Difference between revisions of "Development Sprint Planning 24.03 - 04.04"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Davorciric (talk | contribs) (Created page with " ==Team availability== This map holds the ZUGSEIL product development team and its planned availability during the upcoming days. If anything changes to this availability, please notify the line and the product manager as soon as possible. {| class="wikitable" ! ! !Mon !Tue !Wed !Thu !Fri !Mon !Tue !Wed !Thu !Fri |- !Name !Function !10.03 !11.03 !12.03 !13.03 !14.03 !17.03 !18.03 !19.03 !20.03 !21.03 |- |Stefan Seiler |Product Owner |✅ |✅ |✅ |✅ |✅ |✅ |✅ |...") |
Davorciric (talk | contribs) |
||
| (6 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
!Name | !Name | ||
!Function | !Function | ||
! | !24.03 | ||
! | !25.03 | ||
! | !26.03 | ||
! | !27.03 | ||
! | !28.03 | ||
! | !31.03 | ||
! | !01.04 | ||
! | !02.04 | ||
! | !03.04 | ||
! | !04.04 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Stefan Seiler | |Stefan Seiler | ||
| Line 70: | Line 70: | ||
|Davor Ciric | |Davor Ciric | ||
|Senior Delivery Manager | |Senior Delivery Manager | ||
| | |❌ | ||
| | |❌ | ||
| | |❌ | ||
| | |❌ | ||
| | |❌ | ||
|✅ | |✅ | ||
|✅ | |✅ | ||
| Line 101: | Line 101: | ||
|✅ | |✅ | ||
|✅ | |✅ | ||
| | |❌ | ||
|✅ | |✅ | ||
|✅ | |✅ | ||
| Line 144: | Line 144: | ||
|✅ | |✅ | ||
|✅ | |✅ | ||
| | |❌ | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Zivko Rankovic | |Zivko Rankovic | ||
| Line 182: | Line 182: | ||
|✅ | |✅ | ||
|✅ | |✅ | ||
| | |❌ | ||
| | |❌ | ||
|}Regular vacation requests are [https://wiki.zugseil.com/en/index.php/Dev:ZUGSEIL_Product_Development_Team_Vacations applied to over this page], please. | |}Regular vacation requests are [https://wiki.zugseil.com/en/index.php/Dev:ZUGSEIL_Product_Development_Team_Vacations applied to over this page], please. | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
| Line 189: | Line 189: | ||
Task creation | Task creation | ||
!WBS / Project | !WBS / Project | ||
!FE | !FE | ||
BE | BE | ||
!<u>Sprint-12</u> 10.03.-14.03. | !<u>Sprint-12</u> 10.03.-14.03. | ||
!<u>Sprint-12</u> 17.03.-21.03. | !<u>Sprint-12</u> 17.03.-21.03. | ||
! | !<u>Sprint-13</u> 24.03.-28.03. | ||
! | !<u>Sprint-13</u> 31.03.-04.04. | ||
!Promises / Customer Info / Comments | !Promises / Customer Info / Comments | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Orders overview app (responsive) ('''SBB''') | | rowspan="2" |Orders overview app (responsive) ('''SBB''') | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|FE | |FE | ||
|70% | |70% | ||
|{{Yellow-Tag|Text=QA testing}} | |{{Yellow-Tag|Text=QA testing}} | ||
| | |90% | ||
| | |{{Yellow-Tag|Text=QA testing}} | ||
| rowspan="2" |Practically done, but there are feedbacks from client that are considered | |||
| | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|- | |- | ||
|BE | |BE | ||
|80% | |80% | ||
|{{Yellow-Tag|Text=QA testing}} | |{{Yellow-Tag|Text=QA testing}} | ||
| | |90% | ||
| | |{{Yellow-Tag|Text=QA testing}} | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Staff based data ('''SBB''') | | rowspan="2" |Staff based data ('''SBB''') | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|FE | |FE | ||
| | | | ||
|50% | |50% | ||
| | |{{Green-Tag|Text=Done}} | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| Line 255: | Line 224: | ||
| | | | ||
|50% | |50% | ||
|{{Green-Tag|Text=Done}} | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|SOS to newest CoreClient | |||
| | | | ||
|BE | |||
| | | | ||
| | |10% | ||
| | |{{Green-Tag|Text=Done}} | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Export/import products (Classifications and catalog extensions) ('''KOR''') | | rowspan="2" |Export/import products (Classifications and catalog extensions) ('''KOR''') | ||
| | | | ||
|FE | |FE | ||
| Line 273: | Line 243: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|BE | |BE | ||
|30% | |30% | ||
|{{Green-Tag|Text=Done}} | |{{Green-Tag|Text=Done}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Pick up manager: Manipulate shipments extension ('''AUA''') | | rowspan="2" |Pick up manager: Manipulate shipments extension ('''AUA''') | ||
| | | | ||
|FE | |FE | ||
