Difference between revisions of "Development Planning 11.08. - 22.08."

From ZUGSEIL Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
 
(One intermediate revision by the same user not shown)
Line 51: Line 51:
|Stefan Seiler
|Stefan Seiler
|Product Owner
|Product Owner
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|Rene Schneider
|Rene Schneider
Line 175: Line 175:
|✅
|✅
|✅
|✅
|
|
|✅
|✅
|✅
|✅
Line 385: Line 385:
|BE
|BE
|API issues optimization, SLH
|API issues optimization, SLH
|
|SBB support for GoLive
|-
|-
|'''Nataša Lukić'''
|'''Nataša Lukić'''
|BE
|BE
|PSA feedback tasks
|PSA feedback tasks
|
|PSA feedback tasks
|-
|-
|'''Aleksandar Lazic'''
|'''Aleksandar Lazic'''
|FE
|FE
|WBW responsive,
|WBW responsive
|
|SBB support for GoLive
|-
|-
|'''Živko Rankovic'''
|'''Živko Rankovic'''
Line 405: Line 405:
|FE
|FE
|Misc
|Misc
|
|SBB support for GoLive
|}Regular vacation requests are [https://wiki.zugseil.com/en/index.php/Dev:ZUGSEIL_Product_Development_Team_Vacations applied to over this page], please.
|}Regular vacation requests are [https://wiki.zugseil.com/en/index.php/Dev:ZUGSEIL_Product_Development_Team_Vacations applied to over this page], please.
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
Line 540: Line 540:
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |PSA extensions for GoLive
| rowspan="2" |PSA extensions for GoLive
|
| rowspan="2" |
|FE
|FE
|Ongoing
|Ongoing
|Ongoing
|Ongoing
|Feedbacks
|Feedback
|Ongoing
|Ongoing
|Feedbacks
|Feedback
|Ongoing
|Ongoing
|Ongoing
|Ongoing
|Feedbacks
|Feedback
|
|Feedback
| rowspan="2" |First round delivered in time, then came feedback and forgotten features.
| rowspan="2" |First round delivered in time, then came feedback and forgotten features.
|-
|-
|
|BE
|BE
|Ongoing
|Ongoing
|Ongoing
|Ongoing
|Feedbacks
|Feedback
|Ongoing
|Ongoing
|Feedbacks
|Feedback
|Ongoing
|Ongoing
|Ongoing
|Ongoing
|Feedbacks
|Feedback
|Feedback
|-
| rowspan="2" |SBB support integration (Klesy/BKL)
| rowspan="2" |
|FE
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|Support
|Feedback
|Feedback
| rowspan="2" |Support and feedback resolving
|-
|-
|Shared cache logic
|BE
|
|
|
|
|
|
|Support
|Feedback
|Feedback
|-
|SLH
|
|
|
|
Line 575: Line 599:
|Ongoing
|Ongoing
|Ongoing
|Ongoing
|
|Ongoing
|
|Ongoing
|
|
|-
|-
Line 590: Line 614:
|Ongoing
|Ongoing
|100%
|100%
|
|{{Green-Tag|Text=Done}}
|
|
|-
|-
|My PO pools app (new), PO pool manager (extensions)
| rowspan="2" |My PO pools app (new), PO pool manager (extensions)
|
|
|
|FE
|
|
|
|
Line 602: Line 626:
|20%
|20%
|100%
|100%
|Feedback
|{{Green-Tag|Text=Done}}
|{{Green-Tag|Text=Done}}
|
| rowspan="2" |
|-
|
|BE
|
|
|
|
|
|
|20%
|100%
|Feedback
|{{Green-Tag|Text=Done}}
|
|
|-
|-
Line 615: Line 651:
|20%
|20%
|20%
|20%
|20%
|20%
|20%
|
|
| rowspan="2" |Paused because of SBB (
|
|
|
| rowspan="2" |Paused because of SBB GoLive responsive
|-
|-
|
|
Line 628: Line 664:
|20%
|20%
|20%
|20%
|20%
|
|20%
|
|20%
|
|
|
|-
|-

Latest revision as of 07:15, 22 August 2025

Team availability

This map holds the ZUGSEIL product development team and its planned availability during the upcoming days. If anything changes to this availability, please notify the line and the product manager as soon as possible.

Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri
Name Function 11.08. 12.08. 13.08. 14.08. 15.08. 18.08. 19.08. 20.08. 21.08. 22.08. 25.08. 26.08. 27.08 28.08. 29.08. 01.09. 02.09 03.09. 04.09. 05.09.
Stefan Seiler Product Owner
Rene Schneider Process Quality Manager
Christiane Hornemann UI Quality Manager
Dennis Huesemann Server administrator
Davor Ciric Senior Delivery Manager
Tijana Bezbradica Delivery Manager
Ilija Bubanj Quality Engineer
Luka Grbic Support / QA
Nikola Kerkez Backend Developer
Petar Ilic Frontend developer
Aleksandar Lazic Frontend developer
Zivko Rankovic Frontend developer
Ivan Juras Backend developer
Nebojsa Trajkovic B-Op developer
👨‍💻 DEV assignments 11.08. - 15.08.2025. 18.08. - 22.08.2025.
Nikola Kerkez BE 🏝️Vacation 🏝️Vacation
Ivan Juras BE API issues optimization, SLH SBB support for GoLive
Nataša Lukić BE PSA feedback tasks PSA feedback tasks
Aleksandar Lazic FE WBW responsive SBB support for GoLive
Živko Rankovic FE Misc, PO pools 🏝️Vacation
Petar Ilic FE Misc SBB support for GoLive

Regular vacation requests are applied to over this page, please.

TOPIC/Project

Task creation

WBS / Project / Task FE

BE

16.06.-20.06. 30.06.-04.07. 07.07.-11.07. 14.07.-18.07. 21.07.-25.07. 28.07.-01.08. 04.08.-08.08. 11.08.-15.08. 18.08.-22.08. Promises / Customer Info / Comments
Pick up manager: Manipulate shipments extension (AUA) FE Done
BE Done
Abstract controller BE
Appointments (responsive) FE Ongoing 100% Done Refactoring - moving to new architecture
BE Ongoing 100% Done
EMA remote shop FE
BE
Regular remote shopping FE Depends on the abstract controller. Not yet started
BE
PSA extensions for GoLive FE Ongoing Ongoing Feedback Ongoing Feedback Ongoing Ongoing Feedback Feedback First round delivered in time, then came feedback and forgotten features.
BE Ongoing Ongoing Feedback Ongoing Feedback Ongoing Ongoing Feedback Feedback
SBB support integration (Klesy/BKL) FE Support Feedback Feedback Support and feedback resolving
BE Support Feedback Feedback
SLH Ongoing Ongoing Ongoing Ongoing Ongoing Ongoing Ongoing
CBO refactoring Ongoing Ongoing Ongoing Ongoing Ongoing 100% Done
My PO pools app (new), PO pool manager (extensions) FE 20% 100% Feedback Done
BE 20% 100% Feedback Done
Catalog Designer (Catalog HUB) FE 20% 20% Paused because of SBB GoLive responsive
BE 20% 20%
Catalog Distribution Manager (Catalog HUB) FE
BE
Catalog Subscription Manager (Catalog HUB) FE
BE

Development tasks

This contains the tasks at the entire team. Each week contains these information according to the progess of the task:

  • Phase 1: RFD Ready for Development
  • Phase 2: In development --> Progress in %
  • Phase 3: DEV testing - Developers finished development but are doing QA on their code
  • Phase 4: QA testing - QA is having this on their table
  • Phase 5: Fixing - QA returned with some flaws
  • Phase 6: Code review - The code will be reviewed
  • Phase 7: Done - Ready for deployment
  • Phase 8: Working on feedback from client (initially unspecified additions, extensions)

Related articles