Difference between revisions of "Development Planning 01.12. - 12.12.2025."

From ZUGSEIL Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
(Created page with " ==Team availability== This map holds the ZUGSEIL product development team and its planned availability during the upcoming days. If anything changes to this availability, please notify the line and the product manager as soon as possible. {| class="wikitable" ! ! !Mon !Tue !Wed !Thu !Fri !Mon !Tue !Wed !Thu !Fri !Mon !Tue !Wed !Thu !Fri !Mon !Tue !Wed !Thu !Fri |- !Name !Function !17.11. !18.11. !19.11. !20.11. !21.11. !24.11. !25.11. !26.11. !27.11. !28.11. !01.12. !02...")
 
 
Line 28: Line 28:
!Name
!Name
!Function
!Function
!17.11.
!18.11.
!19.11.
!20.11.
!21.11.
!24.11.
!25.11.
!26.11.
!27.11.
!28.11.
!01.12.
!01.12.
!02.12.
!02.12.
!03.12.
!03.12.
!04.12.
!04.12.
!05.12.
!05.12
!08.12.
!08.12.
!09.12.
!09.12.
Line 48: Line 38:
!11.12.
!11.12.
!12.12.
!12.12.
!15.12.
!16.12.
!17.12.
!18.12.
!19.12.
!22.12.
!23.12.
!24.12.
!25.12.
!26.12.
|-
|-
|Stefan Seiler
|Stefan Seiler
Line 143: Line 143:
|Davor Ciric
|Davor Ciric
|Senior Delivery Manager
|Senior Delivery Manager
|✅
|✅
|✅
|✅
|✅
|❌
|❌
|❌
|❌
|❌
|✅
|✅
|✅
|✅
|✅
|✅
|✅
|✅
|✅
|✅
|-
|Tijana Bezbradica
|Delivery Manager
|✅
|✅
|✅
|✅
|✅
|✅
Line 182: Line 157:
|✅
|✅
|✅
|✅
|❌
|✅
|✅
|✅
|✅
|✅
|✅
|❌
|✅
|✅
|-
|-
|Ilija Bubanj
|Tijana Bezbradica
|Quality Engineer
|Delivery Manager
|✅
|✅
|✅
|✅
Line 237: Line 214:
|✅
|✅
|✅
|✅
|
|
|
|
|
|
|✅
|✅
|✅
|✅
Line 342: Line 319:
|✅
|✅
|✅
|✅
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|Nataša Lukić
|Nataša Lukić
Line 383: Line 360:
|✅
|✅
|✅
|✅
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|}
|}
'''<u>''👨‍💻 For more detailed development assignments on weekly basis''</u>''' -> [[Dev:ZUGSEIL weekly workload|see this page]]
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
!👨‍💻 DEV assignments
!👨‍💻 DEV assignments
!
!
!17.11. - 21.11.
!01.12. - 05.12.
!24.11. - 28.11.
!08.12. - 12.12.
|-
|-
|'''Nikola Kerkez'''
|'''Nikola Kerkez'''
|BE
|BE
|🏝️Vacation
|
|Extending appointments to support single digital process + Articles and products update rules (new way of saving variant prices for catalog revisions) + CTA Distribution fixes
|
|-
|-
|'''Ivan Juras'''
|'''Ivan Juras'''
|BE
|BE
|SBB support / Hypercare
|
|SBB support / Hypercare
|
|-
|-
|'''Nataša Lukić'''
|'''Nataša Lukić'''
|BE
|BE
|Misc
|
|Misc
|
|-
|-
|'''Aleksandar Lazic'''
|'''Aleksandar Lazic'''
|FE
|FE
|SBB support / Hypercare
|
|SBB support / Hypercare
|
|-
|-
|'''Živko Rankovic'''
|'''Živko Rankovic'''
|FE
|FE
|Catalogs HUB
|
|Catalogs
|
|-
|-
|'''Petar Ilic'''
|'''Petar Ilic'''
|FE
|FE
|Misc
|
|Misc
|
|}Regular vacation requests are [https://wiki.zugseil.com/en/index.php/Dev:ZUGSEIL_Product_Development_Team_Vacations applied to over this page], please.
|}Regular vacation requests are [https://wiki.zugseil.com/en/index.php/Dev:ZUGSEIL_Product_Development_Team_Vacations applied to over this page], please.
