Difference between revisions of "Development Sprint Planning 05.05 - 16.05"

From ZUGSEIL Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
(Created page with "==Team availability== This map holds the ZUGSEIL product development team and its planned availability during the upcoming days. If anything changes to this availability, please notify the line and the product manager as soon as possible. {| class="wikitable" ! ! !Mon !Tue !Wed !Thu !Fri !Mon !Tue !Wed !Thu !Fri |- !Name !Function !05.05 !06.05 !07.05 !08.05 !09.05 !12.05 !13.05 !14.05 !15.05 !16.05 |- |Stefan Seiler |Product Owner |✅ |✅ |✅ |✅ |✅ |✅ |✅ |✅...")
 
Tags: Visual edit Manual revert
 
(17 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 46: Line 46:
|✅
|✅
|✅
|✅
|
|
|✅
|✅
|✅
|✅
Line 59: Line 59:
|✅
|✅
|✅
|✅
|✅
|❌
|❌
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|❌
|❌
|❌
|-
|-
Line 98: Line 98:
|❌
|❌
|✅
|✅
|
|
|✅
|✅
|✅
|✅
Line 154: Line 154:
|✅
|✅
|✅
|✅
|
|
|✅
|✅
|✅
|✅
Line 186: Line 186:
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
|+
|+
!Capacity plan
!👨‍💻 DEV assignments
!
!
!<u>[https://jira.b-op.org/browse/DEV-721 Sprint-12]</u>10.03.-14.03.
!28.04. - 02.05.2025.
!<u>Sprint-12</u>17.03.-21.03.
!05.05. - 09.05.2025. (StS in NS)
!<u>[https://jira.b-op.org/browse/DEV-720 Sprint-13]</u>24.03.-28.03.
!12.05. - 16.05.2025.
!<u>Sprint-13</u>31.03.-04.04.
!<u>[https://jira.b-op.org/browse/DEV-725 Sprint-14]</u>07.04.-11.04.
!<u>Sprint-14</u>14.04.-18.04.
!<u>Sprint-15</u>21.04.-25.04.
!<u>Sprint-15</u>28.04.-02.05.
|-
|-
|Nikola Kerkez
|'''Nikola Kerkez'''
|BE
|BE
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|100% Abstract controller / Appointments
|100% Abstract controller / Appointments
| rowspan="2" |Abstract controller - Stefan in Serbia 07.05.-08.05.
|Appoontments for SBB presentation (3 days), Pick up manager (2 days)
|-
|-
|Ivan Juras
|'''Ivan Juras'''
|BE
|BE
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|Vacation
|Vacation
|Abstract controller
|-
|-
|Aleksandar Lazic
|'''Aleksandar Lazic'''
|FE
|FE
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|Vacation
|Vacation
|Storybook FE components
|Storybook FE components
|-
|-
|Živko Rankovic
|'''Živko Rankovic'''
|FE
|FE
|
|100% Returns responsive
|
|100% Returns responsive
|
|
|
|
|
|100% Returns responsive
|100% Returns responsive
|-
|-
|Petar Ilic
|'''Petar Ilic'''
|FE
|FE
|
|100% Appointments responsive
|
|100% Appointments responsive
|
|
|
|
|
|100% Appointments responsive
|100% Appointments responsive
|}Regular vacation requests are [https://wiki.zugseil.com/en/index.php/Dev:ZUGSEIL_Product_Development_Team_Vacations applied to over this page], please.
|}Regular vacation requests are [https://wiki.zugseil.com/en/index.php/Dev:ZUGSEIL_Product_Development_Team_Vacations applied to over this page], please.
Line 258: Line 227:
!FE
!FE
BE
BE
!<u>[https://jira.b-op.org/browse/DEV-721 Sprint-12]</u>10.03.-14.03.
!<u>[https://jira.b-op.org/browse/DEV-720 Sprint-13]</u> 24.03.-28.03.
!<u>Sprint-12</u>17.03.-21.03.
!<u>Sprint-13</u> 31.03.-04.04.
!<u>[https://jira.b-op.org/browse/DEV-720 Sprint-13]</u>24.03.-28.03.
!<u>[https://jira.b-op.org/browse/DEV-725 Sprint-14]</u> 07.04.-11.04.
!<u>Sprint-13</u>31.03.-04.04.
!<u>Sprint-14</u> 14.04.-18.04.
!<u>[https://jira.b-op.org/browse/DEV-725 Sprint-14]</u>07.04.-11.04.
!<u>Sprint-15</u> 21.04.-25.04.
!<u>Sprint-14</u>14.04.-18.04.
!<u>Sprint-15</u> 28.04.-02.05.
!<u>Sprint-15</u>21.04.-25.04.
