Difference between revisions of "SBB 3.3 release"

From ZUGSEIL Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
 
(6 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
ready for testingEnviroment: KleSyTest, BKL Test
ready for testingEnviroment: KleSyTest, BKL Test
== Status-Meeting responsive 27.08. ==
{| class="wikitable"
|-
!Frontend Components
!Backend Components
|-
|
|-
| colspan="2" |
# Script for appointments
#BKL-INT: EMA settings side bar: Personal data visible 
#Working hours cabins ** check with Rene 
|}


== Status-Meeting responsive 22.08. ==
== Status-Meeting responsive 22.08. ==
Line 12: Line 26:
| colspan="2" |
| colspan="2" |
# KleSy-INT: Klesy side should not have modification - right in ADM  
# KleSy-INT: Klesy side should not have modification - right in ADM  
#KleSy-INT: Word: Team order - added sizes cannot be changed (SP configuration)
#KleSy-INT: cancelation and return
#KleSy-test: Responsive Samsung Tab Active 3 INT no carts visible list and card view
#KleSy-INT: Return responsive
#KleSy-test: add to cart plus and minus speed
#Team leader Esther rights --> waiting for feedback
#OPEN Responsive Samsung Tab Active 5 slip
|}
|}


Line 79: Line 98:
In the overview and also in details the user should have an account balance (1) of 890 points, but it's shown with the old saldo of 565 pts. Also the increasing on the account (2) would be wrong, cause it is 325.
In the overview and also in details the user should have an account balance (1) of 890 points, but it's shown with the old saldo of 565 pts. Also the increasing on the account (2) would be wrong, cause it is 325.
|[[File:Point balance error.png|thumb]]
|[[File:Point balance error.png|thumb]]
|
|{{Green-Tag|Text=done}}
|Rene will check with Alex MPR, waiting for feedback
|Rene will check with Alex MPR, waiting for feedback
|}
|}
Line 96: Line 115:
|Added sizes cannot be changed
|Added sizes cannot be changed
|[[File:I-1.png|left|thumb]]
|[[File:I-1.png|left|thumb]]
|
|{{Green-Tag|Text=done}}
|Shopping purpose right dependant: Selecting a non-default variant is enabled
|Shopping purpose right dependant: Selecting a non-default variant is enabled
|-
|-
Line 104: Line 123:
|[[File:I-3.png|left|thumb]]
|[[File:I-3.png|left|thumb]]


|testable ✅
|{{Green-Tag|Text=done}}
|It will not be right dependant but the logic is that if qty>1 AND there is at least one "option per position" enabled in SP, then the fragment icon (as well as "..." icon for options) will be displayed. The same logic applies to products with or without variants
|It will not be right dependant but the logic is that if qty>1 AND there is at least one "option per position" enabled in SP, then the fragment icon (as well as "..." icon for options) will be displayed. The same logic applies to products with or without variants
|-
|-
Line 112: Line 131:
|[[File:I-4.png|left|thumb]]
|[[File:I-4.png|left|thumb]]