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
Line 436: Line 414:
!FE
!FE
BE
BE
!29.09.-03.10.
!06.10.-10.10.
!06.10.-10.10.
!13.10.-17.10.
!13.10.-17.10.
Line 445: Line 422:
!17.11.-21.11.
!17.11.-21.11.
!24.11.-28.11.
!24.11.-28.11.
!01.12.-05.12.
!08.12.-12.12.
!Promises / Customer Info / Comments
!Promises / Customer Info / Comments
|-
|-
Line 450: Line 429:
|
|
|FE
|FE
|
|20%
|20%
|20%
|20%
|
|
|
|
|
|
Line 463: Line 443:
|
|
|BE
|BE
|
|20%
|20%
|20%
|20%
|
|
|
|
|
|
Line 474: Line 455:
|-
|-
|SLH
|SLH
|
|
|
|
|
Line 488: Line 470:
|-
|-
|CBO refactoring
|CBO refactoring
|
|
|
|
|
Line 512: Line 495:
|{{Yellow-Tag|Text=Ongoing}}
|{{Yellow-Tag|Text=Ongoing}}
|{{Yellow-Tag|Text=Ongoing}}
|{{Yellow-Tag|Text=Ongoing}}
|{{Yellow-Tag|Text=Ongoing}}
|{{Green-Tag|Text=Finalization}}
|
| rowspan="2" |Phase that comes after GoLive
| rowspan="2" |Phase that comes after GoLive
|-
|-
Line 525: Line 509:
|{{Yellow-Tag|Text=Ongoing}}
|{{Yellow-Tag|Text=Ongoing}}
|{{Yellow-Tag|Text=Ongoing}}
|{{Yellow-Tag|Text=Ongoing}}
|{{Yellow-Tag|Text=Ongoing}}
|{{Green-Tag|Text=Finalization}}
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Design Studio extensions (for material and financial approvals)
| rowspan="2" |Design Studio extensions (for material and financial approvals)
|
|
|FE
|FE
|
|
|
|30%
|30%
|100%
|100%
|{{Green-Tag|Text=Done}}
|{{Green-Tag|Text=Done}}
|
|
|
|
|
|
Line 543: Line 529:
|
|
|BE
|BE
|
|
|
|30%
|30%
|100%
|100%
|{{Green-Tag|Text=Done}}
|{{Green-Tag|Text=Done}}
|
|
|
|
|
|
Line 556: Line 543:
|
|
|FE
|FE
|10%
|30%
|30%
|60%
|60%
Line 565: Line 551:
|90%
|90%
|90%
|90%
|90%
|
| rowspan="2" |not 100% because Supplier catalogs are still missing
| rowspan="2" |not 100% because Supplier catalogs are still missing
|-
|-
|
|
|BE
|BE
|10%
|30%
|30%
|60%
|60%
Line 578: Line 565:
|90%
|90%
|90%
|90%
|90%
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Catalog Distribution Manager (Catalog HUB)
| rowspan="2" |Catalog Distribution Manager (Catalog HUB)
|
|
|FE
|FE
|
|
|
|10%
|10%
Line 591: Line 579:
|90%
|90%
|90%
|90%
|90%
|
| rowspan="2" |not 100% because of SLH
| rowspan="2" |not 100% because of SLH
|-
|-
|
|
|BE
|BE
|
|
|
|10%
|10%
Line 604: Line 593:
|90%
|90%
|90%
|90%
|90%
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Catalog Subscription Manager (Catalog HUB)
| rowspan="2" |Catalog Subscription Manager (Catalog HUB)
Line 615: Line 606:
|
|
|
|
|20%
|30%
|
|
|20%
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
|-
|-
Line 628: Line 620:
|
|
|
|
|20%
|30%
|
|
|20%
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Regular remote Shop (0%)
| rowspan="2" |Regular remote Shop (0%)
|
|
|FE
|FE
|
|
|
|
|
Line 647: Line 641:
|
|
|BE
|BE
|
|
|
|
|
Line 669: Line 664:
==Related articles==
==Related articles==
*[[Dev:Product Development]]
*[[Dev:Product Development]]
*[[Dev:ZUGSEIL weekly workload]]

