Difference between revisions of "Order Status"
| (5 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 237: | Line 237: | ||
|offer-status.draft | |offer-status.draft | ||
| | | | ||
| | |grey | ||
<nowiki>#</nowiki>9B9B9B | |||
|Draft | |Draft | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 290: | Line 291: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|offer-status.offer-request-accepted | |offer-status.offer-request-accepted | ||
| | |9247daf7-ef3e-4020-8e4e-b5a8d3836d5f | ||
| | |green #28CD41 | ||
|Offer request accepted | |Offer request accepted | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 299: | Line 300: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|offer-status.offer-request-canceled | |offer-status.offer-request-canceled | ||
| | |30500f8b-0d08-4fb1-85c6-bc2e82b3be23 | ||
| | |brown | ||
<nowiki>#</nowiki>9A724F | |||
|Offer request canceled | |Offer request canceled | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 309: | Line 311: | ||
|offer-status.offer-request-received | |offer-status.offer-request-received | ||
| | | | ||
| | |yellow | ||
<nowiki>#</nowiki>FFD92F | |||
|Offer request received | |Offer request received | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 317: | Line 320: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|offer-status.offer-request-rejected | |offer-status.offer-request-rejected | ||
| | |797793ec-05fa-4754-9794-db956006688d | ||
| | |red | ||
<nowiki>#</nowiki>FF5454 | |||
|Offer request rejected | |Offer request rejected | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 326: | Line 330: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|offer-status.offer-request-sent | |offer-status.offer-request-sent | ||
| | |f32bd6f7-28b6-4f1e-8fcf-74e6341457b8 | ||
| | |blue | ||
<nowiki>#</nowiki>4B83F5 | |||
|Offer request sent | |Offer request sent | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 345: | Line 350: | ||
|offer-status.order-created | |offer-status.order-created | ||
| | | | ||
| | |green #28CD41 | ||
|Order created | |Order created | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 634: | Line 639: | ||
|shipment-status.billed | |shipment-status.billed | ||
| | | | ||
| | |green #28CD41 | ||
|Billed | |Billed | ||
| | |Abgerechnet | ||
| | |Facturé | ||
| | |Fatturato | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|shipment-status.canceled | |shipment-status.canceled | ||
| | | | ||
| | |red | ||
<nowiki>#</nowiki>FF5454 | |||
|Canceled | |Canceled | ||
| | |Storniert | ||
| | |Annulé | ||
| | |Annullato | ||
|Either you, or the people responsible for your order have canceled this order. | |Either you, or the people responsible for your order have canceled this order. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|shipment-status.created | |shipment-status.created | ||
| | | | ||
| | |grey | ||
<nowiki>#</nowiki>9B9B9B | |||
|Created | |Created | ||
| | |Erstellt | ||
| | |Créé | ||
| | |Creato | ||
|The order has been created and has reached the responsible user. | |The order has been created and has reached the responsible user. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|shipment-status.external-system-error | |shipment-status.external-system-error | ||
| | | | ||
| | |red | ||
<nowiki>#</nowiki>FF5454 | |||
|Error from external system | |Error from external system | ||
| | |Fehler aus externem System | ||
| | |Erreur du système externe | ||
| | |Errore dal sistema esterno | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|shipment-status.external-system-info | |shipment-status.external-system-info | ||
| | | | ||
| | |brown | ||
<nowiki>#</nowiki>9A724F | |||
|Info from external system | |Info from external system | ||
| | |Info aus externem System | ||
| | |Info du système externe | ||
| | |Info dal sistema esterno | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|shipment-status.in-finishing | |shipment-status.in-finishing | ||
| | | | ||
| | |blue | ||
<nowiki>#</nowiki>4B83F5 | |||