|
|{{Green-Tag|Text=done}}
|
|
|-
|-
Line 119: Line 138:
|On the checkout quantity cannot change
|On the checkout quantity cannot change
|[[File:I-5.png|left|thumb]]
|[[File:I-5.png|left|thumb]]
|
|{{Green-Tag|Text=done}}
|as explained in the meeting, in EMA quantity in the checkout cannot be changed because of the quantity limits
|as explained in the meeting, in EMA quantity in the checkout cannot be changed because of the quantity limits
|-
|-
Line 126: Line 145:
|Quantity stepper cannot return to 0, only on the delete icon
|Quantity stepper cannot return to 0, only on the delete icon
|[[File:I-6.png|left|thumb]]
|[[File:I-6.png|left|thumb]]
|testable ✅
|{{Green-Tag|Text=done}}
|when reducing quantities from N to 1, if going below 1, the button will be returned to state "Add to cart" and the item will be removed from cart
|when reducing quantities from N to 1, if going below 1, the button will be returned to state "Add to cart" and the item will be removed from cart
|-
|-
Line 133: Line 152:
|Characteristics not readable, expend the text + mouseover
|Characteristics not readable, expend the text + mouseover
|[[File:I-7.png|left|thumb]]
|[[File:I-7.png|left|thumb]]
|testable ✅
|{{Green-Tag|Text=done}}
|
|
|-
|-
Line 144: Line 163:
added to task 814
added to task 814
|[[File:I-8.png|left|thumb]]
|[[File:I-8.png|left|thumb]]
|✅
|{{Green-Tag|Text=done}}
|{{Green-Tag|Text=intalled on integration 20-08-2025}}
|
|-
|-
|8
|8
|
|Shop
|
|Where is the delivery option
|[[File:I-9.png|left|thumb]]
|[[File:I-9.png|left|thumb]]
|
|{{Green-Tag|Text=done}}
|Delivery option was deleted from SP
|Delivery option was deleted from SP
|-
|-
Line 158: Line 177:
|Made to measure variants
|Made to measure variants
|[[File:I10.png|none|thumb]]
|[[File:I10.png|none|thumb]]
|
|{{Green-Tag|Text=done}}
|ADM right dependant: Can order 'Made-to-measure' products
|ADM right dependant: Can order 'Made-to-measure' products
|-
|-
Line 166: Line 185:
Tested on yoga lenovo laptop
Tested on yoga lenovo laptop
|[[File:I12.png|left|thumb]]
|[[File:I12.png|left|thumb]]
|
|{{Green-Tag|Text=done}}
|'''testable''' installation components added to task 800
|'''testable''' installation components added to task 800
FAILED: lenovo yoga 150 recommended[[File:Yoga1 .png|left|thumb]]
FAILED: lenovo yoga 150 recommended[[File:Yoga1 .png|left|thumb]]
Line 174: Line 193:
|Title moves up when scroll (tablet)
|Title moves up when scroll (tablet)
|
|
|Agreed, no changes 25.07.
|{{Green-Tag|Text=done}}
|design agreed, because of the space, desktop works the same
|design agreed, because of the space, desktop works the same
|-
|-
Line 181: Line 200:
|30.07. It is still not possible to save a service point as long Austrian country is not enabled for the digital. Austrian country should not be mandatory to save a POS
|30.07. It is still not possible to save a service point as long Austrian country is not enabled for the digital. Austrian country should not be mandatory to save a POS
|[[File:29072025002.png|thumb]]
|[[File:29072025002.png|thumb]]
|added to task 816
|{{Green-Tag|Text=done}}
|
|
|-
|-
Line 188: Line 207:
|30.07. If I add workplaces to a service point of type fitting location, then it is not possible to scroll the page on tab opening hours.
|30.07. If I add workplaces to a service point of type fitting location, then it is not possible to scroll the page on tab opening hours.
|[[File:29072025003.png|thumb]]
|[[File:29072025003.png|thumb]]
|cannot reproduce it
|{{Green-Tag|Text=done}}
(816)
|The case happened only via remote session to the office pc. Because FE cannot calculate the screen size correctly.
|
|-
|-
|15
|15
Line 203: Line 221:
The color code and color of an added appointment types must be visible.
The color code and color of an added appointment types must be visible.
|[[File:29072025004.png|thumb]]
|[[File:29072025004.png|thumb]]
|added to task 816
|{{Green-Tag|Text=done}}
|
|
|}
|}
Line 234: Line 252:
|Translations missing on DE, EN, IT
|Translations missing on DE, EN, IT
|[[File:A1.png|left|thumb]]
|[[File:A1.png|left|thumb]]
|
|{{Green-Tag|Text=done}}
|
|
|-
|-
Line 251: Line 269:
[[File:A3.png|left|thumb]]
[[File:A3.png|left|thumb]]


|
|{{Green-Tag|Text=done}}
|
|
|-
|-
Line 257: Line 275:
|Appointment manager
|Appointment manager
|Mobile view: When there is 1 person appointment, in the last screen user´s name is displayed, but when there is group appointment it is not, names should be visible in the last screen.
|Mobile view: When there is 1 person appointment, in the last screen user´s name is displayed, but when there is group appointment it is not, names should be visible in the last screen.
|[[File:A4.png|left|thumb]]
|[[File:A4.png|left|thumb|112x112px]]
 
