Difference between revisions of "Development Planning 08.09. - 19.09."

From ZUGSEIL Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
(Created page with "==Team availability== This map holds the ZUGSEIL product development team and its planned availability during the upcoming days. If anything changes to this availability, please notify the line and the product manager as soon as possible. {| class="wikitable" ! ! !Mon !Tue !Wed !Thu !Fri !Mon !Tue !Wed !Thu !Fri !Mon !Tue !Wed !Thu !Fri !Mon !Tue !Wed !Thu !Fri |- !Name !Function !08.09. !09.09. !10.09. !11.09. !12.09. !15.09. !16.09. !17.09. !18.09. !19.09. !22.09. !23....")
 
 
(5 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 60: Line 60:
|❓
|❓
|❓
|❓
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|Rene Schneider
|Rene Schneider
Line 83: Line 83:
|✅
|✅
|✅
|✅
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|Christiane Hornemann
|Christiane Hornemann
Line 106: Line 106:
|✅
|✅
|✅
|✅
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|Dennis Huesemann
|Dennis Huesemann
Line 129: Line 129:
|✅
|✅
|✅
|✅
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|Davor Ciric
|Davor Ciric
Line 152: Line 152:
|✅
|✅
|✅
|✅
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|Tijana Bezbradica
|Tijana Bezbradica
Line 175: Line 175:
|✅
|✅
|✅
|✅
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|Ilija Bubanj
|Ilija Bubanj
Line 198: Line 198:
|✅
|✅
|✅
|✅
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|Luka Grbic
|Luka Grbic
Line 221: Line 221:
|✅
|✅
|✅
|✅
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|Nikola Kerkez
|Nikola Kerkez
Line 244: Line 244:
|✅
|✅
|✅
|✅
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|Petar Ilic
|Petar Ilic
Line 267: Line 267:
|❌
|❌
|❌
|❌
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|Aleksandar Lazic
|Aleksandar Lazic
Line 290: Line 290:
|✅
|✅
|✅
|✅
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|Zivko Rankovic
|Zivko Rankovic
Line 313: Line 313:
|✅
|✅
|✅
|✅
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|Ivan Juras
|Ivan Juras
|Backend developer
|Backend developer
|✅
|✅
|✅
|✅
|✅
|✅
|✅
|✅
|✅
|❌
|✅
|✅
|✅
|✅
Line 336: Line 346:
|✅
|✅
|✅
|✅
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|Nebojsa Trajkovic
|Nebojsa Trajkovic
Line 359: Line 359:
|✅
|✅
|✅
|✅
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|}
|}
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
Line 378: Line 378:
|'''Nikola Kerkez'''
|'''Nikola Kerkez'''
|BE
|BE
|
|Hyper care
|
|Hyper care
|-
|-
|'''Ivan Juras'''
|'''Ivan Juras'''
|BE
|BE
|
|Hyper care
|
|Hyper care
|-
|-
|'''Nataša Lukić'''
|'''Nataša Lukić'''
|BE
|BE
|
|Extension tasks
|
|Extension tasks
|-
|-
|'''Aleksandar Lazic'''
|'''Aleksandar Lazic'''
|FE
|FE
|
|Hyper care
|
|Hyper care
|-
|-
|'''Živko Rankovic'''
|'''Živko Rankovic'''
|FE
|FE
|
|Extension tasks
|
|Extension tasks
|-
|-
|'''Petar Ilic'''
|'''Petar Ilic'''
Line 420: Line 420:
!01.09.-05.09.
!01.09.-05.09.
!08.09.-12.09.
!08.09.-12.09.
!15.09.-19.09.
!Promises / Customer Info / Comments
!Promises / Customer Info / Comments
|-
|-
Line 432: Line 433:
|Support/scripts
|Support/scripts
| rowspan="2" |Last minute POS extensions for Appointments
| rowspan="2" |Last minute POS extensions for Appointments
|{{Green-Tag|Text=Done}}
|
|
| rowspan="2" |Refactoring - moving to new architecture
| rowspan="2" |Refactoring - moving to new architecture
Line 442: Line 444:
|
|
|Support/scripts
|Support/scripts
|{{Green-Tag|Text=Done}}
|
|
|-
|-
Line 447: Line 450:
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
|FE
|FE
|
|
|
|
|
Line 458: Line 462:
|-
|-
|BE
|BE
|
|
|
|
|
Line 476: Line 481:
|Feedback
|Feedback
|
|
|{{Green-Tag|Text=Done}}
|
|
|
|
Line 487: Line 493:
|Feedback
|Feedback
|
|
|{{Green-Tag|Text=Done}}
|
|
|
|
Line 499: Line 506:
|Feedback
|Feedback
|Feedback
|Feedback
|{{Green-Tag|Text=Done}}
|
|
|
|
Line 510: Line 518:
|Feedback
|Feedback
|Feedback
|Feedback
|{{Green-Tag|Text=Done}}
|
|
|
|
Line 522: Line 531:
|Ongoing
|Ongoing
|100%
|100%
|
|
|
|
|
Line 534: Line 544:
|100%
|100%
|{{Green-Tag|Text=Done}}
|{{Green-Tag|Text=Done}}
|
|
|
|
|
Line 546: Line 557:
|Feedback
|Feedback
|{{Green-Tag|Text=Done}}
|{{Green-Tag|Text=Done}}
|
|
|
|
|
Line 558: Line 570:
|Feedback
|Feedback
|{{Green-Tag|Text=Done}}
|{{Green-Tag|Text=Done}}
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
| rowspan="2" |'''<u>''SBB HYPERCARE (after GoLive)''</u>'''
|
|FE
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|{{Yellow-Tag|Text=Ongoing}}
|{{Yellow-Tag|Text=Ongoing}}
| rowspan="2" |Phase that comes after GoLive
|-
|
|BE
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|{{Yellow-Tag|Text=Ongoing}}
|{{Yellow-Tag|Text=Ongoing}}
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Catalog Designer (Catalog HUB)
| rowspan="2" |Catalog Designer (Catalog HUB)
Line 567: Line 606:
|FE
|FE
|20%
|20%
|
|
|
|
|
Line 579: Line 619:
|BE
|BE
|20%
|20%
|
|
|
|
|
Line 590: Line 631:
|
|
|FE
|FE
|
|
|
|
|
Line 602: Line 644:
|
|
|BE
|BE
|
|
|
|
|
Line 614: Line 657:
|
|
|FE
|FE
|
|
|
|
|
Line 626: Line 670:
|
|
|BE
|BE
|
|
|
|
|

