on the abstract controller. Not yet started | ||||||||||
| BE | ||||||||||||
| PSA extensions for GoLive | FE | Ongoing | Ongoing | Ongoing | Feedbacks | First round delivered in time, then came feedback and forgotten features. | ||||||
| BE | Ongoing | Ongoing | Ongoing | Feedbacks | ||||||||
| Shared cache logic | BE | Ongoing | Ongoing | |||||||||
| Catalog Designer (Catalog HUB) | FE | |||||||||||
| BE | ||||||||||||
| Catalog Distribution Manager (Catalog HUB) | FE | |||||||||||
| BE | ||||||||||||
| Catalog Subscription Manager (Catalog HUB) | FE | |||||||||||
| BE |
Development tasks
This contains the tasks at the entire team. Each week contains these information according to the progess of the task:
- Phase 1: RFD Ready for Development
- Phase 2: In development --> Progress in %
- Phase 3: DEV testing - Developers finished development but are doing QA on their code
- Phase 4: QA testing - QA is having this on their table
- Phase 5: Fixing - QA returned with some flaws
- Phase 6: Code review - The code will be reviewed
- Phase 7: Done - Ready for deployment
- Phase 8: Working on feedback from client (initially unspecified additions, extensions)