Difference between revisions of "Development Planning 16.06 - 27.06"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Davorciric (talk | contribs) (Created page with " ==Team availability== This map holds the ZUGSEIL product development team and its planned availability during the upcoming days. If anything changes to this availability, please notify the line and the product manager as soon as possible. {| class="wikitable" ! ! !Mon !Tue !Wed !Thu !Fri !Mon !Tue !Wed !Thu !Fri !Mon !Tue !Wed !Thu !Fri !Mon !Tue !Wed !Thu !Fri |- !Name !Function !02.06 !03.06 !04.06 !05.06 !06.06 !09.06 !10.06 !11.06 !12.06 !13.06 !16.06 !17.06 !18.06...") |
Davorciric (talk | contribs) |
||
| (3 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
!Name | !Name | ||
!Function | !Function | ||
!16.06 | !16.06 | ||
!17.06 | !17.06 | ||
| Line 48: | Line 38: | ||
!27.06 | !27.06 | ||
!28.06 | !28.06 | ||
!30.06. | |||
!01.07. | |||
!02.07. | |||
!03.07. | |||
!04.07. | |||
!07.07. | |||
!08.07. | |||
!09.07. | |||
!10.07. | |||
!11.07. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Stefan Seiler | |Stefan Seiler | ||
| Line 135: | Line 135: | ||
|✅ | |✅ | ||
|✅ | |✅ | ||
|❌ | |||
|❌ | |||
|❌ | |||
|❌ | |||
|❌ | |||
|- | |||
|Tijana Bezbradica | |||
|Delivery Manager | |||
|✅ | |✅ | ||
|✅ | |✅ | ||
| Line 140: | Line 148: | ||
|✅ | |✅ | ||
|✅ | |✅ | ||
|✅ | |✅ | ||
|✅ | |✅ | ||
| Line 171: | Line 171: | ||
|✅ | |✅ | ||
|✅ | |✅ | ||
| | |✅ | ||
|✅ | |✅ | ||
|✅ | |✅ | ||
| Line 189: | Line 189: | ||
|Nikola Kerkez | |Nikola Kerkez | ||
|Backend Developer | |Backend Developer | ||
| | |✅ | ||
| | |✅ | ||
|✅ | |✅ | ||
|✅ | |✅ | ||
| Line 212: | Line 212: | ||
|Petar Ilic | |Petar Ilic | ||
|Frontend developer | |Frontend developer | ||
|✅ | |✅ | ||
|✅ | |✅ | ||
| Line 220: | Line 218: | ||
|✅ | |✅ | ||
|✅ | |✅ | ||
|✅ | |||
|✅ | |||
|❌ | |||
|❌ | |||
|✅ | |✅ | ||
|✅ | |✅ | ||
| Line 230: | Line 232: | ||
|✅ | |✅ | ||
|✅ | |✅ | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Aleksandar Lazic | |Aleksandar Lazic | ||
| Line 263: | Line 263: | ||
|✅ | |✅ | ||
|✅ | |✅ | ||
|❌ | |||
|❌ | |||
|❌ | |||
|❌ | |||
|❌ | |||
|✅ | |✅ | ||
|✅ | |✅ | ||
| Line 273: | Line 278: | ||
|✅ | |✅ | ||
|✅ | |✅ | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Ivan Juras | |Ivan Juras | ||
| Line 285: | Line 285: | ||
|✅ | |✅ | ||
|✅ | |✅ | ||
|✅ | |||
|❌ | |||
|❌ | |||
|❌ | |||
|❌ | |||
|❌ | |||
|❌ | |||
|❌ | |||
|❌ | |||
|❌ | |||
|❌ | |||
|✅ | |✅ | ||
|✅ | |✅ | ||
| Line 290: | Line 301: | ||
|✅ | |✅ | ||
|✅ | |✅ | ||
|- | |||
|Nebojsa Trajkovic | |||
|B-Op developer | |||
|✅ | |✅ | ||
|✅ | |✅ | ||
| Line 296: | Line 310: | ||
|✅ | |✅ | ||
|✅ | |✅ | ||
|✅ | |✅ | ||
|✅ | |✅ | ||
|✅ | |✅ | ||
|✅ | |✅ | ||
|✅ | |✅ | ||
| Line 328: | Line 328: | ||
!👨💻 DEV assignments | !👨💻 DEV assignments | ||
! | ! | ||
! | !16.06. - 20.06.2025. | ||
! | !23.06. - 27.06.2025. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Nikola Kerkez''' | |'''Nikola Kerkez''' | ||
|BE | |BE | ||
| | |Pick up manager, Request and push controllers | ||
|PSA Extensions for GoLive | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Ivan Juras''' | |'''Ivan Juras''' | ||
|BE | |BE | ||
| | |Order cancellation BOM, Cotext based fix, Shop extension for optician products, EBusiness Cache to SLH | ||
| | |🏝️ On vacation | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Aleksandar Lazic''' | |'''Aleksandar Lazic''' | ||
|FE | |FE | ||
| | |PSA Extensions for GoLive | ||
| | |PSA Extensions for GoLive | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Živko Rankovic''' | |'''Živko Rankovic''' | ||
|FE | |FE | ||
| | |Pick up manager | ||
|🏝️ On vacation | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Petar Ilic''' | |'''Petar Ilic''' | ||
|FE | |FE | ||
| | |Various tasks for Shop feedback | ||
|🏝️ 2 days vacation | |||
|}Regular vacation requests are [https://wiki.zugseil.com/en/index.php/Dev:ZUGSEIL_Product_Development_Team_Vacations applied to over this page], please. | |}Regular vacation requests are [https://wiki.zugseil.com/en/index.php/Dev:ZUGSEIL_Product_Development_Team_Vacations applied to over this page], please. | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
| Line 360: | Line 362: | ||
!FE | !FE | ||
BE | BE | ||
!<u>Sprint-15</u> 28.04.-02.05. | !<u>Sprint-15</u> 28.04.-02.05. | ||
!<u>Sprint-16</u> 05.05.-09.05. | !<u>Sprint-16</u> 05.05.-09.05. | ||
