Difference between revisions of "Development Planning 25.08. - 05.09."
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Davorciric (talk | contribs) (Created page with " ==Team availability== This map holds the ZUGSEIL product development team and its planned availability during the upcoming days. If anything changes to this availability, please notify the line and the product manager as soon as possible. {| class="wikitable" ! ! !Mon !Tue !Wed !Thu !Fri !Mon !Tue !Wed !Thu !Fri !Mon !Tue !Wed !Thu !Fri !Mon !Tue !Wed !Thu !Fri |- !Name !Function !11.08. !12.08. !13.08. !14.08. !15.08. !18.08. !19.08. !20.08. !21.08. !22.08. !25.08. !26...") |
Davorciric (talk | contribs) |
||
| (3 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
!Name | !Name | ||
!Function | !Function | ||
!25.08. | !25.08. | ||
!26.08. | !26.08. | ||
| Line 48: | Line 38: | ||
!04.09. | !04.09. | ||
!05.09. | !05.09. | ||
!08.09. | |||
!09.09. | |||
!10.09. | |||
!11.09. | |||
!12.09. | |||
!15.09. | |||
!16.09. | |||
!17.09. | |||
!18.09. | |||
!19.09. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Stefan Seiler | |Stefan Seiler | ||
| Line 84: | Line 84: | ||
|✅ | |✅ | ||
|✅ | |✅ | ||
| | |✅ | ||
| | |✅ | ||
| | |✅ | ||
| | |✅ | ||
| | |✅ | ||
|✅ | |✅ | ||
|✅ | |✅ | ||
| Line 97: | Line 97: | ||
|Christiane Hornemann | |Christiane Hornemann | ||
|UI Quality Manager | |UI Quality Manager | ||
| | |✅ | ||
| | |✅ | ||
| | |✅ | ||
| | |✅ | ||
| | |✅ | ||
|✅ | |✅ | ||
|✅ | |✅ | ||
| Line 120: | Line 120: | ||
|Dennis Huesemann | |Dennis Huesemann | ||
|Server administrator | |Server administrator | ||
|✅ | |✅ | ||
|✅ | |✅ | ||
| Line 140: | Line 129: | ||
|✅ | |✅ | ||
|✅ | |✅ | ||
|✅ | |✅ | ||
|✅ | |✅ | ||
| Line 154: | Line 140: | ||
|✅ | |✅ | ||
|✅ | |✅ | ||
|- | |||
|Davor Ciric | |||
|Senior Delivery Manager | |||
|✅ | |✅ | ||
|✅ | |✅ | ||
| Line 163: | Line 152: | ||
|✅ | |✅ | ||
|✅ | |✅ | ||
|✅ | |✅ | ||
|✅ | |✅ | ||
| Line 175: | Line 161: | ||
|✅ | |✅ | ||
|✅ | |✅ | ||
|✅ | |✅ | ||
|✅ | |✅ | ||
|- | |||
|Tijana Bezbradica | |||
|Delivery Manager | |||
|✅ | |✅ | ||
|✅ | |✅ | ||
| Line 186: | Line 174: | ||
|✅ | |✅ | ||
|✅ | |✅ | ||
|✅ | |✅ | ||
|✅ | |✅ | ||
| Line 201: | Line 186: | ||
|✅ | |✅ | ||
|✅ | |✅ | ||
|- | |||
|Ilija Bubanj | |||
|Quality Engineer | |||
|✅ | |✅ | ||
|✅ | |✅ | ||
| Line 209: | Line 197: | ||
|✅ | |✅ | ||
|✅ | |✅ | ||
|✅ | |✅ | ||
|✅ | |✅ | ||
| Line 223: | Line 208: | ||
|❌ | |❌ | ||
|✅ | |✅ | ||
|✅ | |||
|- | |||
|Luka Grbic | |||
|Support / QA | |||
|✅ | |✅ | ||
|✅ | |✅ | ||
| Line 232: | Line 221: | ||
|✅ | |✅ | ||
|✅ | |✅ | ||
|❌ | |❌ | ||
|❌ | |❌ | ||
| Line 241: | Line 227: | ||
|❌ | |❌ | ||
|❌ | |❌ | ||
|✅ | |✅ | ||
|✅ | |✅ | ||
| Line 256: | Line 233: | ||
|✅ | |✅ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Nikola Kerkez | ||
| | |Backend Developer | ||
|✅ | |✅ | ||
|✅ | |✅ | ||
| Line 279: | Line 256: | ||
|✅ | |✅ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Petar Ilic | ||
|Frontend developer | |Frontend developer | ||
|✅ | |||
|✅ | |||
|✅ | |✅ | ||
|✅ | |✅ | ||
| Line 299: | Line 278: | ||
|❌ | |❌ | ||
|❌ | |❌ | ||
|- | |||
|Aleksandar Lazic | |||
|Frontend developer | |||
|❌ | |❌ | ||
