Difference between revisions of "Development Planning 11.08. - 22.08."

From ZUGSEIL Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
(Created page with "== Related articles == * Dev:Product Development")
 
Line 1: Line 1:
== Team availability==
This map holds the ZUGSEIL product development team and its planned availability during the upcoming days. If anything changes to this availability, please notify the line and the product manager as soon as possible.
{| class="wikitable"
!
!
!Mon
!Tue
!Wed
!Thu
!Fri
!Mon
!Tue
!Wed
!Thu
!Fri
!Mon
!Tue
!Wed
!Thu
!Fri
!Mon
!Tue
!Wed
!Thu
!Fri
|-
!Name
!Function
!11.08.
!12.08.
!13.08.
!14.08.
!15.08.
!18.08.
!19.08.
!20.08.
!21.08.
!22.08.
!25.08.
!26.08.
!27.08
!28.08.
!29.08.
!01.09.
!02.09
!03.09.
!04.09.
!05.09.
|-
|Stefan Seiler
|Product Owner
|✅
|✅
|✅
|✅
|✅
|✅
|✅
|✅
|✅
|✅
|✅
|✅
|✅
|✅
|✅
|✅
|✅
|✅
|✅
|✅
|-
|Rene Schneider
|Process Quality Manager
|❌
|❌
|❌
|❌
|❌
|✅
|✅
|✅
|✅
|✅
|❌
|❌
|❌
|❌
|❌
|✅
|✅
|✅
|✅
|✅
|-
|Christiane Hornemann
|UI Quality Manager
|❌
|❌
|❌
|❌
|❌
|✅
|✅
|✅
|✅
|✅
|✅
|✅
|✅
|✅
|✅
|✅
|✅
|✅
|✅
|✅
|-
|Dennis Huesemann
|Server administrator
|❌
|❌
|❌
|❌
|❌
|❌
|❌
|❌
|❌
|❌
|✅
|✅
|✅
|✅
|✅
|✅
|✅
|✅
|✅
|✅
|-
|Davor Ciric
|Senior Delivery Manager
|✅
|✅
|✅
|✅
|✅
|✅
|✅
|✅
|✅
|✅
|✅
|✅
|✅
|✅
|✅
|✅
|✅
|✅
|✅
|✅
|-
|Tijana Bezbradica
|Delivery Manager
|✅
|✅
|✅
|✅
|✅
|✅
|✅
|✅
|✅
|✅
|✅
|✅
|✅
|✅
|✅
|✅
|✅
|✅
|✅
|✅
|-
|Ilija Bubanj
|Quality Engineer
|✅
|✅
|✅
|✅
|✅
|✅
|✅
|✅
|✅
|✅
|✅
|✅
|✅
|✅
|✅
|✅
|✅
|✅
|✅
|✅
|-
|Luka Grbic
|Support / QA
|✅
|✅
|✅
|✅
|✅
|❌
|❌
|❌
|❌
|❌
|✅
|✅
|✅
|✅
|✅
|✅
|✅
|✅
|✅
|✅
|-
|Nikola Kerkez
|Backend Developer
|❌
|❌
|❌
|❌
|❌
|❌
|❌
|❌
|❌
|❌
|✅
|✅
|✅
|✅
|✅
|✅
|✅
|✅
|✅
|✅
|-
|Petar Ilic
|Frontend developer
|✅
|✅
|✅
|✅
|✅
|✅
|✅
|✅
|✅
|✅
|✅
|✅
|✅
|✅
|✅
|✅
|✅
|✅
|✅
|✅
|-
|Aleksandar Lazic
|Frontend developer
|✅
|✅
|✅
|✅
|✅
|✅
|✅
|✅
|✅
|✅
|❌
|❌
|❌
|❌
|❌
|❌
|❌
|❌
|❌
|❌
|-
|Zivko Rankovic
|Frontend developer
|✅
|✅
|✅
|✅
|❌
|❌
|❌
|❌
|❌
|❌
|❌
|❌
|✅
|✅
|✅
|✅
|✅
|✅
|✅
|✅
|-
|Ivan Juras
|Backend developer
|✅
|✅
|✅
|✅
|✅
|✅
|✅
|✅
|✅
|✅
|✅
|✅
|✅
|✅
|✅
|✅
|✅
|✅
|✅
|✅
|-
|Nebojsa Trajkovic
|B-Op developer
|✅
|✅
|✅
|✅
|✅
|❌
|❌
|❌
|❌
|❌
|❌
|❌
|❌
|❌
|❌
|✅
|✅
|✅
|✅
|✅
|}
{| class="wikitable"
!👨‍💻 DEV assignments
!
!11.08. - 15.08.2025.
!18.08. - 22.08.2025.
|-
|'''Nikola Kerkez'''
|BE
|
|
|-
|'''Ivan Juras'''
|BE
|
|
|-
|'''Nataša Lukić'''
|BE
|
|
|-
|'''Aleksandar Lazic'''
|FE
|
|
|-
|'''Živko Rankovic'''
|FE
|
|
|-
|'''Petar Ilic'''
|FE
|
|
|}Regular vacation requests are [https://wiki.zugseil.com/en/index.php/Dev:ZUGSEIL_Product_Development_Team_Vacations applied to over this page], please.
{| class="wikitable"
!TOPIC/Project
Task creation
!WBS / Project / Task
!FE
BE
!16.06.-20.06.
!30.06.-04.07.
!07.07.-11.07.
!14.07.-18.07.
!21.07.-25.07.
!28.07.-01.08.
!04.08.-08.08.
!11.08.-15.08.
!18.08.-22.08.
!Promises / Customer Info / Comments
|-