 
 




Line 270: Line 285:




[[File:A5.png|left|thumb|94x94px]]


 
|{{Green-Tag|Text=done}}
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
[[File:A5.png|left|thumb]]
 
|✅
|
|
|-
|-
Line 297: Line 294:
|Uploaded documents should be displayed in the screen where appointment is successfully booked
|Uploaded documents should be displayed in the screen where appointment is successfully booked
|
|
|
|{{Green-Tag|Text=done}}
|
|
|-
|-
Line 304: Line 301:
|Uploaded document should be displayed in the calendar as well: day and week view
|Uploaded document should be displayed in the calendar as well: day and week view
|
|
|
|{{Green-Tag|Text=done}}
|
|
|-
|-
Line 311: Line 308:
|Default country in system settings is Switzerland, here for every user Germany is preselected, it should be Switzerland.
|Default country in system settings is Switzerland, here for every user Germany is preselected, it should be Switzerland.
|
|
|
|{{Green-Tag|Text=done}}
|
|
|-
|-
Line 318: Line 315:
|Display employees business default Email and business default phone number and employees activity like for the manually added user
|Display employees business default Email and business default phone number and employees activity like for the manually added user
|
|
|
|{{Green-Tag|Text=done}}
|
|
|-
|-
Line 325: Line 322:
|Radio button "Show only available slots" should be switched on by default
|Radio button "Show only available slots" should be switched on by default
|
|
|
|{{Green-Tag|Text=done}}
|
|
|-
|-
Line 332: Line 329:
|In the info tooltip in the day view and week view, days and month are not translated. DE, FR, IT
|In the info tooltip in the day view and week view, days and month are not translated. DE, FR, IT
|
|
|
|{{Green-Tag|Text=done}}
|
|
|-
|-
Line 339: Line 336:
|Tablet view: Team appointment(teamleader right) - Instead of customer column, should be employee for whom appointment is booked (second image figma)
|Tablet view: Team appointment(teamleader right) - Instead of customer column, should be employee for whom appointment is booked (second image figma)
|
|
|
|{{Green-Tag|Text=done}}
|
|
|-
|-
Line 346: Line 343:
|Static search bar instead of dynamic on employee step  
|Static search bar instead of dynamic on employee step  
|
|
|
|{{Green-Tag|Text=done}}
|
|
|-
|-
Line 353: Line 350:
|From order overview when click on return user should be redirected directly to the "Return over order" tab, in order that user can return regular orders.
|From order overview when click on return user should be redirected directly to the "Return over order" tab, in order that user can return regular orders.
|
|
|
|{{Green-Tag|Text=done}}
|
|
|-
|-
Line 360: Line 357:
|Return employee step on small desktop (yoga lenovo) table is not really readable, if possible break points like for tablet
|Return employee step on small desktop (yoga lenovo) table is not really readable, if possible break points like for tablet
|
|
|
|{{Green-Tag|Text=done}}
|
|
|-
|-
Line 367: Line 364:
|In the confirmation screen return address is not displayed, should be suppliers address displayed
|In the confirmation screen return address is not displayed, should be suppliers address displayed
|[[File:Image34234.png|thumb]]
|[[File:Image34234.png|thumb]]
|
|{{Green-Tag|Text=done}}
|
|
|-
|-
Line 374: Line 371:
|For transaction type and transaction number shipment and shipment number should be displayed, instead of expected shipment
|For transaction type and transaction number shipment and shipment number should be displayed, instead of expected shipment
|[[File:Image3545453.png|thumb]]
|[[File:Image3545453.png|thumb]]
|
|
'''Note''': we cannot put as a transaction type something that is not (shipment), this would collide with other processes which use "transaction type". But we can put ShipmentNumber_(ExpectedShipment)
{| class="wikitable"
|-
|{{Green-Tag|Text=done}}
|}'''Note''': we cannot put as a transaction type something that is not (shipment), this would collide with other processes which use "transaction type". But we can put ShipmentNumber_(ExpectedShipment)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 391: Line 391:


[[File:Image86787.png|thumb]]
[[File:Image86787.png|thumb]]
|in task 785
|{{Green-Tag|Text=done}}
skipped for now as agreed in the meeting, since this functionality wasn't there before
|
|
|-
|-
Line 399: Line 398:
|Not possible to return over order, quantity cannot be added, reason as well, after a while message pops up that app is not respnding
|Not possible to return over order, quantity cannot be added, reason as well, after a while message pops up that app is not respnding
|
|
|
|{{Green-Tag|Text=done}}
|
|
|-
|-
Line 550: Line 549:
| -
| -
|}
|}
== Notes ==
Termintyp KleSy--> öffentlich
Terminlänge --> 30min
Anzahl Personen/Termin --> 1 Person
Allgemeine Öffnungszeiten Olten --> 07:45 - 17:15 / Pausenzeit / Öffnungszeiten pro Kabine:
Kabine 1 --> 08:45 - 10:15 / 10:45 - 12:15 / 13:45 - 16:15  Kabine 2 --> 07:45 - 10:15 / 10:45 - 17:15
Standort Name: BKL Olten, Aarauerstrasse 47, 4600 Olten
Termin Typ BKL --> nur BKL.
Terminlänge --> 30min (1 Person) / 60min 2 (Personen)/ 150min ( 5 Personen) / 360min (12 Personen)

Latest revision as of 12:41, 19 September 2025

ready for testingEnviroment: KleSyTest, BKL Test

Status-Meeting responsive 27.08.

Frontend Components Backend Components
  1. Script for appointments
  2. BKL-INT: EMA settings side bar: Personal data visible
  3. Working hours cabins ** check with Rene

Status-Meeting responsive 22.08.

Frontend Components Backend Components
  1. KleSy-INT: Klesy side should not have modification - right in ADM
  2. KleSy-INT: cancelation and return
  3. KleSy-test: Responsive Samsung Tab Active 3 INT no carts visible list and card view
  4. KleSy-INT: Return responsive
  5. KleSy-test: add to cart plus and minus speed
  6. Team leader Esther rights --> waiting for feedback
  7. OPEN Responsive Samsung Tab Active 5 slip

Status-Meeting responsive 20.08.

Frontend Components Backend Components
Zugseil Shop APP version 4.3.29

zugseil-order-overview 1.1.8

zugseil.ordersoverview.api - 6.1.23 - master

zugseil.businessparticipants.api - 6.3.5 - master

  1. KleSy-test: In order detail and order overview the print order slip button/icon is missing.
  2. KleSy-test: Order details: Position total is still not ok.
  3. KleSy-test: Word: Product classifications
  4. KleSy-INT: Word: BKL dashboard configured for tablet and mobile
  5. KleSy-INT: Word: Team order - added sizes cannot be changed (SP configuration)

Status-Meeting Responsive 19.08.

Frontend Components Backend Components
zugseil.products.administration Version 6.0.73 Master

Zugseil Shop APP 4.3.27 Master

zugseil-order-overview 1.1.6 Master

EBusinessCacheService => 7.3.12 master

*NOTE: Delete products cache file before installing.

rm /var/bop/EBusinessCache/Assortment/Products_*

zugseil.ordersoverview.api - 6.1.21 - master

bop.clearanceprocess.agent - 7.7.38 - master

Tenant Updater - v6.003.061 - master

DB update

  1. There are image place holder which do not displays an image.
  2. Extend orders overview filter by product name, number and product variant
  3. openning order details takes too long: separate methods for positions, histories and approvals

Feedback from 05.08.-15.08.

No. Date Application name Flaw Status Comment
1 08.08. Shop After manual point run, the account balance is wrong:

In the overview and also in details the user should have an account balance (1) of 890 points, but it's shown with the old saldo of 565 pts. Also the increasing on the account (2) would be wrong, cause it is 325.