|❌ | |❌ | ||
|❌ | |❌ | ||
|❌ | |❌ | ||
| Line 316: | Line 291: | ||
|❌ | |❌ | ||
|❌ | |❌ | ||
|✅ | |||
|✅ | |||
|✅ | |||
|✅ | |||
|✅ | |||
|✅ | |||
|✅ | |||
|✅ | |||
|✅ | |||
|✅ | |||
|- | |||
|Zivko Rankovic | |||
|Frontend developer | |||
|❌ | |||
|❌ | |||
|✅ | |||
|✅ | |||
|✅ | |||
|✅ | |||
|✅ | |||
|✅ | |||
|✅ | |||
|✅ | |||
|✅ | |||
|✅ | |||
|✅ | |✅ | ||
|✅ | |✅ | ||
| Line 350: | Line 350: | ||
|Nebojsa Trajkovic | |Nebojsa Trajkovic | ||
|B-Op developer | |B-Op developer | ||
|❌ | |||
|❌ | |||
|❌ | |||
|❌ | |||
|❌ | |||
|✅ | |||
|✅ | |||
|✅ | |||
|✅ | |||
|✅ | |||
|✅ | |✅ | ||
|✅ | |✅ | ||
| Line 355: | Line 365: | ||
|✅ | |✅ | ||
|✅ | |✅ | ||
|✅ | |✅ | ||
|✅ | |✅ | ||
| Line 374: | Line 374: | ||
!👨💻 DEV assignments | !👨💻 DEV assignments | ||
! | ! | ||
! | !25.08. - 29.08.2025. | ||
! | !01.09. - 05.09.2025. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Nikola Kerkez''' | |'''Nikola Kerkez''' | ||
|BE | |BE | ||
| | |Appointments (BKL/KLESY int testing, support, scripts) | ||
| | |Appointments, POS extensions last minute (time slots on workplaces) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Ivan Juras''' | |'''Ivan Juras''' | ||
|BE | |BE | ||
| | |SLH | ||
| | |SLH | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Nataša Lukić''' | |'''Nataša Lukić''' | ||
|BE | |BE | ||
| | |Feedback extension tasks | ||
|PSA | |PSA tasks (SP delivery addresses, hiding products for org. units) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Aleksandar Lazic''' | |'''Aleksandar Lazic''' | ||
|FE | |FE | ||
| | |🏝️Vacation | ||
| | |🏝️Vacation | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Živko Rankovic''' | |'''Živko Rankovic''' | ||
|FE | |FE | ||
|🏝️Vacation | |🏝️Vacation | ||
|Misc | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Petar Ilic''' | |'''Petar Ilic''' | ||
|FE | |FE | ||
|Misc | |Misc FE tasks | ||
| | |POS extensions for GoLive | ||
|}Regular vacation requests are [https://wiki.zugseil.com/en/index.php/Dev:ZUGSEIL_Product_Development_Team_Vacations applied to over this page], please. | |}Regular vacation requests are [https://wiki.zugseil.com/en/index.php/Dev:ZUGSEIL_Product_Development_Team_Vacations applied to over this page], please. | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
| Line 413: | Line 413: | ||
!FE | !FE | ||
BE | BE | ||
!07.07.-11.07. | !07.07.-11.07. | ||
!14.07.-18.07. | !14.07.-18.07. | ||
| Line 422: | Line 420: | ||
!11.08.-15.08. | !11.08.-15.08. | ||
!18.08.-22.08. | !18.08.-22.08. | ||
!25.08.-29.08. | |||
!01.09.-05.09. | |||
!Promises / Customer Info / Comments | !Promises / Customer Info / Comments | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Appointments (responsive) | | rowspan="2" |Appointments (responsive) | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|FE | |FE | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 476: | Line 434: | ||
|{{Green-Tag|Text=Done}} | |{{Green-Tag|Text=Done}} | ||
| | | | ||
|Support/scripts | |||
| rowspan="2" |Last minutePOS extensions for Appointments | |||
| rowspan="2" |Refactoring - moving to new architecture | | rowspan="2" |Refactoring - moving to new architecture | ||
|- | |- | ||