| rowspan="2" |Pick up manager: Manipulate shipments extension ('''AUA''')
| rowspan="2" |
|FE
|{{Green-Tag|Text=Done}}
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|BE
|{{Green-Tag|Text=Done}}
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|Abstract controller
|
|BE
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
| rowspan="2" |Appointments (responsive)
| rowspan="2" |
|FE
|
|
|
|
|
|Ongoing
|
|
|
| rowspan="2" |Refactoring - moving to new architecture
|-
|BE
|
|
|
|
|
|Ongoing
|
|
|
|-
| rowspan="2" |EMA remote shop
| rowspan="2" |
|FE
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| rowspan="2" |
|-
|BE
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
| rowspan="2" |Regular remote shopping
| rowspan="2" |
|FE
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| rowspan="2" |Depends on the abstract controller. Not yet started
|-
|BE
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
| rowspan="2" |PSA extensions for GoLive
|
|FE
|Ongoing
|Ongoing
|Feedbacks
|Ongoing
|Feedbacks
|Ongoing
|Ongoing
|
|
| rowspan="2" |First round delivered in time, then came feedback and forgotten features.
|-
|
|BE
|Ongoing
|Ongoing
|Feedbacks
|Ongoing
|Feedbacks
|Ongoing
|Ongoing
|
|
|-
|Shared cache logic
|
|
|
|
|Ongoing
|Ongoing
|Ongoing
|Ongoing
|Ongoing
|
|
|
|-
|CBO refactoring
|
|
|
|
|Ongoing
|Ongoing
|Ongoing
|Ongoing
|Ongoing
|
|
|
|-
|My PO pools app (new), PO pool manager (extensions)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|20%
|100%
|{{Green-Tag|Text=Done}}
|
|
|
|-
| rowspan="2" |Catalog Designer (Catalog HUB)
|
|FE
|
|
|
|20%
|20%
|20%
|20%
|
|
| rowspan="2" |Paused because of SBB (
|-
|
|BE
|
|
|
|20%
|20%
|20%
|20%
|
|
|-
| rowspan="2" |Catalog Distribution Manager (Catalog HUB)
|
|FE
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| rowspan="2" |
|-
|
|BE
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
| rowspan="2" |Catalog Subscription Manager (Catalog HUB)
|
|FE
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| rowspan="2" |
|-
|
|BE
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|}
==Development tasks==
This contains the tasks at the entire team. Each week contains these information according to the progess of the task:
*Phase 1: {{Green-Tag|Text=RFD}} Ready for Development
*Phase 2: In development --> Progress in %
*Phase 3: {{Yellow-Tag|Text=DEV testing}} - Developers finished development but are doing QA on their code
*Phase 4: {{Yellow-Tag|Text=QA testing}} - QA is having this on their table
*Phase 5: {{Red-Tag|RedText=Fixing}} - QA returned with some flaws
*Phase 6: {{Blue-Tag|Text=Code review}} - The code will be reviewed
*Phase 7: {{Green-Tag|Text=Done}} - Ready for deployment
*Phase 8: Working on feedback from client (initially unspecified additions, extensions)
== Related articles ==
== Related articles ==


* [[Dev:Product Development]]
* [[Dev:Product Development]]

Revision as of 09:55, 8 August 2025

Team availability

This map holds the ZUGSEIL product development team and its planned availability during the upcoming days. If anything changes to this availability, please notify the line and the product manager as soon as possible.

Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri
Name Function 11.08. 12.08. 13.08. 14.08. 15.08. 18.08. 19.08. 20.08. 21.08. 22.08. 25.08. 26.08. 27.08 28.08. 29.08. 01.09. 02.09 03.09. 04.09. 05.09.
Stefan Seiler Product Owner
Rene Schneider Process Quality Manager
Christiane Hornemann UI Quality Manager
Dennis Huesemann Server administrator
Davor Ciric Senior Delivery Manager
Tijana Bezbradica Delivery Manager
Ilija Bubanj Quality Engineer
Luka Grbic Support / QA
Nikola Kerkez Backend Developer
Petar Ilic Frontend developer
Aleksandar Lazic Frontend developer
Zivko Rankovic Frontend developer
Ivan Juras Backend developer
Nebojsa Trajkovic B-Op developer
👨‍💻 DEV assignments 11.08. - 15.08.2025. 18.08. - 22.08.2025.
Nikola Kerkez BE
Ivan Juras BE
Nataša Lukić BE
Aleksandar Lazic FE
Živko Rankovic FE
Petar Ilic FE

Regular vacation requests are applied to over this page, please.

TOPIC/Project

Task creation

WBS / Project / Task FE

BE

16.06.-20.06. 30.06.-04.07. 07.07.-11.07. 14.07.-18.07. 21.07.-25.07. 28.07.-01.08. 04.08.-08.08. 11.08.-15.08. 18.08.-22.08. Promises / Customer Info / Comments
Pick up manager: Manipulate shipments extension (AUA) FE Done
BE Done
Abstract controller BE
Appointments (responsive) FE Ongoing Refactoring - moving to new architecture
BE Ongoing
EMA remote shop FE
BE
Regular remote shopping FE Depends on the abstract controller. Not yet started
BE
PSA extensions for GoLive FE Ongoing Ongoing Feedbacks Ongoing Feedbacks Ongoing Ongoing First round delivered in time, then came feedback and forgotten features.
BE Ongoing Ongoing Feedbacks Ongoing Feedbacks Ongoing Ongoing
Shared cache logic Ongoing Ongoing Ongoing Ongoing Ongoing
CBO refactoring Ongoing Ongoing Ongoing Ongoing Ongoing
My PO pools app (new), PO pool manager (extensions) 20% 100% Done
Catalog Designer (Catalog HUB) FE 20% 20% 20% 20% Paused because of SBB (
BE 20% 20% 20% 20%
Catalog Distribution Manager (Catalog HUB) FE
BE
Catalog Subscription Manager (Catalog HUB) FE
BE

Development tasks

This contains the tasks at the entire team. Each week contains these information according to the progess of the task:

  • Phase 1: RFD Ready for Development
  • Phase 2: In development --> Progress in %
  • Phase 3: DEV testing - Developers finished development but are doing QA on their code
  • Phase 4: QA testing - QA is having this on their table
  • Phase 5: Fixing - QA returned with some flaws
  • Phase 6: Code review - The code will be reviewed
  • Phase 7: Done - Ready for deployment
  • Phase 8: Working on feedback from client (initially unspecified additions, extensions)

Related articles