Difference between revisions of "Development Planning 28.07. - 08.08."

From ZUGSEIL Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
(Created page with "==Team availability== This map holds the ZUGSEIL product development team and its planned availability during the upcoming days. If anything changes to this availability, please notify the line and the product manager as soon as possible. {| class="wikitable" ! ! !Mon !Tue !Wed !Thu !Fri !Mon !Tue !Wed !Thu !Fri !Mon !Tue !Wed !Thu !Fri !Mon !Tue !Wed !Thu !Fri |- !Name !Function !28.07. !29.07. !30.07. !31.07. !01.08. !04.08. !05.08 !06.08. !07.08. !08.08. !11.08. !12.0...")
 
 
(7 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 78: Line 78:
|✅
|✅
|✅
|✅
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|✅
|✅
|✅
|✅
Line 106: Line 106:
|✅
|✅
|✅
|✅
|❌
|❌
|❌
|❌
|❌
|✅
|✅
|✅
|✅
Line 111: Line 116:
|✅
|✅
|✅
|✅
|-
|Dennis Huesemann
|Server administrator
|✅
|✅
|✅
|✅
Line 116: Line 124:
|✅
|✅
|✅
|✅
|❌
|❌
|❌
|❌
|❌
|❌
|❌
|❌
|❌
|❌
|❌
|❌
|❌
|❌
|❌
|-
|-
|Davor Ciric
|Davor Ciric
Line 129: Line 152:
|✅
|✅
|✅
|✅
|
|
|
|
|✅
|✅
|✅
|✅
Line 294: Line 317:
|✅
|✅
|✅
|✅
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|Ivan Juras
|Ivan Juras
Line 356: Line 379:
|BE
|BE
|Appointments refactoring, PO pool extensions (ERNE)
|Appointments refactoring, PO pool extensions (ERNE)
|
|BLOCKER (klesy/bkl shop performance) 40%, Appointments (script on integration, files aren't refreshing yet) 60%,
|-
|-
|'''Ivan Juras'''
|'''Ivan Juras'''
|BE
|BE
|CBO refactoring, SLH base cache, My PO pools
|CBO refactoring, SLH base cache, My PO pools
|
|BLOCKER (erne shop on SC extremely slow) 40%, SLH with Stefan, speed optimization for CBO
|-
|-
|'''Nataša Lukić'''
|'''Nataša Lukić'''
|BE
|BE
|My PO pools
|My PO pools
|
|Wiki parsing (it was paused because of My PO pools)
|-
|-
|'''Aleksandar Lazic'''
|'''Aleksandar Lazic'''
|FE
|FE
|Shop: SBB/Klesy feedback, PSA feedback
|Shop: SBB/Klesy feedback, PSA feedback
|
|PSA feedback tasks, WBW responsive, Shop performance optimization
|-
|-
|'''Živko Rankovic'''
|'''Živko Rankovic'''
|FE
|FE
|My PO pools
|My PO pools
|
|My PO pools, PO pool manager
|-
|-
|'''Petar Ilic'''
|'''Petar Ilic'''
Line 389: Line 412:
!FE
!FE
BE
BE
!<u>Sprint-17</u> 19.05.-23.05.
!<u>Sprint-18</u> 02.06.-06.06.  
!<u>Sprint-17</u> 12.05.-30.05.
!<u>Sprint-18</u> 02.06.-06.06.
!<u>Sprint-18</u> 09.06.-13.06.
!<u>Sprint-18</u> 09.06.-13.06.
!16.06.-20.06.
!16.06.-20.06.
!30.06.-04.07.
!30.06.-04.07.
!07.07.-11.07.
!07.07.-11.07.
! 14.07.-18.07.
!21.07.-25.07.
!28.07.-01.08.
!04.08.-08.08.
!Promises / Customer Info / Comments
!Promises / Customer Info / Comments
|-
|-
Line 401: Line 426:
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
|FE
|FE
|{{Yellow-Tag|Text=DEV testing}}
|{{Red-Tag|RedText=Fixing}}
|Postponed because of Appointments making
|Postponed because of Appointments making
|VPN issues
|VPN issues
|{{Green-Tag|Text=Done}}
|{{Green-Tag|Text=Done}}