| Line 370: | Line 369: | ||
!<u>Sprint-18</u> 02.06.-06.06. | !<u>Sprint-18</u> 02.06.-06.06. | ||
!<u>Sprint-18</u> 09.06.-13.06. | !<u>Sprint-18</u> 09.06.-13.06. | ||
!16.06.-20.06. | |||
!23.06.-28.06. | |||
!Promises / Customer Info / Comments | !Promises / Customer Info / Comments | ||
! | ! | ||
| Line 376: | Line 377: | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|FE | |FE | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 390: | Line 390: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|BE | |BE | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 405: | Line 404: | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|FE | |FE | ||
|90% | |90% | ||
|⚠️ must be planned <s>this</s> for next week. | |⚠️ must be planned <s>this</s> for next week. | ||
| Line 415: | Line 411: | ||
|Postponed because of Appointments making | |Postponed because of Appointments making | ||
|VPN issues | |VPN issues | ||
|{{Green-Tag|Text=Done}} | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|BE | |BE | ||
|90% | |90% | ||
|90% | |90% | ||
| Line 428: | Line 423: | ||
|{{Red-Tag|RedText=Fixing}} | |{{Red-Tag|RedText=Fixing}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|{{Green-Tag|Text=Done}} | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 435: | Line 432: | ||
| | | | ||
|BE | |BE | ||
|60% | |60% | ||
|65% | |65% | ||
| Line 445: | Line 439: | ||
|? | |? | ||
|VPN issues | |VPN issues | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|progress is very slow because of the changes during development | |progress is very slow because of the changes during development | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 451: | Line 447: | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|FE | |FE | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 461: | Line 454: | ||
|100% | |100% | ||
|{{Green-Tag|Text=Done}} | |{{Green-Tag|Text=Done}} | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| rowspan="2" |Waiting for the abstract controller | | rowspan="2" |Waiting for the abstract controller | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|BE | |BE | ||
|85% | |85% | ||
|86% | |86% | ||
| Line 475: | Line 467: | ||
|100% | |100% | ||
|{{Green-Tag|Text=Done}} | |{{Green-Tag|Text=Done}} | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 480: | Line 474: | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|FE | |FE | ||
|{{Green-Tag|Text=Done}} | |{{Green-Tag|Text=Done}} | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 494: | Line 487: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|BE | |BE | ||
|{{Green-Tag|Text=Done}} | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 509: | Line 501: | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|FE | |FE | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 519: | Line 508: | ||
|100% | |100% | ||
|{{Green-Tag|Text=Done}} | |{{Green-Tag|Text=Done}} | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| rowspan="2" |Depends on the abstract controller | | rowspan="2" |Depends on the abstract controller | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|BE | |BE | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 533: | Line 521: | ||
|100% | |100% | ||
|{{Green-Tag|Text=Done}} | |{{Green-Tag|Text=Done}} | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 538: | Line 528: | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|FE | |FE | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 552: | Line 541: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|BE | |BE | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 564: | Line 552: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |PSA extensions for GoLive | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|FE | |FE | ||
| Line 574: | Line 562: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |20% | ||
| | |{{Green-Tag|Text=Done}} | ||
| | |||
| rowspan="2" |Not even started | | rowspan="2" |Not even started | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 588: | Line 575: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |20% | ||
| | |{{Green-Tag|Text=Done}} | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 07:18, 1 July 2025
Team availability
This map holds the ZUGSEIL product development team and its planned availability during the upcoming days. If anything changes to this availability, please notify the line and the product manager as soon as possible.
| Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Name | Function | 16.06 | 17.06 | 18.06 | 19.06 | 20.06 | 23.06 | 24.06 | 25.06 | 27.06 | 28.06 | 30.06. | 01.07. | 02.07. | 03.07. | 04.07. | 07.07. | 08.07. | 09.07. | 10.07. | 11.07. |
| Stefan Seiler | Product Owner | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ |
| Rene Schneider | Process Quality Manager | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ |
| Christiane Hornemann | UI Quality Manager | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ |
| Davor Ciric | Senior Delivery Manager | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ❌ | ❌ | ❌ | ❌ | ❌ |
| Tijana Bezbradica | Delivery Manager | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ |
| Ilija Bubanj | Quality Engineer | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ |
| Nikola Kerkez | Backend Developer | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ |
| Petar Ilic | Frontend developer | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ❌ | ❌ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ |
| Aleksandar Lazic | Frontend developer | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ |
| Zivko Rankovic | Frontend developer | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ❌ | ❌ | ❌ | ❌ | ❌ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ |
| Ivan Juras | Backend developer | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ❌ | ❌ | ❌ | ❌ | ❌ | ❌ | ❌ | ❌ | ❌ | ❌ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ |
| Nebojsa Trajkovic | B-Op developer | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ |
| 👨💻 DEV assignments | 16.06. - 20.06.2025. | 23.06. - 27.06.2025. | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nikola Kerkez | BE | Pick up manager, Request and push controllers | PSA Extensions for GoLive |
| Ivan Juras | BE | Order cancellation BOM, Cotext based fix, Shop extension for optician products, EBusiness Cache to SLH | 🏝️ On vacation |
| Aleksandar Lazic | FE | PSA Extensions for GoLive | PSA Extensions for GoLive |
| Živko Rankovic | FE | Pick up manager | 🏝️ On vacation |
| Petar Ilic | FE | Various tasks for Shop feedback | 🏝️ 2 days vacation |
Regular vacation requests are applied to over this page, please.
| TOPIC/Project
Task creation |
WBS / Project / Task | FE
BE |
Sprint-15 28.04.-02.05. | Sprint-16 05.05.-09.05. | Sprint-16 12.05.-16.05. | Sprint-17 19.05.-23.05. | Sprint-17 12.05.-30.05. | Sprint-18 02.06.-06.06. | Sprint-18 09.06.-13.06. | 16.06.-20.06. | 23.06.-28.06. | Promises / Customer Info / Comments | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Orders overview app (responsive) (SBB) | FE | ||||||||||||
| BE | |||||||||||||
| Pick up manager: Manipulate shipments extension (AUA) | FE | 90% | ⚠️ must be planned |
⚠️ must be planned |
DEV testing | Fixing | Postponed because of Appointments making | VPN issues | Done | ||||
| BE | 90% | 90% | Fixing | Done | |||||||||
| Abstract controller | BE | 60% | 65% | 75% | 80% | 85% | ? | VPN issues | progress is very slow because of the changes during development | ||||
| Appointments (responsive) | FE | 90% | 90% | 100% | Done | Waiting for the abstract controller | |||||||
| BE | 85% | 86% | 87% | 90% | 90% | 100% | Done | ||||||
| Regular shop - responsive (SBB) | FE | Done | |||||||||||
| BE | Done | ||||||||||||
| EMA remote shop | FE | 30% | 100% | Done | Depends on the abstract controller | ||||||||
| BE | 40% | 100% | Done | ||||||||||
| Regular remote shopping | FE | Depends on the abstract controller | |||||||||||
| BE | |||||||||||||
| PSA extensions for GoLive | FE | 20% | Done | Not even started | |||||||||
| BE | 20% | Done |
Development tasks
This contains the tasks at the entire team. Each week contains these information according to the progess of the task:
- Phase 1: RFD Ready for Development
- Phase 2: In development --> Progress in %
- Phase 3: DEV testing - Developers finished development but are doing QA on their code
- Phase 4: QA testing - QA is having this on their table
- Phase 5: Fixing - QA returned with some flaws
- Phase 6: Code review - The code will be reviewed
- Phase 7: Done - Ready for deployment
- Phase 8: Working on feedback from client (initially unspecified additions, extensions)