!<u>Sprint-16</u> 05.05.-09.05.
!<u>Sprint-15</u>28.04.-02.05.
!<u>Sprint-16</u> 12.05.-16.05.
!Promises / Customer Info / Comments
!Promises / Customer Info / Comments
|-
|-
Line 271: Line 240:
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
|FE
|FE
|70%
|{{Yellow-Tag|Text=QA testing}}
|90%
|90%
|{{Yellow-Tag|Text=QA testing}}
|{{Yellow-Tag|Text=QA testing}}
|{{Green-Tag|Text=Done}}
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| rowspan="2" |Practically done, but there are feedback from client that are considered
|
| rowspan="2" |
|-
|-
|BE
|BE
|80%
|{{Yellow-Tag|Text=QA testing}}
|90%
|90%
|{{Yellow-Tag|Text=QA testing}}
|{{Yellow-Tag|Text=QA testing}}
|{{Green-Tag|Text=Done}}
|{{Green-Tag|Text=Done}}
|
|
|
|
|
|
Line 294: Line 263:
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
|FE
|FE
|{{Green-Tag|Text=Done}}
|
|
|
|50%
|{{Green-Tag|Text=Done}}
|
|
|
|
Line 305: Line 274:
|-
|-
|BE
|BE
|{{Green-Tag|Text=Done}}
|
|
|
|50%
|{{Green-Tag|Text=Done}}
|
|
|
|
Line 317: Line 286:
|
|
|BE
|BE
|
|10%
|{{Green-Tag|Text=Done}}
|{{Green-Tag|Text=Done}}
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
| rowspan="2" |Export/import products (Classifications and catalog extensions) ('''KOR''')
| rowspan="2" |[https://jira.b-op.org/browse/DEV-706 DEV-706]
[https://jira.b-op.org/browse/DEV-730 DEV-730]
|FE
|30%
|{{Green-Tag|Text=Done}}
|
|
|
|
|
|
| rowspan="2" |
|-
|BE
|30%
|{{Green-Tag|Text=Done}}
|
|
|
|
Line 352: Line 297:
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Pick up manager: Manipulate shipments extension ('''AUA''')
| rowspan="2" |Pick up manager: Manipulate shipments extension ('''AUA''')
| rowspan="2" |[https://jira.b-op.org/browse/DEV-559 DEV-559]
| rowspan="2" |
|FE
|FE
|90%
|90%
Line 360: Line 305:
|90%
|90%
|90%
|90%
|90%
|⚠️ must be planned <s>this</s> for next week.
|90%
|
| rowspan="2" |This is on hold.
|
|-
|-
|BE
|BE
Line 372: Line 317:
|90%
|90%
|90%
|90%
|90%
|
|
|-
|-
|Abstract controller
|Abstract controller
|
|
|BE
|BE
|
|
|30%
|30%
|40%
|40%
Line 385: Line 329:
|Nikola Vacation
|Nikola Vacation
|60%
|60%
|65%
|
|
|progress is very slow because of the changes during development
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Appointments (responsive)
| rowspan="2" |Appointments (responsive)
| rowspan="2" |[https://jira.b-op.org/browse/DEV-712 DEV-712]
| rowspan="2" |
|FE
|FE
|80%
|
|
|
|
|80%
|
|
|
|
Line 411: Line 357:
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Regular shop - responsive ('''SBB''')
| rowspan="2" |Regular shop - responsive ('''SBB''')
| rowspan="2" |[https://jira.b-op.org/browse/DEV-699 DEV-699]
| rowspan="2" |
|FE
|FE
|
|
|
|
|10%
|10%
Line 420: Line 364:
|80%
|80%
|{{Yellow-Tag|Text=QA testing}}
|{{Yellow-Tag|Text=QA testing}}
|
|
|
|
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
Line 428: Line 374:
|
|
|
|
|{{Yellow-Tag|Text=QA testing}}
|
|
|
|
|{{Yellow-Tag|Text=QA testing}}
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Remote regular shopping
| rowspan="2" |Remote regular shopping
| rowspan="2" |[https://jira.b-op.org/browse/DEV-744 DEV-744]
| rowspan="2" |
|FE
|FE
|
|
Line 447: Line 393:
|-
|-
|BE
|BE
|
|
|
|
|
|
Line 455: Line 399:
|20%
|20%
|Ivan vacation
|Ivan vacation
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Catalogs Designer (skinny version)
| rowspan="2" |Catalogs Designer (skinny version)
Line 467: Line 413:
|
|
|
|
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Not yet started
|-
|-
|BE
|BE