|In finishing & customizing process | |In finishing & customizing process | ||
| | |Im Abschluss- & Anpassungsprozess | ||
| | |En processus de finalisation & personnalisation | ||
| | |In processo di completamento & personalizzazione | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|shipment-status.in-maintenance | |shipment-status.in-maintenance | ||
| | | | ||
| | |brown | ||
<nowiki>#</nowiki>9A724F | |||
|In maintenance process | |In maintenance process | ||
| | |Im Wartungsprozess | ||
| | |En processus de maintenance | ||
| | |In processo di manutenzione | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|shipment-status.in-qualification | |shipment-status.in-qualification | ||
| | | | ||
| | |blue | ||
<nowiki>#</nowiki>4B83F5 | |||
|In product qualification process | |In product qualification process | ||
| | |Im Produktqualifikationsprozess | ||
| | |En processus de qualification du produit | ||
| | |In processo di qualificazione del prodotto | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|shipment-status.moved | |shipment-status.moved | ||
| | | | ||
| | |blue | ||
<nowiki>#</nowiki>4B83F5 | |||
|Moved | |Moved | ||
| | |Verschoben | ||
| | |Déplacé | ||
| | |Spostato | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|shipment-status.picked-up | |shipment-status.picked-up | ||
| | | | ||
| | |green #28CD41 | ||
|Picked-up | |Picked-up | ||
| | |Abgeholt | ||
| | |Ramassé | ||
| | |Ritirato | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|shipment-status.picking-control | |shipment-status.picking-control | ||
| | | | ||
| | |blue | ||
<nowiki>#</nowiki>4B83F5 | |||
|In picking control | |In picking control | ||
| | |In der Kommissionierkontrolle | ||
| | |En contrôle de préparation | ||
| | |In controllo prelievo | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|shipment-status.picking-finished | |shipment-status.picking-finished | ||
| | | | ||
| | |blue | ||
<nowiki>#</nowiki>4B83F5 | |||
|Picking finished | |Picking finished | ||
| | |Kommissionierung abgeschlossen | ||
| | |Préparation terminée | ||
| | |Prelievo completato | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 751: | Line 766: | ||
|shipment-status.picking-preparation | |shipment-status.picking-preparation | ||
| | | | ||
| | |brown | ||
<nowiki>#</nowiki>9A724F | |||
|In picking preparation | |In picking preparation | ||
| | |In der Kommissioniervorbereitung | ||
| | |En préparation de prélèvement | ||
| | |In preparazione per il prelievo | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|shipment-status.ready-for-external-qualification | |shipment-status.ready-for-external-qualification | ||
| | | | ||
| | |blue | ||
<nowiki>#</nowiki>4B83F5 | |||
|Is ready for external qualification | |Is ready for external qualification | ||
| | |Bereit für externe Qualifikation | ||
| | |Prêt pour la qualification externe | ||
| | |Pronto per la qualificazione esterna | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 778: | Line 795: | ||
|shipment-status.ready-for-pickup | |shipment-status.ready-for-pickup | ||
| | | | ||
| | |blue | ||
<nowiki>#</nowiki>4B83F5 | |||
|Ready for pick-up | |Ready for pick-up | ||
| | |Bereit zur Abholung | ||
| | |Prêt à être récupéré | ||
| | |Pronto per il ritiro | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|shipment-status.receipt-confirmed | |shipment-status.receipt-confirmed | ||
| | | | ||
| | |green #28CD41 | ||
|Receipt confirmed | |Receipt confirmed | ||
| | |Eingang bestätigt | ||
| | |Réception confirmée | ||
| | |Ricezione confermata | ||
|When the order has arrived at its final destination, the user can confirm the delivery. | |When the order has arrived at its final destination, the user can confirm the delivery. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|shipment-status.receipt-partially-confirmed | |shipment-status.receipt-partially-confirmed | ||
| | | | ||
| | |yellow | ||
<nowiki>#</nowiki>FFD92F | |||
|Receipt partially confirmed | |Receipt partially confirmed | ||