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Line 412: Line 439:
|BE
|BE
|
|
|{{Red-Tag|RedText=Fixing}}
|
|{{Green-Tag|Text=Done}}
|
|
|
|
|
|
|{{Green-Tag|Text=Done}}
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|Abstract controller
|Abstract controller  
|
|
|BE
|BE
|80%
|85%
|?
|?
|VPN issues
|VPN issues
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Line 435: Line 466:
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
|FE
|FE
|90%
|90%
|100%
|100%
|{{Green-Tag|Text=Done}}
|{{Green-Tag|Text=Done}}
Line 442: Line 471:
|
|
|
|
| rowspan="2" |
|
|
|Ongoing
|
| rowspan="2" |Refactoring - moving to new architecture
|-
|-
|BE
|BE  
|90%
|90%
|100%
|100%
|{{Green-Tag|Text=Done}}
| {{Green-Tag|Text=Done}}
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|Ongoing
|
|
|-
|-
Line 456: Line 491:
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
|FE
|FE
|
|30%
|100%
|100%
|{{Green-Tag|Text=Done}}
|{{Green-Tag|Text=Done}}
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Line 466: Line 503:
|-
|-
|BE
|BE
|100%
| {{Green-Tag|Text=Done}}
|
|
|
|
|
|40%
|100%
|{{Green-Tag|Text=Done}}
|
|
|
|
Line 477: Line 516:
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
|FE
|FE
|
|
|
|
|
|
Line 487: Line 528:
|-
|-
|BE
|BE
|
|
|
|
|
|
Line 497: Line 540:
| rowspan="2" |PSA extensions for GoLive
| rowspan="2" |PSA extensions for GoLive
|
|
|FE
|FE  
|
|
|
|
|Ongoing
|Ongoing
Line 505: Line 546:
|Ongoing
|Ongoing
|Feedbacks
|Feedbacks
|Ongoing
|Feedbacks
|Ongoing
|Ongoing
| rowspan="2" |First round delivered in time, then came feedback and forgotten features.
| rowspan="2" |First round delivered in time, then came feedback and forgotten features.
|-
|-
|
|
|BE
|BE
|
|
|
|
|Ongoing
|Ongoing
Line 516: Line 559:
|Ongoing
|Ongoing
|Feedbacks
|Feedbacks
|Ongoing
|Feedbacks
|Ongoing
|Ongoing
|-
|-
|Shared cache logic
|Shared cache logic
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|Ongoing
|Ongoing
|Ongoing
|Ongoing
|Ongoing
|
|-
|CBO refactoring
|
|
|
|
Line 526: Line 585:
|
|
|
|
| Ongoing
|Ongoing
|Ongoing
|Ongoing
|Ongoing
|Ongoing
|
|
|-
|-
|CBO refactoring
|My PO pools app (new), PO pool manager (extensions)
|
|
|
|
Line 538: Line 601:
|
|
|
|
|Ongoing
|20%
|100%
|{{Green-Tag|Text=Done}}
|
|
|-
|-
Line 549: Line 614:
|
|
|
|
|
|20%
|
|20%
| rowspan="2" |
|20%
|20%
| rowspan="2" |Paused because of SBB (
|-
|-
|
|
Line 560: Line 627:
|
|
|
|
|20%
|20%
|20%
|20%
|-
| rowspan="2" | Catalog Distribution Manager (Catalog HUB)
|
|
|FE
|
|
|-
| rowspan="2" |Catalog Distribution Manager (Catalog HUB)
|
|
|FE
|
|
|
|
Line 577: Line 648:
|
|
|BE
|BE
|
|
|
|
|
|
Line 588: Line 661:
|
|
|FE
|FE
|
|
|
|
|
|
Line 598: Line 673:
|-
|-
|
|
|BE
|BE  
|
|
|
|
|
|

Latest revision as of 09:56, 8 August 2025

Team availability

This map holds the ZUGSEIL product development team and its planned availability during the upcoming days. If anything changes to this availability, please notify the line and the product manager as soon as possible.

Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri
Name Function 28.07. 29.07. 30.07. 31.07. 01.08. 04.08. 05.08 06.08. 07.08. 08.08. 11.08. 12.08. 13.08. 14.08. 15.08. 18.08. 19.08. 20.08. 21.08. 22.08.
Stefan Seiler Product Owner
Rene Schneider Process Quality Manager
Christiane Hornemann UI Quality Manager
Dennis Huesemann Server administrator
Davor Ciric Senior Delivery Manager
Tijana Bezbradica Delivery Manager
Ilija Bubanj Quality Engineer
Luka Grbic Support / QA
Nikola Kerkez Backend Developer
Petar Ilic Frontend developer
Aleksandar Lazic Frontend developer
Zivko Rankovic Frontend developer
Ivan Juras Backend developer
Nebojsa Trajkovic B-Op developer
👨‍💻 DEV assignments 28.07. - 01.08.2025. 04.08. - 08.08.2025.
Nikola Kerkez BE Appointments refactoring, PO pool extensions (ERNE) BLOCKER (klesy/bkl shop performance) 40%, Appointments (script on integration, files aren't refreshing yet) 60%,
Ivan Juras BE CBO refactoring, SLH base cache, My PO pools BLOCKER (erne shop on SC extremely slow) 40%, SLH with Stefan, speed optimization for CBO
Nataša Lukić BE My PO pools Wiki parsing (it was paused because of My PO pools)
Aleksandar Lazic FE Shop: SBB/Klesy feedback, PSA feedback PSA feedback tasks, WBW responsive, Shop performance optimization
Živko Rankovic FE My PO pools My PO pools, PO pool manager
Petar Ilic FE Appointments

Regular vacation requests are applied to over this page, please.

TOPIC/Project

Task creation

WBS / Project / Task FE

BE

Sprint-18 02.06.-06.06. Sprint-18 09.06.-13.06. 16.06.-20.06. 30.06.-04.07. 07.07.-11.07. 14.07.-18.07. 21.07.-25.07. 28.07.-01.08. 04.08.-08.08. Promises / Customer Info / Comments
Pick up manager: Manipulate shipments extension (AUA) FE Postponed because of Appointments making VPN issues Done
BE Done
Abstract controller BE ? VPN issues
Appointments (responsive) FE 100% Done Ongoing Refactoring - moving to new architecture
BE 100% Done Ongoing
EMA remote shop FE 100% Done
BE 100% Done
Regular remote shopping FE Depends on the abstract controller. Not yet started
BE
PSA extensions for GoLive FE Ongoing Ongoing Ongoing Feedbacks Ongoing Feedbacks Ongoing Ongoing First round delivered in time, then came feedback and forgotten features.
BE Ongoing Ongoing Ongoing Feedbacks Ongoing Feedbacks Ongoing Ongoing
Shared cache logic Ongoing Ongoing Ongoing Ongoing Ongoing
CBO refactoring Ongoing Ongoing Ongoing Ongoing Ongoing
My PO pools app (new), PO pool manager (extensions) 20% 100% Done
Catalog Designer (Catalog HUB) FE 20% 20% 20% 20% Paused because of SBB (
BE 20% 20% 20% 20%
Catalog Distribution Manager (Catalog HUB) FE
BE
Catalog Subscription Manager (Catalog HUB) FE
BE

Development tasks

This contains the tasks at the entire team. Each week contains these information according to the progess of the task:

  • Phase 1: RFD Ready for Development
  • Phase 2: In development --> Progress in %
  • Phase 3: DEV testing - Developers finished development but are doing QA on their code
  • Phase 4: QA testing - QA is having this on their table
  • Phase 5: Fixing - QA returned with some flaws
  • Phase 6: Code review - The code will be reviewed
  • Phase 7: Done - Ready for deployment
  • Phase 8: Working on feedback from client (initially unspecified additions, extensions)

Related articles