Difference between revisions of "Development Planning 30.06 - 11.07"

From ZUGSEIL Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
(Created page with " ==Team availability== This map holds the ZUGSEIL product development team and its planned availability during the upcoming days. If anything changes to this availability, please notify the line and the product manager as soon as possible. {| class="wikitable" ! ! !Mon !Tue !Wed !Thu !Fri !Mon !Tue !Wed !Thu !Fri !Mon !Tue !Wed !Thu !Fri !Mon !Tue !Wed !Thu !Fri |- !Name !Function !16.06 !17.06 !18.06 !19.06 !20.06 !23.06 !24.06 !25.06 !27.06 !28.06 !30.06. !01.07. !02.0...")
 
 
(6 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 28: Line 28:
!Name
!Name
!Function
!Function
!16.06
!17.06
!18.06
!19.06
!20.06
!23.06
!24.06
!25.06
!27.06
!28.06
!30.06.
!30.06.
!01.07.
!01.07.
Line 48: Line 38:
!10.07.
!10.07.
!11.07.
!11.07.
!14.07.
!15.07.
!16.07.
!17.07
!18.07.
!21.07.
!22.07.
!23.07.
!24.07.
!25.07.
|-
|-
|Stefan Seiler
|Stefan Seiler
Line 125: Line 125:
|✅
|✅
|✅
|✅
|❌
|❌
|❌
|❌
|❌
|❌
|❌
|❌
|❌
|❌
|✅
|✅
|✅
|✅
Line 130: Line 140:
|✅
|✅
|✅
|✅
|✅
|✅
|✅
|✅
|✅
|❌
|❌
|❌
|❌
|❌
|-
|-
|Tijana Bezbradica
|Tijana Bezbradica
Line 175: Line 175:
|✅
|✅
|✅
|✅
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|✅
|✅
|✅
|✅
Line 220: Line 220:
|✅
|✅
|✅
|✅
|
|
|
|
|✅
|✅
|✅
|✅
Line 263: Line 263:
|✅
|✅
|✅
|✅
|❌
|❌
|❌
|❌
|❌
|✅
|✅
|✅
|✅
Line 278: Line 273:
|✅
|✅
|✅
|✅
|-
|Ivan Juras
|Backend developer
|✅
|✅
|✅
|✅
Line 286: Line 278:
|✅
|✅
|✅
|✅
|-
|Ivan Juras
|Backend developer
|❌
|❌
|❌
|❌
Line 291: Line 286:
|❌
|❌
|❌
|❌
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|✅
|✅
|✅
|✅
|✅
|✅
|✅
|✅
|✅
Line 328: Line 328:
!👨‍💻 DEV assignments
!👨‍💻 DEV assignments
!
!
!16.06. - 20.06.2025.
!30.06. - 04.07.2025.
!23.06. - 28.06.2025.
!07.07. - 11.07.2025.
|-
|-
|'''Nikola Kerkez'''
|'''Nikola Kerkez'''
|BE
|BE
|Pick up manager, Request and push controllers
|CatalogDesigner
|
|PSA go-live
|-
|-
|'''Ivan Juras'''
|'''Ivan Juras'''
|BE
|BE
|Order cancellation BOM, Cotext based fix, Shop extension for optician products, EBusiness Cache to SLH
|🏝️ On vacation
|🏝️ On vacation
|SLH base cache
|-
|'''Nataša Lukić'''
|BE
|SLH base cache
|SLH base cache
|-
|-
|'''Aleksandar Lazic'''
|'''Aleksandar Lazic'''
|FE
|FE
|
|Shop feedback SBB
|
|PSA go-live
|-
|-
|'''Živko Rankovic'''
|'''Živko Rankovic'''
|FE
|FE
|
|Catalog Designer
|🏝️ On vacation
|Catalog Designer
|-
|-
|'''Petar Ilic'''
|'''Petar Ilic'''
|FE
|FE
|
|Catalog Distribution Manager
|🏝️ 2 days vacation
|Catalog Distribution Manager
|}Regular vacation requests are [https://wiki.zugseil.com/en/index.php/Dev:ZUGSEIL_Product_Development_Team_Vacations applied to over this page], please.
|}Regular vacation requests are [https://wiki.zugseil.com/en/index.php/Dev:ZUGSEIL_Product_Development_Team_Vacations applied to over this page], please.
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
Line 362: Line 367:
!FE
!FE
BE
BE
!<u>Sprint-15</u> 21.04.-25.04.
!<u>Sprint-15</u> 28.04.-02.05.
!<u>Sprint-16</u> 05.05.-09.05.
!<u>Sprint-16</u> 05.05.-09.05.
!<u>Sprint-16</u> 12.05.-16.05.
!<u>Sprint-16</u> 12.05.-16.05.
Line 371: Line 374:
!<u>Sprint-18</u> 09.06.-13.06.
!<u>Sprint-18</u> 09.06.-13.06.
!16.06.-20.06.
!16.06.-20.06.
!30.06.-04.07.
!07.07.-11.07.
!Promises / Customer Info / Comments
!Promises / Customer Info / Comments
!
|-
| rowspan="2" |Orders overview app (responsive) ('''SBB''')
| rowspan="2" |
|FE