| | |Eingang teilweise bestätigt | ||
| | |Réception partiellement confirmée | ||
| | |Ricezione parzialmente confermata | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 807: | Line 826: | ||
| | | | ||
|Delivery expected | |Delivery expected | ||
| | |Lieferung erwartet | ||
| | |Livraison attendue | ||
| | |Consegna prevista | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|shipment-status.return-closed | |shipment-status.return-closed | ||
| | | | ||
| | |green #28CD41 | ||
|Return closed | |Return closed | ||
| | |Retour abgeschlossen | ||
| | |Retour clôturé | ||
| | |Reso chiuso | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|shipment-status.return-created | |shipment-status.return-created | ||
| | | | ||
| | |brown | ||
<nowiki>#</nowiki>9A724F | |||
|Return created | |Return created | ||
| | |Retour erstellt | ||
| | |Retour créé | ||
| | |Reso creato | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 834: | Line 854: | ||
| | | | ||
|Credited | |Credited | ||
| | |Gutgeschrieben | ||
| | |Crédité | ||
| | |Accreditato | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|shipment-status.shipped | |shipment-status.shipped | ||
| | | | ||
| | |green #28CD41 | ||
|Shipped | |Shipped | ||
| | |Versandt | ||
| | |Expédié | ||
| | |Spedito | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 859: | Line 879: | ||
|shipment-status.taken-into-stock | |shipment-status.taken-into-stock | ||
| | | | ||
| | |green #28CD41 | ||
|Taken in stock | |Taken in stock | ||
| | |Eingelagert | ||
| | |Pris en stock | ||
| | |Registrato a magazzino | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 1,062: | Line 1,082: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|expected-shipment-status.created | |||
|49ab5dbc-891a-4421-b71e-f3ecb6cbfe99 | |||
|dark grey | |||
<nowiki>#</nowiki>464646 | |||
|Created | |||
|Erstellt | |||
|Créé | |||
|Creato | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|expected-shipment-status.picking-preparation | |||
|5eed1f30-97cd-4658-9f2e-a8b6ad12fe1b | |||
|brown | |||
<nowiki>#</nowiki>9A724F | |||
|Picking preparation | |||
|Kommissionierungsvorbereitung | |||
|Préparation de prélèvement | |||
|Preparazione al prelievo | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|expected-shipment-status.picking-control | |||
|bd766eee-88a3-4866-a067-032252162c19 | |||
|blue | |||
<nowiki>#</nowiki>4B83F5 | |||
|Picking control | |||
|Kommissionierungskontrolle | |||
|Contrôle de prélèvement | |||
|Controllo del prelievo | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|expected-shipment-status.in-finishing | |||
|20b92953-dd94-49e7-9bf3-284139681411 | |||
|blue | |||
<nowiki>#</nowiki>4B83F5 | |||
|In finishing | |||
|In der Fertigstellung | |||
|En finition | |||
|In fase di completamento | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|expected-shipment-status.in-qualification | |||
|be8a0a8e-b932-41b4-ba3f-a5d9d2bd9d5c | |||
|blue | |||
<nowiki>#</nowiki>4B83F5 | |||
|In qualification | |||
|In Qualifikation | |||
|En qualification | |||
|In qualificazione | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|expected-shipment-status.picking-finished | |||
|deb373ef-f5b5-4709-bed1-4be45e1fa18d | |||
|blue | |||
<nowiki>#</nowiki>4B83F5 | |||
|Picking finished | |||
|Kommissionierung abgeschlossen | |||
|Prélèvement terminé | |||
|Prelievo completato | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|expected-shipment-status.shipped | |||
|33dfb32e-59dd-4c31-a287-12ae2f0e57cc | |||
|green #28CD41 | |||
|Shipped | |||
|Versandt | |||
|Expédié | |||
|Spedito | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|expected-shipment-status.billed | |||
|14905a72-7056-4a34-8dec-b886121ce464 | |||
|green #28CD41 | |||
|Billed | |||
|Abgerechnet | |||
|Facturé | |||
|Fatturato | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|expected-shipment-status.canceled | |||
|1cfd2b45-3ad9-4020-a183-1da4e24536e6 | |||
|red | |||
