Difference between revisions of "Development Sprint Planning 21.04 - 02.05"

From ZUGSEIL Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
 
(6 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 183: Line 183:
|❌
|❌
|❌
|❌
|}Regular vacation requests are [https://wiki.zugseil.com/en/index.php/Dev:ZUGSEIL_Product_Development_Team_Vacations applied to over this page], please.
|}
{| class="wikitable"
|+
!👨‍💻 Developer
!
!<u>Sprint-15</u> 28.04.-02.05.
|-
|Nikola Kerkez
|BE
|100% Abstract controller / Appointments
|-
|Ivan Juras
|BE
|Vacation
|-
|Aleksandar Lazic
|FE
|Vacation
|-
|Živko Rankovic
|FE
|100% Returns responsive
|-
|Petar Ilic
|FE
|100% Appointments responsive
|}
Regular vacation requests are [https://wiki.zugseil.com/en/index.php/Dev:ZUGSEIL_Product_Development_Team_Vacations applied to over this page], please.
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
!TOPIC/Project
!TOPIC/Project
Task creation
Task creation
!WBS / Project
!WBS / Project / Task
!FE
!FE
BE
BE
!<u>Sprint-12</u> 10.03.-14.03.
!<u>[https://jira.b-op.org/browse/DEV-721 Sprint-12]</u> 10.03.-14.03.
!<u>Sprint-12</u> 17.03.-21.03.
!<u>Sprint-12</u> 17.03.-21.03.
!<u>Sprint-13</u> 24.03.-28.03.
!<u>[https://jira.b-op.org/browse/DEV-720 Sprint-13]</u> 24.03.-28.03.
!<u>Sprint-13</u> 31.03.-04.04.
!<u>Sprint-13</u> 31.03.-04.04.
!<u>Sprint-14</u> 07.04.-11.04.
!<u>[https://jira.b-op.org/browse/DEV-725 Sprint-14]</u> 07.04.-11.04.
!<u>Sprint-14</u> 14.04.-18.04.
!<u>Sprint-15</u> 21.04.-25.04.
!<u>Sprint-15</u> 28.04.-02.05.
!Promises / Customer Info / Comments
!Promises / Customer Info / Comments
|-
|-
Line 204: Line 234:
|90%
|90%
|{{Yellow-Tag|Text=QA testing}}
|{{Yellow-Tag|Text=QA testing}}
|
|
|
|
|
| rowspan="2" |Practically done, but there are feedback from client that are considered
| rowspan="2" |Practically done, but there are feedback from client that are considered
Line 213: Line 246:
|{{Yellow-Tag|Text=QA testing}}
|{{Yellow-Tag|Text=QA testing}}
|{{Green-Tag|Text=Done}}
|{{Green-Tag|Text=Done}}
|
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Staff based data ('''SBB''')
| rowspan="2" |Staff based data ('''SBB''')
Line 220: Line 256:
|50%
|50%
|{{Green-Tag|Text=Done}}
|{{Green-Tag|Text=Done}}
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Line 228: Line 267:
|50%
|50%
|{{Green-Tag|Text=Done}}
|{{Green-Tag|Text=Done}}
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Line 237: Line 279:
|10%
|10%
|{{Green-Tag|Text=Done}}
|{{Green-Tag|Text=Done}}
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Line 242: Line 287:
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Export/import products (Classifications and catalog extensions) ('''KOR''')
| rowspan="2" |Export/import products (Classifications and catalog extensions) ('''KOR''')
|
| rowspan="2" |[https://jira.b-op.org/browse/DEV-706 DEV-706]
[https://jira.b-op.org/browse/DEV-730 DEV-730]
|FE
|FE
|30%
|30%
|{{Green-Tag|Text=Done}}
|{{Green-Tag|Text=Done}}
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Line 251: Line 300:
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
|-
|-
|
|BE
|BE
|30%
|30%
|{{Green-Tag|Text=Done}}
|{{Green-Tag|Text=Done}}
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Line 260: Line 311:
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Pick up manager: Manipulate shipments extension ('''AUA''')
| rowspan="2" |Pick up manager: Manipulate shipments extension ('''AUA''')
|
| rowspan="2" |[https://jira.b-op.org/browse/DEV-559 DEV-559]
|FE
|FE
|90%
|90%
Line 267: Line 318:
|90%
|90%
|90%
|90%
| rowspan="2" |
|90%
|90%
|90%
| rowspan="2" |This is on hold.
|-
|-
|
|BE
|BE
|90%
|90%
|90%
|90%
|90%
|90%
|90%
Line 285: Line 341:
|40%
|40%
|50%
|50%
|60%
|Nikola Vacation
|60%
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Appointments (responsive)
| rowspan="2" |Appointments (responsive)
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |[https://jira.b-op.org/browse/DEV-712 DEV-712]
|FE
|FE
|
|
Line 295: Line 354:
|
|
|
|
| rowspan="2" |
|
|
|
| rowspan="2" |Waiting for the abstract controller
|-
|-
|BE
|BE
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Line 305: Line 370:
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Regular shop - responsive ('''SBB''')
| rowspan="2" |Regular shop - responsive ('''SBB''')
|
| rowspan="2" |[https://jira.b-op.org/browse/DEV-699 DEV-699]
|FE
|FE
|
|
Line 312: Line 377:
|10%
|10%
|50%
|50%
|80%
|{{Yellow-Tag|Text=QA testing}}
|
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
|-
|-
|BE
|
|
|BE
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|{{Yellow-Tag|Text=QA testing}}
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Remote regular shopping
| rowspan="2" |Remote regular shopping
| rowspan="2" |[https://jira.b-op.org/browse/DEV-744 DEV-744]
|FE
|
|
|
|
|FE
|
|
|
|
Line 332: Line 405:
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
|-
|-
|BE
|
|
|BE
|
|
|
|
Line 339: Line 412:
|
|
|10%
|10%
|20%
|Ivan vacation
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Catalogs (skinny version)
| rowspan="2" |Catalogs Designer (skinny version)
| rowspan="2" |
|FE
|
|
|
|
|FE
|
|
|
|
Line 350: Line 428:
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
|-
|-
|BE
|
|
|
|
|BE
|
|
|
|