Point balance error.png
done Rene will check with Alex MPR, waiting for feedback

Funktionstest auf Test / finales Feedback 18.07.

No. Application name Flaw Status Comment
1 Shop - Team order (EMA) Added sizes cannot be changed
I-1.png
done Shopping purpose right dependant: Selecting a non-default variant is enabled
2 Shop - Team order (EMA) Product was fragmented, since SBB does not need it, it should be SP right dependant
I-3.png
done It will not be right dependant but the logic is that if qty>1 AND there is at least one "option per position" enabled in SP, then the fragment icon (as well as "..." icon for options) will be displayed. The same logic applies to products with or without variants
3 Team order widget User Joël Hagmann (U243259) has an error on team order widget
I-4.png
done
4 Personal order -EMA On the checkout quantity cannot change
I-5.png
done as explained in the meeting, in EMA quantity in the checkout cannot be changed because of the quantity limits
5 Personal order -EMA Quantity stepper cannot return to 0, only on the delete icon
I-6.png
done when reducing quantities from N to 1, if going below 1, the button will be returned to state "Add to cart" and the item will be removed from cart
6 Private order Characteristics not readable, expend the text + mouseover
I-7.png
done
7 30.07. There are image place holder which do not displays an image. That does not make sense.

If there is at least a default image for the product but no dimension- or variant specific image, the default image must be displayed in all image placeholders.


added to task 814

I-8.png
done
8 Shop Where is the delivery option
I-9.png
done Delivery option was deleted from SP
9 EMA Made to measure variants
I10.png
done ADM right dependant: Can order 'Made-to-measure' products
11 Activity entitlement widget Points are not displayed in the entitlement widget

Tested on yoga lenovo laptop

I12.png
done testable installation components added to task 800 FAILED: lenovo yoga 150 recommended
Yoga1 .png
12 EMA Title moves up when scroll (tablet) done design agreed, because of the space, desktop works the same
13 Point of service administration 30.07. It is still not possible to save a service point as long Austrian country is not enabled for the digital. Austrian country should not be mandatory to save a POS
29072025002.png
done
14 Point of service administration 30.07. If I add workplaces to a service point of type fitting location, then it is not possible to scroll the page on tab opening hours.
29072025003.png
done The case happened only via remote session to the office pc. Because FE cannot calculate the screen size correctly.
15 Point of service administration 30.07.
  1. Once a closing time is added it cannot be changed afterwards. Imagine the user forgot to add a translation. The closing time must be deleted and created new.
  2. Same for the appointment types. Once it is created, it cannot be changed anymore. You don't know which color code was used and if you for got to add translation you cannot change it. Deleting an appointment type would have a massive impact of the calendar view and made appointments. So deletion of a type is a no go as long appointments made in the calendar.


In both cases we need the possibility of an edit functionality.

The color code and color of an added appointment types must be visible.

29072025004.png
done

30.06. Returns and appointment booking

Frontend Components Backend Components
FE Appointments manager MR 1.3.62
Order-overview-app 1.1.0 MR
Zugseil-Returns-Management MR 2.0.33
No. Application name Flaw Status Comment
1 Appointment manager Translations missing on DE, EN, IT
A1.png
done
2 Appointment manager Internal types made in BKL should not be visible in KleSy, it is only visible to BKL employees
A2.png





A3.png
done
3 Appointment manager Mobile view: When there is 1 person appointment, in the last screen user´s name is displayed, but when there is group appointment it is not, names should be visible in the last screen.
A4.png