Latest revision as of 12:09, 4 December 2025

Team availability

This map holds the ZUGSEIL product development team and its planned availability during the upcoming days. If anything changes to this availability, please notify the line and the product manager as soon as possible.

Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri
Name Function 01.12. 02.12. 03.12. 04.12. 05.12 08.12. 09.12. 10.12. 11.12. 12.12. 15.12. 16.12. 17.12. 18.12. 19.12. 22.12. 23.12. 24.12. 25.12. 26.12.
Stefan Seiler Product Owner
Rene Schneider Process Quality Manager
Christiane Hornemann UI Quality Manager
Dennis Huesemann Server administrator
Davor Ciric Senior Delivery Manager
Tijana Bezbradica Delivery Manager
Luka Grbic Support / QA
Nikola Kerkez Backend Developer
Petar Ilic Frontend developer
Aleksandar Lazic Frontend developer
Zivko Rankovic Frontend developer
Ivan Juras Backend developer
Nataša Lukić Backend developer
Nebojsa Trajkovic B-Op developer

👨‍💻 For more detailed development assignments on weekly basis -> see this page

👨‍💻 DEV assignments 01.12. - 05.12. 08.12. - 12.12.
Nikola Kerkez BE
Ivan Juras BE
Nataša Lukić BE
Aleksandar Lazic FE
Živko Rankovic FE
Petar Ilic FE

Regular vacation requests are applied to over this page, please.

TOPIC/Project

Task creation

WBS / Project / Task FE

BE

06.10.-10.10. 13.10.-17.10. 20.10.-24.10. 27.10.-31.10. 03.11.-07.11. 10.11.-14.11. 17.11.-21.11. 24.11.-28.11. 01.12.-05.12. 08.12.-12.12. Promises / Customer Info / Comments
Regular Shop refactorization FE 20% 20% same what we did for Context based ordering, needs to be done for Regular (speed optimization)
BE 20% 20%
SLH
CBO refactoring
🚀 SBB HYPERCARE (after GoLive) FE Ongoing Ongoing Ongoing Ongoing Ongoing Ongoing Ongoing Ongoing Finalization Phase that comes after GoLive
BE Ongoing Ongoing Ongoing Ongoing Ongoing Ongoing Ongoing Ongoing Finalization
Design Studio extensions (for material and financial approvals) FE 30% 100% Done Design Studio, Orders overview/details, Pending tasks app
BE 30% 100% Done
Catalog Designer (Catalog HUB) FE 30% 60% 80% 80% 90% 90% 90% 90% 90% not 100% because Supplier catalogs are still missing
BE 30% 60% 80% 80% 90% 90% 90% 90% 90%
Catalog Distribution Manager (Catalog HUB) FE 10% 30% 50% 70% 90% 90% 90% 90% not 100% because of SLH
BE 10% 30% 50% 70% 90% 90% 90% 90%
Catalog Subscription Manager (Catalog HUB) FE 20% 30%
BE 20% 30%
Regular remote Shop (0%) FE Depends on SLH
BE

Development tasks

This contains the tasks at the entire team. Each week contains these information according to the progess of the task:

  • Phase 1: RFD Ready for Development
  • Phase 2: In development --> Progress in %
  • Phase 3: DEV testing - Developers finished development but are doing QA on their code
  • Phase 4: QA testing - QA is having this on their table
  • Phase 5: Fixing - QA returned with some flaws
  • Phase 6: Code review - The code will be reviewed
  • Phase 7: Done - Ready for deployment
  • Phase 8: Working on feedback from client (initially unspecified additions, extensions)

Related articles