|BE | |BE | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 488: | Line 446: | ||
|{{Green-Tag|Text=Done}} | |{{Green-Tag|Text=Done}} | ||
| | | | ||
|Support/scripts | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Regular remote shopping (0%) | |||
| rowspan="2" |Regular remote shopping | |||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|FE | |FE | ||
| Line 542: | Line 476: | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|FE | |FE | ||
|Feedback | |Feedback | ||
|Ongoing | |Ongoing | ||
| Line 551: | Line 483: | ||
|Feedback | |Feedback | ||
|Feedback | |Feedback | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| rowspan="2" |First round delivered in time, then came feedback and forgotten features. | | rowspan="2" |First round delivered in time, then came feedback and forgotten features. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|BE | |BE | ||
|Feedback | |Feedback | ||
|Ongoing | |Ongoing | ||
| Line 563: | Line 495: | ||
|Feedback | |Feedback | ||
|Feedback | |Feedback | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |SBB support integration (Klesy/BKL) | | rowspan="2" |SBB support integration (Klesy/BKL) | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|FE | |FE | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 576: | Line 508: | ||
|Feedback | |Feedback | ||
|Feedback | |Feedback | ||
|Feedback | |||
| | |||
| rowspan="2" |Support and feedback resolving | | rowspan="2" |Support and feedback resolving | ||
|- | |- | ||
|BE | |BE | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 588: | Line 520: | ||
|Feedback | |Feedback | ||
|Feedback | |Feedback | ||
|Feedback | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|SLH | |SLH | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 601: | Line 533: | ||
|Ongoing | |Ongoing | ||
|Ongoing | |Ongoing | ||
|100% | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|CBO refactoring | |CBO refactoring | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 615: | Line 547: | ||
|100% | |100% | ||
|{{Green-Tag|Text=Done}} | |{{Green-Tag|Text=Done}} | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 620: | Line 554: | ||
| | | | ||
|FE | |FE | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 628: | Line 560: | ||
|Feedback | |Feedback | ||
|{{Green-Tag|Text=Done}} | |{{Green-Tag|Text=Done}} | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| Line 633: | Line 567: | ||
| | | | ||
|BE | |BE | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 641: | Line 573: | ||
|Feedback | |Feedback | ||
|{{Green-Tag|Text=Done}} | |{{Green-Tag|Text=Done}} | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 647: | Line 581: | ||
|FE | |FE | ||
| | | | ||
|20% | |||
|20% | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 660: | Line 594: | ||
|BE | |BE | ||
| | | | ||
|20% | |||
|20% | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Latest revision as of 06:53, 4 September 2025
Team availability
This map holds the ZUGSEIL product development team and its planned availability during the upcoming days. If anything changes to this availability, please notify the line and the product manager as soon as possible.
| Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Name | Function | 25.08. | 26.08. | 27.08 | 28.08. | 29.08. | 01.09. | 02.09 | 03.09. | 04.09. | 05.09. | 08.09. | 09.09. | 10.09. | 11.09. | 12.09. | 15.09. | 16.09. | 17.09. | 18.09. | 19.09. |
| Stefan Seiler | Product Owner | ❓ | ❓ | ❓ | ❓ | ❓ | ❓ | ❓ | ❓ | ❓ | ❓ | ❓ | ❓ | ❓ | ❓ | ❓ | ❓ | ❓ | ❓ | ❓ | ❓ |
| Rene Schneider | Process Quality Manager | ❌ | ❌ | ❌ | ❌ | ❌ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ |
| Christiane Hornemann | UI Quality Manager | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ |
| Dennis Huesemann | Server administrator | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ |
| Davor Ciric | Senior Delivery Manager | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ |
| Tijana Bezbradica | Delivery Manager | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ |
| Ilija Bubanj | Quality Engineer | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ❌ | ❌ | ❌ | ❌ | ❌ | ✅ | ✅ |
| Luka Grbic | Support / QA | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ❌ | ❌ | ❌ | ❌ | ❌ | ❌ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ |
| Nikola Kerkez | Backend Developer | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ |
| Petar Ilic | Frontend developer | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ❌ | ❌ | ❌ | ❌ | ❌ | ❌ | ❌ | ❌ |
| Aleksandar Lazic | Frontend developer | ❌ | ❌ | ❌ | ❌ | ❌ | ❌ | ❌ | ❌ | ❌ | ❌ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ |
| Zivko Rankovic | Frontend developer | ❌ | ❌ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ |
| Ivan Juras | Backend developer | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ |
| Nebojsa Trajkovic | B-Op developer | ❌ | ❌ | ❌ | ❌ | ❌ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ |
| 👨💻 DEV assignments | 25.08. - 29.08.2025. | 01.09. - 05.09.2025. | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nikola Kerkez | BE | Appointments (BKL/KLESY int testing, support, scripts) | Appointments, POS extensions last minute (time slots on workplaces) |
| Ivan Juras | BE | SLH | SLH |
| Nataša Lukić | BE | Feedback extension tasks | PSA tasks (SP delivery addresses, hiding products for org. units) |
| Aleksandar Lazic | FE | 🏝️Vacation | 🏝️Vacation |
| Živko Rankovic | FE | 🏝️Vacation | Misc |
| Petar Ilic | FE | Misc FE tasks | POS extensions for GoLive |
Regular vacation requests are applied to over this page, please.
| TOPIC/Project
Task creation |
WBS / Project / Task | FE
BE |
07.07.-11.07. | 14.07.-18.07. | 21.07.-25.07. | 28.07.-01.08. | 04.08.-08.08. | 11.08.-15.08. | 18.08.-22.08. | 25.08.-29.08. | 01.09.-05.09. | Promises / Customer Info / Comments |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Appointments (responsive) | FE | Ongoing | 100% | Done | Support/scripts | Last minutePOS extensions for Appointments | Refactoring - moving to new architecture | |||||
| BE | Ongoing | 100% | Done | Support/scripts | ||||||||
| Regular remote shopping (0%) | FE | Depends on the abstract controller. Not yet started | ||||||||||
| BE | ||||||||||||
| PSA extensions for GoLive | FE | Feedback | Ongoing | Feedback | Ongoing | Ongoing | Feedback | Feedback | First round delivered in time, then came feedback and forgotten features. | |||
| BE | Feedback | Ongoing | Feedback | Ongoing | Ongoing | Feedback | Feedback | |||||
| SBB support integration (Klesy/BKL) | FE | Support | Feedback | Feedback | Feedback | Support and feedback resolving | ||||||
| BE | Support | Feedback | Feedback | Feedback | ||||||||
| SLH | Ongoing | Ongoing | Ongoing | Ongoing | Ongoing | Ongoing | Ongoing | 100% | ||||
| CBO refactoring | Ongoing | Ongoing | Ongoing | Ongoing | Ongoing | 100% | Done | |||||
| My PO pools app (new), PO pool manager (extensions) | FE | 20% | 100% | Feedback | Done | |||||||
| BE | 20% | 100% | Feedback | Done | ||||||||
| Catalog Designer (Catalog HUB) | FE | 20% | 20% | Paused because of SBB GoLive responsive | ||||||||
| BE | 20% | 20% | ||||||||||
| Catalog Distribution Manager (Catalog HUB) | FE | |||||||||||
| BE | ||||||||||||
| Catalog Subscription Manager (Catalog HUB) | FE | |||||||||||
| BE |
Development tasks
This contains the tasks at the entire team. Each week contains these information according to the progess of the task:
- Phase 1: RFD Ready for Development
- Phase 2: In development --> Progress in %
- Phase 3: DEV testing - Developers finished development but are doing QA on their code
- Phase 4: QA testing - QA is having this on their table
- Phase 5: Fixing - QA returned with some flaws
- Phase 6: Code review - The code will be reviewed
- Phase 7: Done - Ready for deployment
- Phase 8: Working on feedback from client (initially unspecified additions, extensions)