Latest revision as of 12:14, 19 September 2025

Team availability

This map holds the ZUGSEIL product development team and its planned availability during the upcoming days. If anything changes to this availability, please notify the line and the product manager as soon as possible.

Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri
Name Function 08.09. 09.09. 10.09. 11.09. 12.09. 15.09. 16.09. 17.09. 18.09. 19.09. 22.09. 23.09. 24.09. 25.09. 26.09. 29.09. 30.09. 01.10. 02.10. 03.10.
Stefan Seiler Product Owner
Rene Schneider Process Quality Manager
Christiane Hornemann UI Quality Manager
Dennis Huesemann Server administrator
Davor Ciric Senior Delivery Manager
Tijana Bezbradica Delivery Manager
Ilija Bubanj Quality Engineer
Luka Grbic Support / QA
Nikola Kerkez Backend Developer
Petar Ilic Frontend developer
Aleksandar Lazic Frontend developer
Zivko Rankovic Frontend developer
Ivan Juras Backend developer
Nebojsa Trajkovic B-Op developer
👨‍💻 DEV assignments 08.09. - 12.09.2025. 15.09. - 19.09.2025.
Nikola Kerkez BE Hyper care Hyper care
Ivan Juras BE Hyper care Hyper care
Nataša Lukić BE Extension tasks Extension tasks
Aleksandar Lazic FE Hyper care Hyper care
Živko Rankovic FE Extension tasks Extension tasks
Petar Ilic FE 🏝️Vacation 🏝️Vacation

Regular vacation requests are applied to over this page, please.

TOPIC/Project

Task creation

WBS / Project / Task FE

BE

21.07.-25.07. 28.07.-01.08. 04.08.-08.08. 11.08.-15.08. 18.08.-22.08. 25.08.-29.08. 01.09.-05.09. 08.09.-12.09. 15.09.-19.09. Promises / Customer Info / Comments
Appointments (responsive) FE Ongoing 100% Done Support/scripts Last minute POS extensions for Appointments Done Refactoring - moving to new architecture
BE Ongoing 100% Done Support/scripts Done
Regular remote shopping (0%) FE Depends on the abstract controller. Not yet started
BE
PSA extensions for GoLive FE Feedback Ongoing Ongoing Feedback Feedback Done First round delivered in time, then came feedback and forgotten features.
BE Feedback Ongoing Ongoing Feedback Feedback Done
SBB support integration (Klesy/BKL) FE Support Feedback Feedback Feedback Done Support and feedback resolving
BE Support Feedback Feedback Feedback Done
SLH Ongoing Ongoing Ongoing Ongoing Ongoing 100%
CBO refactoring Ongoing Ongoing Ongoing 100% Done
My PO pools app (new), PO pool manager (extensions) FE 20% 100% Feedback Done
BE 20% 100% Feedback Done
SBB HYPERCARE (after GoLive) FE Ongoing Ongoing Phase that comes after GoLive
BE Ongoing Ongoing
Catalog Designer (Catalog HUB) FE 20% Paused because of SBB GoLive responsive
BE 20%
Catalog Distribution Manager (Catalog HUB) FE
BE
Catalog Subscription Manager (Catalog HUB) FE
BE

Development tasks

This contains the tasks at the entire team. Each week contains these information according to the progess of the task:

  • Phase 1: RFD Ready for Development
  • Phase 2: In development --> Progress in %
  • Phase 3: DEV testing - Developers finished development but are doing QA on their code
  • Phase 4: QA testing - QA is having this on their table
  • Phase 5: Fixing - QA returned with some flaws
  • Phase 6: Code review - The code will be reviewed
  • Phase 7: Done - Ready for deployment
  • Phase 8: Working on feedback from client (initially unspecified additions, extensions)

Related articles