<nowiki>#</nowiki>FF5454 | |||
|Canceled | |||
|Storniert | |||
|Annulé | |||
|Annullato | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|expected-shipment-status.ready-for-external-qualification | |||
|c260b95a-c966-4006-bac3-076ec3be345d | |||
|blue | |||
<nowiki>#</nowiki>4B83F5 | |||
|Ready for external qualification | |||
|Bereit für die externe Qualifikation | |||
|Prêt pour la qualification externe | |||
|Pronto per la qualificazione esterna | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|expected-shipment-status.external-system-error | |||
|232460fb-6f63-4c4b-8cbc-5fc1c4515633 | |||
|red | |||
<nowiki>#</nowiki>FF5454 | |||
|External system error | |||
|Fehler im externen System | |||
|Erreur du système externe | |||
|Errore del sistema esterno | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|expected-shipment-status.external-system-info | |||
|cbb8458a-35f7-42d0-bcb8-cfdb17286de5 | |||
|brown | |||
<nowiki>#</nowiki>9A724F | |||
|External system info | |||
|Informationen aus dem externen System | |||
|Infos du système externe | |||
|Informazioni dal sistema esterno | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|expected-shipment-status.shipment-picking-finished-retransmit | |||
|c4e2a062-55e5-4cf4-824b-f96c87eadd0c | |||
|blue | |||
<nowiki>#</nowiki>4B83F5 | |||
|Shipment picking finished retransmit | |||
|Kommissionierung der Sendung abgeschlossen, erneut übertragen | |||
|Prélèvement de l'expédition terminé, retransmis | |||
|Prelievo della spedizione completato, ritrasmesso | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|expected-shipment-status.shipment-external-qualification-retransmit | |||
|b59ef587-5ca7-468b-b962-617a5d44e1f4 | |||
|blue | |||
<nowiki>#</nowiki>4B83F5 | |||
|Shipment external qualification retransmit | |||
|Externe Qualifikation der Sendung, erneut übertragen | |||
|Qualification externe de l'expédition, retransmise | |||
|Qualificazione esterna della spedizione, ritrasmessa | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|expected-shipment-status.return-created | |||
|1ba0943b-43cf-4d54-b414-e766a99f4e1f | |||
|brown | |||
<nowiki>#</nowiki>9A724F | |||
|Return created | |||
|Retoure erstellt | |||
|Retour créé | |||
|Reso creato | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|expected-shipment-status.return-closed | |||
|3ebb5ae6-90bd-40b5-bb66-f45432edc805 | |||
|green #28CD41 | |||
|Return closed | |||
|Retoure abgeschlossen | |||
|Retour clôturé | |||
|Reso chiuso | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|expected-shipment-status.awaiting-delivery | |||
|7dc870eb-b04a-4dd7-8f69-5800838ef1a7 | |||
|blue | |||
<nowiki>#</nowiki>4B83F5 | |||
|Awaiting delivery | |||
|Wartet auf Lieferung | |||
|En attente de livraison | |||
|In attesa di consegna | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|expected-shipment-status.in-maintenence | |||
|59951b4b-eb1a-49f0-b94b-f188148e432b | |||
|brown | |||
<nowiki>#</nowiki>9A724F | |||
|In maintenence | |||
|In Wartung | |||
|En maintenance | |||
|In manutenzione | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|expected-shipment-status.internal-system-error | |||
|92d5c7ac-a78a-4f58-9fd2-079302be0be0 | |||
|red | |||
<nowiki>#</nowiki>FF5454 | |||
|Internal system error | |||
|Fehler im internen System | |||
|Erreur du système interne | |||
|Errore del sistema interno | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|expected-shipment-status.taken-into-stock | |||
|97d9f7ef-f9c4-4e89-9722-81c21086d6d3 | |||
|green #28CD41 | |||
|Taken into stock | |||
|In den Bestand aufgenommen | |||
|Pris en stock | |||
|Preso in stock | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|expected-shipment-status.ready-for-pickup | |||
|e15c4d2c-cc0c-4c1c-95da-85be3ae99a6a | |||
|blue | |||
<nowiki>#</nowiki>4B83F5 | |||
|Ready for pickup | |||
|Bereit zur Abholung | |||
|Prêt pour le retrait | |||
|Pronto per il ritiro | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|expected-shipment-status.picked-up | |||