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| rowspan="2" |
|
|-
|BE
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Pick up manager: Manipulate shipments extension ('''AUA''')
| rowspan="2" |Pick up manager: Manipulate shipments extension ('''AUA''')
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
|FE
|FE
|90%
|90%
|⚠️ must be planned <s>this</s> for next week.
|⚠️ must be planned <s>this</s> for next week.
|⚠️ must be planned <s>this</s> for next week. Postponed again
|⚠️ must be planned <s>this</s> for next week. Postponed again
Line 413: Line 388:
|VPN issues
|VPN issues
|{{Green-Tag|Text=Done}}
|{{Green-Tag|Text=Done}}
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|BE
|BE
|90%
|90%
|90%
|90%
|
|
Line 426: Line 400:
|
|
|{{Green-Tag|Text=Done}}
|{{Green-Tag|Text=Done}}
|
|
|
|
|
Line 432: Line 407:
|
|
|BE
|BE
|Nikola Vacation
|60%
|65%
|65%
|75%
|75%
Line 441: Line 414:
|VPN issues
|VPN issues
|
|
|progress is very slow because of the changes during development
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
Line 447: Line 421:
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
|FE
|FE
|
|
|
|
|
|
Line 456: Line 428:
|{{Green-Tag|Text=Done}}
|{{Green-Tag|Text=Done}}
|
|
| rowspan="2" |Waiting for the abstract controller
|
|
|
| rowspan="2" |
|-
|-
|BE
|BE
|84%
|85%
|86%
|86%
|87%
|87%
Line 468: Line 439:
|100%
|100%
|{{Green-Tag|Text=Done}}
|{{Green-Tag|Text=Done}}
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Regular shop - responsive ('''SBB''')
| rowspan="2" |EMA remote shop
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
|FE
|FE
|{{Yellow-Tag|Text=QA testing}}
|
|
|
|30%
|100%
|{{Green-Tag|Text=Done}}
|{{Green-Tag|Text=Done}}
|
|
|
|
| rowspan="2" |
|-
|BE
|
|
|
|
|
|
|40%
|100%
|{{Green-Tag|Text=Done}}
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
| rowspan="2" |Regular remote shopping
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
|FE
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| rowspan="2" |Depends on the abstract controller. Not yet started
|-
|-
|BE
|BE
|{{Yellow-Tag|Text=QA testing}}
|
|{{Green-Tag|Text=Done}}
|
|
|
|
Line 498: Line 493:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |EMA remote shop
| rowspan="2" |PSA extensions for GoLive
| rowspan="2" |
|
|FE
|FE
|
|
Line 506: Line 501:
|
|
|
|
|30%
|Ongoing
|100%
|Ongoing
|{{Green-Tag|Text=Done}}
|Ongoing
|Feedbacks
| rowspan="2" |First round delivered in time, then came feedback and forgotten features.
|-
|
|BE
|
|
|
|
|
| rowspan="2" |Depends on the abstract controller
|
|
|Ongoing
|Ongoing
|Ongoing
|Feedbacks
|-
|-
|Shared cache logic
|
|BE
|BE
|
|
Line 519: Line 527:
|
|
|
|
|40%
|100%
|{{Green-Tag|Text=Done}}
|
|
|
|Ongoing
|Ongoing
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Regular remote shopping
| rowspan="2" |Catalog Designer (Catalog HUB)
|
|FE
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
|-
|
|BE
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
| rowspan="2" |Catalog Distribution Manager (Catalog HUB)
|
|FE
|FE
|
|
Line 537: Line 571:
|
|
|
|
| rowspan="2" |Depends on the abstract controller
| rowspan="2" |
|-
|
|
|-
|BE
|BE
|
|
Line 550: Line 584:
|
|
|
|
|-
| rowspan="2" |Catalog Subscription Manager (Catalog HUB)
|
|
|-
| rowspan="2" |Catalogs Designer (skinny version)
| rowspan="2" |
|FE
|FE
|
|
Line 564: Line 597:
|
|
|
|
| rowspan="2" |Not even started
| rowspan="2" |
|-
|
|
|-
|BE
|BE
|
|
|
|
|