A5.png
done
4 Appointment manager Uploaded documents should be displayed in the screen where appointment is successfully booked done
5 Appointment manager Uploaded document should be displayed in the calendar as well: day and week view done
6 Appointment manager Default country in system settings is Switzerland, here for every user Germany is preselected, it should be Switzerland. done
7 Appointment manager Display employees business default Email and business default phone number and employees activity like for the manually added user done
8 Appointment manager Radio button "Show only available slots" should be switched on by default done
9 Appointment manager In the info tooltip in the day view and week view, days and month are not translated. DE, FR, IT done
10 Appointment manager Tablet view: Team appointment(teamleader right) - Instead of customer column, should be employee for whom appointment is booked (second image figma) done
11 Appointment manager Static search bar instead of dynamic on employee step done
12 Return manager From order overview when click on return user should be redirected directly to the "Return over order" tab, in order that user can return regular orders. done
13 Return manager Return employee step on small desktop (yoga lenovo) table is not really readable, if possible break points like for tablet done
14 Return manager In the confirmation screen return address is not displayed, should be suppliers address displayed
Image34234.png
done
15 Return manager For transaction type and transaction number shipment and shipment number should be displayed, instead of expected shipment
Image3545453.png
done
Note: we cannot put as a transaction type something that is not (shipment), this would collide with other processes which use "transaction type". But we can put ShipmentNumber_(ExpectedShipment)
16 Return manager "Add reason" is missing on the return over entitlement, when return quantity is more then 1, in order to assign different return reasons
Image56756765.png





Image86787.png
done
17 Return manager Not possible to return over order, quantity cannot be added, reason as well, after a while message pops up that app is not respnding done

24.06

Frontend Components Backend Components
FE Zugseil shop version 4.3.12 API zugseil shop 8.2.25
No. Flaw Status Comment
1 Regular order (Kontierte Bestellung) order cannot be placed
2 Private order cannot be placed
3 "Save variants without ordering" replace in the sidebar below the action buttons
001.png
4 Display modification scissors only if modification is preconfigured, if not it is confusing.
5 In Desktop version expand users info by default, there is enogh space
003.png
6 If there is one delivery option in the checkout, don't allow user to re-select, when click on same delivery option again, address will be empty
004.png
7 Price filter always displays decimals random when activating the filter
006.png
8 Overview availability and prices table is not fully visible, last two variants not possible to scroll
007.png
9 On small laptop (lenovo yoga and tablet), list view is not in order
008.png
10 When search component opens, others like sorting, filter should not be visible
010.png

done, with static search component

11 Regular order(Kontierte Bestellung): in the checkout, target person is changed into Isabelle Märki and order is placed for her, but in the confirmation screen it is displayed name of logged in user (012) in Orders order is displayed for Rene
011.png
12 Order placed, because of delivery cost user went to minus, it should not be possible
Image 13.png
user can be able to place on order even though there are not enough points - based on permission. please check if that is the case and elaborate. PS: as seen in picture, order goes fully on minus, not only because of delivery costs.

13.06.

Appointment booking

  • Sedning Emails when book appointment
Frontend Components Backend Components
FE Zugseil news overview version 1.2.8 api appointments 6.3.19

/zugseil/api/pickupconfiguration -> 6.4.14

/b-op/zugseil-publisher/api/bop-slh-simpleappointmentmaking -> 7.1.21

/b-op/zugseil-publisher/api/bop-slh-eprocurement -> 7.1.2

/b-op/zugseil-publisher/api/bop-slh-organizationstructure -> 7.1.5

/b-op/zugseil-publisher/api/digitalinteraction-standardconnector -> 7.1.2

News and information

  • Image wasnt able to download
Frontend Components Backend Components
FE Zugseil news overview version 1.2.13 zugseil-dashboard-api

Regular SHOP

  • UI fixes
Frontend Components Backend Components
FE Zugseil shop 4.3.4 Master -

Notes

Termintyp KleSy--> öffentlich

Terminlänge --> 30min

Anzahl Personen/Termin --> 1 Person

Allgemeine Öffnungszeiten Olten --> 07:45 - 17:15 / Pausenzeit / Öffnungszeiten pro Kabine:

Kabine 1 --> 08:45 - 10:15 / 10:45 - 12:15 / 13:45 - 16:15  Kabine 2 --> 07:45 - 10:15 / 10:45 - 17:15

Standort Name: BKL Olten, Aarauerstrasse 47, 4600 Olten


Termin Typ BKL --> nur BKL.

Terminlänge --> 30min (1 Person) / 60min 2 (Personen)/ 150min ( 5 Personen) / 360min (12 Personen)