Latest revision as of 12:40, 16 May 2025

Team availability

This map holds the ZUGSEIL product development team and its planned availability during the upcoming days. If anything changes to this availability, please notify the line and the product manager as soon as possible.

Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri
Name Function 05.05 06.05 07.05 08.05 09.05 12.05 13.05 14.05 15.05 16.05
Stefan Seiler Product Owner
Rene Schneider Process Quality Manager
Christiane Hornemann UI Quality Manager
Davor Ciric Senior Delivery Manager
Tijana Bezbradica Delivery Manager
Ilija Bubanj Quality Engineer
Nikola Kerkez Backend Developer
Petar Ilic Frontend developer
Aleksandar Lazic Frontend developer
Zivko Rankovic Frontend developer
Ivan Juras Backend developer
Nebojsa Trajkovic B-Op developer
👨‍💻 DEV assignments 28.04. - 02.05.2025. 05.05. - 09.05.2025. (StS in NS) 12.05. - 16.05.2025.
Nikola Kerkez BE 100% Abstract controller / Appointments Abstract controller - Stefan in Serbia 07.05.-08.05. Appoontments for SBB presentation (3 days), Pick up manager (2 days)
Ivan Juras BE Vacation Abstract controller
Aleksandar Lazic FE Vacation Storybook FE components Storybook FE components
Živko Rankovic FE 100% Returns responsive 100% Returns responsive 100% Returns responsive
Petar Ilic FE 100% Appointments responsive 100% Appointments responsive 100% Appointments responsive

Regular vacation requests are applied to over this page, please.

TOPIC/Project

Task creation

WBS / Project / Task FE

BE

Sprint-13 24.03.-28.03. Sprint-13 31.03.-04.04. Sprint-14 07.04.-11.04. Sprint-14 14.04.-18.04. Sprint-15 21.04.-25.04. Sprint-15 28.04.-02.05. Sprint-16 05.05.-09.05. Sprint-16 12.05.-16.05. Promises / Customer Info / Comments
Orders overview app (responsive) (SBB) FE 90% QA testing Done
BE 90% QA testing Done
Staff based data (SBB) FE Done
BE Done
SOS to newest CoreClient BE Done
Pick up manager: Manipulate shipments extension (AUA) FE 90% 90% 90% 90% 90% 90% ⚠️ must be planned this for next week.
BE 90% 90% 90% 90% 90% 90% 90%
Abstract controller BE 30% 40% 50% 60% Nikola Vacation 60% 65% progress is very slow because of the changes during development
Appointments (responsive) FE 80% Waiting for the abstract controller
BE
Regular shop - responsive (SBB) FE 10% 50% 80% QA testing
BE QA testing
Remote regular shopping FE
BE 10% 20% Ivan vacation
Catalogs Designer (skinny version) FE Not yet started
BE

Development tasks

This contains the tasks at the entire team. Each week contains these information according to the progess of the task:

  • Phase 1: RFD Ready for Development
  • Phase 2: In development --> Progress in %
  • Phase 3: DEV testing - Developers finished development but are doing QA on their code
  • Phase 4: QA testing - QA is having this on their table
  • Phase 5: Fixing - QA returned with some flaws
  • Phase 6: Code review - The code will be reviewed
  • Phase 7: Done - Ready for deployment
  • Phase 8: Working on feedback from client (initially unspecified additions, extensions)

Planned Tasks

Related articles