Latest revision as of 10:50, 21 July 2025

Team availability

This map holds the ZUGSEIL product development team and its planned availability during the upcoming days. If anything changes to this availability, please notify the line and the product manager as soon as possible.

Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri
Name Function 30.06. 01.07. 02.07. 03.07. 04.07. 07.07. 08.07. 09.07. 10.07. 11.07. 14.07. 15.07. 16.07. 17.07 18.07. 21.07. 22.07. 23.07. 24.07. 25.07.
Stefan Seiler Product Owner
Rene Schneider Process Quality Manager
Christiane Hornemann UI Quality Manager
Davor Ciric Senior Delivery Manager
Tijana Bezbradica Delivery Manager
Ilija Bubanj Quality Engineer
Nikola Kerkez Backend Developer
Petar Ilic Frontend developer
Aleksandar Lazic Frontend developer
Zivko Rankovic Frontend developer
Ivan Juras Backend developer
Nebojsa Trajkovic B-Op developer
👨‍💻 DEV assignments 30.06. - 04.07.2025. 07.07. - 11.07.2025.
Nikola Kerkez BE CatalogDesigner PSA go-live
Ivan Juras BE 🏝️ On vacation SLH base cache
Nataša Lukić BE SLH base cache SLH base cache
Aleksandar Lazic FE Shop feedback SBB PSA go-live
Živko Rankovic FE Catalog Designer Catalog Designer
Petar Ilic FE Catalog Distribution Manager Catalog Distribution Manager

Regular vacation requests are applied to over this page, please.

TOPIC/Project

Task creation

WBS / Project / Task FE

BE

Sprint-16 05.05.-09.05. Sprint-16 12.05.-16.05. Sprint-17 19.05.-23.05. Sprint-17 12.05.-30.05. Sprint-18 02.06.-06.06. Sprint-18 09.06.-13.06. 16.06.-20.06. 30.06.-04.07. 07.07.-11.07. Promises / Customer Info / Comments
Pick up manager: Manipulate shipments extension (AUA) FE ⚠️ must be planned this for next week. ⚠️ must be planned this for next week. Postponed again DEV testing Fixing Postponed because of Appointments making VPN issues Done
BE 90% Fixing Done
Abstract controller BE 65% 75% 80% 85% ? VPN issues
Appointments (responsive) FE 90% 90% 100% Done
BE 86% 87% 90% 90% 100% Done
EMA remote shop FE 30% 100% Done
BE 40% 100% Done
Regular remote shopping FE Depends on the abstract controller. Not yet started
BE
PSA extensions for GoLive FE Ongoing Ongoing Ongoing Feedbacks First round delivered in time, then came feedback and forgotten features.
BE Ongoing Ongoing Ongoing Feedbacks
Shared cache logic BE Ongoing Ongoing
Catalog Designer (Catalog HUB) FE
BE
Catalog Distribution Manager (Catalog HUB) FE
BE
Catalog Subscription Manager (Catalog HUB) FE
BE

Development tasks

This contains the tasks at the entire team. Each week contains these information according to the progess of the task:

  • Phase 1: RFD Ready for Development
  • Phase 2: In development --> Progress in %
  • Phase 3: DEV testing - Developers finished development but are doing QA on their code
  • Phase 4: QA testing - QA is having this on their table
  • Phase 5: Fixing - QA returned with some flaws
  • Phase 6: Code review - The code will be reviewed
  • Phase 7: Done - Ready for deployment
  • Phase 8: Working on feedback from client (initially unspecified additions, extensions)

Related articles