|90% | |90% | ||
|90% | |90% | ||
| | |90% | ||
| | |90% | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|BE | |BE | ||
|90% | |90% | ||
|90% | |90% | ||
| | |90% | ||
| | |90% | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Abstract controller | |Abstract controller | ||
| | | | ||
|BE | |BE | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |30% | ||
| | |? | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Appointments (responsive) | | rowspan="2" |Appointments (responsive) | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|FE | |FE | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|80% | |||
| | | | ||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|- | |||
|BE | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Regular shop - responsive ('''SBB''') | |||
| | | | ||
|FE | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|5% | |||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |||
|BE | |BE | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Latest revision as of 07:19, 23 April 2025
Team availability
This map holds the ZUGSEIL product development team and its planned availability during the upcoming days. If anything changes to this availability, please notify the line and the product manager as soon as possible.
| Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Name | Function | 24.03 | 25.03 | 26.03 | 27.03 | 28.03 | 31.03 | 01.04 | 02.04 | 03.04 | 04.04 |
| Stefan Seiler | Product Owner | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ |
| Rene Schneider | Process Quality Manager | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ |
| Christiane Hornemann | UI Quality Manager | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ |
| Davor Ciric | Senior Delivery Manager | ❌ | ❌ | ❌ | ❌ | ❌ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ |
| Tijana Bezbradica | Delivery Manager | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ |
| Ilija Bubanj | Quality Engineer | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ❌ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ |
| Nikola Kerkez | Backend Developer | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ |
| Petar Ilic | Frontend developer | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ |
| Aleksandar Lazic | Frontend developer | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ❌ |
| Zivko Rankovic | Frontend developer | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ |
| Ivan Juras | Backend developer | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ |
| Nebojsa Trajkovic | B-Op developer | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ❌ | ❌ |
Regular vacation requests are applied to over this page, please.
| TOPIC/Project
Task creation |
WBS / Project | FE
BE |
Sprint-12 10.03.-14.03. | Sprint-12 17.03.-21.03. | Sprint-13 24.03.-28.03. | Sprint-13 31.03.-04.04. | Promises / Customer Info / Comments |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Orders overview app (responsive) (SBB) | FE | 70% | QA testing | 90% | QA testing | Practically done, but there are feedbacks from client that are considered | |
| BE | 80% | QA testing | 90% | QA testing | |||
| Staff based data (SBB) | FE | 50% | Done | ||||
| BE | 50% | Done | |||||
| SOS to newest CoreClient | BE | 10% | Done | ||||
| Export/import products (Classifications and catalog extensions) (KOR) | FE | 30% | Done | ||||
| BE | 30% | Done | |||||
| Pick up manager: Manipulate shipments extension (AUA) | FE | 90% | 90% | 90% | 90% | ||
| BE | 90% | 90% | 90% | 90% | |||
| Abstract controller | BE | 30% | ? | ||||
| Appointments (responsive) | FE | 80% | |||||
| BE | |||||||
| Regular shop - responsive (SBB) | FE | 5% | |||||
| BE |
Development tasks
This contains the tasks at the entire team. Each week contains these information according to the progess of the task:
- Phase 1: RFD Ready for Development
- Phase 2: In development --> Progress in %
- Phase 3: DEV testing - Developers finished development but are doing QA on their code
- Phase 4: QA testing - QA is having this on their table
- Phase 5: Fixing - QA returned with some flaws
- Phase 6: Code review - The code will be reviewed
- Phase 7: Done - Ready for deployment