|82414a51-27a3-4d7e-9e4c-4dcf7bf21c40 | |||
|green #28CD41 | |||
|Picked up | |||
|Abgeholt | |||
|Retiré | |||
|Ritirato | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|expected-shipment-status.moved | |||
|2b6730fb-5ec4-4079-93c4-9a9f972f0f6a | |||
|blue | |||
<nowiki>#</nowiki>4B83F5 | |||
|Moved | |||
|Verschoben | |||
|Déplacé | |||
|Spostato | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|expected-shipment-status.receipt-confirmed | |||
|d104a3a0-a8ae-42cf-9f64-0c7e5a0a54ad | |||
|green #28CD41 | |||
|Receipt confirmed | |||
|Empfang bestätigt | |||
|Réception confirmée | |||
|Ricezione confermata | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|expected-shipment-status.receipt-partially-confirmed | |||
|acace3bd-313f-444d-9a70-6e42a5c373f3 | |||
|green #28CD41 | |||
|Receipt partially confirmed | |||
|Empfang teilweise bestätigt | |||
|Réception partiellement confirmée | |||
|Ricezione parzialmente confermata | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|expected-shipment-status.ad-hoc-created | |||
|a31ee944-47df-434d-a26e-d88d97d83760 | |||
|dark grey | |||
<nowiki>#</nowiki>464646 | |||
|Ad hoc created | |||
|Ad-hoc erstellt | |||
|Créé ad hoc | |||
|Creato ad hoc | |||
| | | | ||
|}The actual statuses for a '''DO''' are: | |}The actual statuses for a '''DO''' are: | ||
Latest revision as of 09:12, 7 July 2025
Every type of order has a variety of different statuses which it must run through until it reaches the user. These steps will be shown for every order type to make the statuses of every order more understandable.
The usual order of statuses for a order will look like this:
#FF5454
#9B9B9B
#9B9B9B
#9B9B9B
#9A724F
#FFD92F
#9A724F
#9A724F
#9A724F
#4B83F5
#9A724F
#FF5454
#FF5454
#9B9B9B
#9A724F
#FFD92F
#FF5454
#4B83F5
#4B83F5
#FF5454
#464646
#464646
#9A724F
#FFD92F
#9A724F
#4B83F5
#9A724F
#4B83F5
#9A724F
#FF5454
#4B83F5
#4B83F5
#4B83F5
#FFD92F
#4B83F5
#4B83F5
#464646
#FF5454
#9B9B9B
#FF5454
#9A724F
#4B83F5
#9A724F
#4B83F5
#4B83F5
#4B83F5
#4B83F5
#9A724F
#4B83F5
#4B83F5
#FFD92F
#9A724F
#464646
#4B83F5
#FF5454
#9A724F
#FF5454
#FF5454
#9A724F
#FF5454
#464646
#4B83F5
#9A724F
#FF5454
#FF5454
#4B83F5
#9A724F
#9A724F
#464646
#9A724F
#4B83F5
#4B83F5
#4B83F5
#4B83F5
#FF5454
#4B83F5
#FF5454
#9A724F
#4B83F5
#4B83F5
#9A724F
#4B83F5
#9A724F
#FF5454
#4B83F5
#4B83F5
#464646
The actual statuses for a DO are:
- Created, release required: The order has been created. Your team leader has to check and release the order in order for it to reach the responsible user.
- Transferred from old system: If the order was created in a old system and was transferred to this system for clarity.
- Order data incomplete: Some part of data is still missing. Please check the order to fill in the missing information.
- Partly cancelled: It was only possible to cancel some articles. The rest of the order will still be delivered.
- Partly delivered: Some parts of the order have reached their final destination. Check the order details to see what the status of the other parts is.
- Partly confirmed: If some parts were found missing in the order and the user has only partly confirmed the receipt, this status will show.
- Denied: ?
- Skipped: This order was skipped and will be fulfilled later.
- Accepted: The order has been run checked by the system and will be created.
- Creation pending: The system is still working on creating your order.
- Created: The order has been created and has reached the responsible user.
- Delivered: The order is has been delivered.
- Receipt confirmed: When the order has arrived at its final destination, the user can confirm the delivery.
- Done: ??
- Cancellation failed: It was not possible to cancel the order.
- Cancellation started: This will be shown, if the user wants to cancel the order and the system has started running through the cancellation process.
The actual statuses for a PO are:
- ...
The actual statuses for a CO are:
- ...
The actual statuses for a SH are:
