Difference between revisions of "Development Planning 16.06 - 27.06"

From ZUGSEIL Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
(Created page with " ==Team availability== This map holds the ZUGSEIL product development team and its planned availability during the upcoming days. If anything changes to this availability, please notify the line and the product manager as soon as possible. {| class="wikitable" ! ! !Mon !Tue !Wed !Thu !Fri !Mon !Tue !Wed !Thu !Fri !Mon !Tue !Wed !Thu !Fri !Mon !Tue !Wed !Thu !Fri |- !Name !Function !02.06 !03.06 !04.06 !05.06 !06.06 !09.06 !10.06 !11.06 !12.06 !13.06 !16.06 !17.06 !18.06...")
 
 
(3 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 28: Line 28:
!Name
!Name
!Function
!Function
!02.06
!03.06
!04.06
!05.06
!06.06
!09.06
!10.06
!11.06
!12.06
!13.06
!16.06
!16.06
!17.06
!17.06
Line 48: Line 38:
!27.06
!27.06
!28.06
!28.06
!30.06.
!01.07.
!02.07.
!03.07.
!04.07.
!07.07.
!08.07.
!09.07.
!10.07.
!11.07.
|-
|-
|Stefan Seiler
|Stefan Seiler
Line 135: Line 135:
|✅
|✅
|✅
|✅
|❌
|❌
|❌
|❌
|❌
|-
|Tijana Bezbradica
|Delivery Manager
|✅
|✅
|✅
|✅
Line 140: Line 148:
|✅
|✅
|✅
|✅
|-
|Tijana Bezbradica
|Delivery Manager
|✅
|✅
|❌
|❌
|❌
|✅
|✅
|✅
|✅
Line 171: Line 171:
|✅
|✅
|✅
|✅
|
|
|✅
|✅
|✅
|✅
Line 189: Line 189:
|Nikola Kerkez
|Nikola Kerkez
|Backend Developer
|Backend Developer
|
|
|
|
|✅
|✅
|✅
|✅
Line 212: Line 212:
|Petar Ilic
|Petar Ilic
|Frontend developer
|Frontend developer
|❌
|❌
|✅
|✅
|✅
|✅
Line 220: Line 218:
|✅
|✅
|✅
|✅
|✅
|✅
|❌
|❌
|✅
|✅
|✅
|✅
Line 230: Line 232:
|✅
|✅
|✅
|✅
|❌
|❌
|-
|-
|Aleksandar Lazic
|Aleksandar Lazic
Line 263: Line 263:
|✅
|✅
|✅
|✅
|❌
|❌
|❌
|❌
|❌
|✅
|✅
|✅
|✅
Line 273: Line 278:
|✅
|✅
|✅
|✅
|❌
|❌
|❌
|❌
|❌
|-
|-
|Ivan Juras
|Ivan Juras
Line 285: Line 285:
|✅
|✅
|✅
|✅
|✅
|❌
|❌
|❌
|❌
|❌
|❌
|❌
|❌
|❌
|❌
|✅
|✅
|✅
|✅
Line 290: Line 301:
|✅
|✅
|✅
|✅
|-
|Nebojsa Trajkovic
|B-Op developer
|✅
|✅
|✅
|✅
Line 296: Line 310:
|✅
|✅
|✅
|✅
|❌
|❌
|❌
|❌
|❌
|-
|Nebojsa Trajkovic
|B-Op developer
|❌
|✅
|✅
|✅
|✅
|✅
|✅
|❌
|❌
|❌
|❌
|❌
|✅
|✅
|✅
|✅
Line 328: Line 328:
!👨‍💻 DEV assignments
!👨‍💻 DEV assignments
!
!
!02.06. - 06.06.2025.
!16.06. - 20.06.2025.
!09.06. - 13.06.2025.
!23.06. - 27.06.2025.
|-
|-
|'''Nikola Kerkez'''
|'''Nikola Kerkez'''
|BE
|BE
|Appointments (SBB delivery 06.06.)
|Pick up manager, Request and push controllers
|50% Pick up mng, 50% blocked because of VPN issues
|PSA Extensions for GoLive
|-
|-
|'''Ivan Juras'''
|'''Ivan Juras'''
|BE
|BE
|100% EMA remote shop (SBB delivery 06.06.)
|Order cancellation BOM, Cotext based fix, Shop extension for optician products, EBusiness Cache to SLH
|50% SLH, 50% blocked because of VPN issues
|🏝️ On vacation
|-
|-
|'''Aleksandar Lazic'''
|'''Aleksandar Lazic'''
|FE
|FE
|100% EMA remote shop (SBB delivery 06.06.)
|PSA Extensions for GoLive
| rowspan="3" |Miscellaneous FE tasks (Orders overview fixes, EMA remote shop fixes, MobileItem tracker...)
|PSA Extensions for GoLive
|-
|-
|'''Živko Rankovic'''
|'''Živko Rankovic'''
|FE
|FE
|Returns responsive (SBB delivery 06.06.)
|Pick up manager
|🏝️ On vacation
|-
|-
|'''Petar Ilic'''
|'''Petar Ilic'''
|FE
|FE
|Appointments responsive (SBB delivery 06.06.)
|Various tasks for Shop feedback
|🏝️ 2 days vacation
|}Regular vacation requests are [https://wiki.zugseil.com/en/index.php/Dev:ZUGSEIL_Product_Development_Team_Vacations applied to over this page], please.
|}Regular vacation requests are [https://wiki.zugseil.com/en/index.php/Dev:ZUGSEIL_Product_Development_Team_Vacations applied to over this page], please.
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
Line 360: Line 362:
!FE
!FE
BE
BE
!<u>[https://jira.b-op.org/browse/DEV-725 Sprint-14]</u> 07.04.-11.04.
!<u>Sprint-14</u> 14.04.-18.04.
!<u>Sprint-15</u> 21.04.-25.04.
!<u>Sprint-15</u> 28.04.-02.05.
!<u>Sprint-15</u> 28.04.-02.05.
!<u>Sprint-16</u> 05.05.-09.05.
!<u>Sprint-16</u> 05.05.-09.05.
Line 370: Line 369:
!<u>Sprint-18</u> 02.06.-06.06.
!<u>Sprint-18</u> 02.06.-06.06.
!<u>Sprint-18</u> 09.06.-13.06.
!<u>Sprint-18</u> 09.06.-13.06.
!16.06.-20.06.
!23.06.-28.06.
!Promises / Customer Info / Comments
!Promises / Customer Info / Comments
!
!
Line 376: Line 377:
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
|FE
|FE
|{{Green-Tag|Text=Done}}
|
|
|
|
Line 390: Line 390:
|-
|-
|BE
|BE
|{{Green-Tag|Text=Done}}
|
|
|
|
Line 405: Line 404:
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
|FE
|FE
|90%
|90%
|90%
|90%
|90%
|⚠️ must be planned <s>this</s> for next week.
|⚠️ must be planned <s>this</s> for next week.
Line 415: Line 411:
|Postponed because of Appointments making
|Postponed because of Appointments making
|VPN issues
|VPN issues
|{{Green-Tag|Text=Done}}
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|BE
|BE
|90%
|90%
|90%
|90%
|90%
|90%
|90%
Line 428: Line 423:
|{{Red-Tag|RedText=Fixing}}
|{{Red-Tag|RedText=Fixing}}
|
|
|
|{{Green-Tag|Text=Done}}
|
|
|
|
Line 435: Line 432:
|
|
|BE
|BE
|50%
|60%
|Nikola Vacation
|60%
|60%
|65%
|65%
Line 445: Line 439:
|?
|?
|VPN issues
|VPN issues
|
|
|progress is very slow because of the changes during development
|progress is very slow because of the changes during development
|
|
Line 451: Line 447:
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
|FE
|FE
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Line 461: Line 454:
|100%
|100%
|{{Green-Tag|Text=Done}}
|{{Green-Tag|Text=Done}}
|
|
| rowspan="2" |Waiting for the abstract controller
| rowspan="2" |Waiting for the abstract controller
|
|
|-
|-
|BE
|BE
|82%
|83%
|84%
|85%
|85%
|86%
|86%
Line 475: Line 467:
|100%
|100%
|{{Green-Tag|Text=Done}}
|{{Green-Tag|Text=Done}}
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
Line 480: Line 474:
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
|FE
|FE
|50%
|80%
|{{Yellow-Tag|Text=QA testing}}
|{{Green-Tag|Text=Done}}
|{{Green-Tag|Text=Done}}
|
|
|
|
|
|
Line 494: Line 487:
|-
|-
|BE
|BE
|{{Green-Tag|Text=Done}}
|
|
|
|
|{{Yellow-Tag|Text=QA testing}}
|{{Green-Tag|Text=Done}}
|
|
|
|
Line 509: Line 501:
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
|FE
|FE
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Line 519: Line 508:
|100%
|100%
|{{Green-Tag|Text=Done}}
|{{Green-Tag|Text=Done}}
|
|
| rowspan="2" |Depends on the abstract controller
| rowspan="2" |Depends on the abstract controller
|
|
|-
|-
|BE
|BE
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Line 533: Line 521:
|100%
|100%
|{{Green-Tag|Text=Done}}
|{{Green-Tag|Text=Done}}
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
Line 538: Line 528:
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
|FE
|FE
|
|
|
|
|
Line 552: Line 541:
|-
|-
|BE
|BE
|
|
|
|
|
Line 564: Line 552:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Catalogs Designer (skinny version)
| rowspan="2" |PSA extensions for GoLive
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
|FE
|FE
Line 574: Line 562:
|
|
|
|
|
|20%
|
|{{Green-Tag|Text=Done}}
|
| rowspan="2" |Not even started
| rowspan="2" |Not even started
|
|
Line 588: Line 575:
|
|
|
|
|
|20%
|
|{{Green-Tag|Text=Done}}
|
|
|
|}
|}

Latest revision as of 07:18, 1 July 2025

Team availability

This map holds the ZUGSEIL product development team and its planned availability during the upcoming days. If anything changes to this availability, please notify the line and the product manager as soon as possible.

Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri
Name Function 16.06 17.06 18.06 19.06 20.06 23.06 24.06 25.06 27.06 28.06 30.06. 01.07. 02.07. 03.07. 04.07. 07.07. 08.07. 09.07. 10.07. 11.07.
Stefan Seiler Product Owner
Rene Schneider Process Quality Manager
Christiane Hornemann UI Quality Manager
Davor Ciric Senior Delivery Manager
Tijana Bezbradica Delivery Manager
Ilija Bubanj Quality Engineer
Nikola Kerkez Backend Developer
Petar Ilic Frontend developer
Aleksandar Lazic Frontend developer
Zivko Rankovic Frontend developer
Ivan Juras Backend developer
Nebojsa Trajkovic B-Op developer
👨‍💻 DEV assignments 16.06. - 20.06.2025. 23.06. - 27.06.2025.
Nikola Kerkez BE Pick up manager, Request and push controllers PSA Extensions for GoLive
Ivan Juras BE Order cancellation BOM, Cotext based fix, Shop extension for optician products, EBusiness Cache to SLH 🏝️ On vacation
Aleksandar Lazic FE PSA Extensions for GoLive PSA Extensions for GoLive
Živko Rankovic FE Pick up manager 🏝️ On vacation
Petar Ilic FE Various tasks for Shop feedback 🏝️ 2 days vacation

Regular vacation requests are applied to over this page, please.

TOPIC/Project

Task creation

WBS / Project / Task FE

BE

Sprint-15 28.04.-02.05. Sprint-16 05.05.-09.05. Sprint-16 12.05.-16.05. Sprint-17 19.05.-23.05. Sprint-17 12.05.-30.05. Sprint-18 02.06.-06.06. Sprint-18 09.06.-13.06. 16.06.-20.06. 23.06.-28.06. Promises / Customer Info / Comments
Orders overview app (responsive) (SBB) FE
BE
Pick up manager: Manipulate shipments extension (AUA) FE 90% ⚠️ must be planned this for next week. ⚠️ must be planned this for next week. Postponed again DEV testing Fixing Postponed because of Appointments making VPN issues Done
BE 90% 90% Fixing Done
Abstract controller BE 60% 65% 75% 80% 85% ? VPN issues progress is very slow because of the changes during development
Appointments (responsive) FE 90% 90% 100% Done Waiting for the abstract controller
BE 85% 86% 87% 90% 90% 100% Done
Regular shop - responsive (SBB) FE Done
BE Done
EMA remote shop FE 30% 100% Done Depends on the abstract controller
BE 40% 100% Done
Regular remote shopping FE Depends on the abstract controller
BE
PSA extensions for GoLive FE 20% Done Not even started
BE 20% Done

Development tasks

This contains the tasks at the entire team. Each week contains these information according to the progess of the task:

  • Phase 1: RFD Ready for Development
  • Phase 2: In development --> Progress in %
  • Phase 3: DEV testing - Developers finished development but are doing QA on their code
  • Phase 4: QA testing - QA is having this on their table
  • Phase 5: Fixing - QA returned with some flaws
  • Phase 6: Code review - The code will be reviewed
  • Phase 7: Done - Ready for deployment
  • Phase 8: Working on feedback from client (initially unspecified additions, extensions)

Related articles