Latest revision as of 11:15, 5 May 2025

Team availability

This map holds the ZUGSEIL product development team and its planned availability during the upcoming days. If anything changes to this availability, please notify the line and the product manager as soon as possible.

Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri
Name Function 21.04 22.04 23.04 24.04 25.04 28.04 29.04 30.04 01.05 02.05
Stefan Seiler Product Owner
Rene Schneider Process Quality Manager
Christiane Hornemann UI Quality Manager
Davor Ciric Senior Delivery Manager
Tijana Bezbradica Delivery Manager
Ilija Bubanj Quality Engineer
Nikola Kerkez Backend Developer
Petar Ilic Frontend developer
Aleksandar Lazic Frontend developer
Zivko Rankovic Frontend developer
Ivan Juras Backend developer
Nebojsa Trajkovic B-Op developer
👨‍💻 Developer Sprint-15 28.04.-02.05.
Nikola Kerkez BE 100% Abstract controller / Appointments
Ivan Juras BE Vacation
Aleksandar Lazic FE Vacation
Živko Rankovic FE 100% Returns responsive
Petar Ilic FE 100% Appointments responsive

Regular vacation requests are applied to over this page, please.

TOPIC/Project

Task creation

WBS / Project / Task FE

BE

Sprint-12 10.03.-14.03. Sprint-12 17.03.-21.03. Sprint-13 24.03.-28.03. Sprint-13 31.03.-04.04. Sprint-14 07.04.-11.04. Sprint-14 14.04.-18.04. Sprint-15 21.04.-25.04. Sprint-15 28.04.-02.05. Promises / Customer Info / Comments
Orders overview app (responsive) (SBB) FE 70% QA testing 90% QA testing Practically done, but there are feedback from client that are considered
BE 80% QA testing 90% QA testing Done
Staff based data (SBB) FE 50% Done
BE 50% Done
SOS to newest CoreClient BE 10% Done
Export/import products (Classifications and catalog extensions) (KOR) DEV-706

DEV-730

FE 30% Done
BE 30% Done
Pick up manager: Manipulate shipments extension (AUA) DEV-559 FE 90% 90% 90% 90% 90% 90% 90% 90% This is on hold.
BE 90% 90% 90% 90% 90% 90% 90% 90%
Abstract controller BE 30% 40% 50% 60% Nikola Vacation 60%
Appointments (responsive) DEV-712 FE 80% Waiting for the abstract controller
BE
Regular shop - responsive (SBB) DEV-699 FE 10% 50% 80% QA testing
BE QA testing
Remote regular shopping DEV-744 FE
BE 10% 20% Ivan vacation
Catalogs Designer (skinny version) FE
BE

Development tasks

This contains the tasks at the entire team. Each week contains these information according to the progess of the task:

  • Phase 1: RFD Ready for Development
  • Phase 2: In development --> Progress in %
  • Phase 3: DEV testing - Developers finished development but are doing QA on their code
  • Phase 4: QA testing - QA is having this on their table
  • Phase 5: Fixing - QA returned with some flaws
  • Phase 6: Code review - The code will be reviewed
  • Phase 7: Done - Ready for deployment
  • Phase 8: Working on feedback from client (initially unspecified additions, extensions)

Planned Tasks

Related articles