Difference between revisions of "Development Sprint Planning 19.05 - 30.05"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Davorciric (talk | contribs) |
|||
| (9 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
! | ! | ||
! | ! | ||
!Mon | |||
!Tue | |||
!Wed | |||
!Thu | |||
!Fri | |||
!Mon | |||
!Tue | |||
!Wed | |||
!Thu | |||
!Fri | |||
!Mon | !Mon | ||
!Tue | !Tue | ||
| Line 18: | Line 28: | ||
!Name | !Name | ||
!Function | !Function | ||
!05.05 | !19.05 | ||
! | !20.05 | ||
! | !21.05 | ||
! | !22.05 | ||
! | !23.05 | ||
! | !26.05 | ||
! | !27.05 | ||
! | !28.05 | ||
! | !29.05 | ||
! | !30.05 | ||
!02.06. | |||
!03.06. | |||
!04.06. | |||
!05.06. | |||
!06.06. | |||
!09.06. | |||
!10.06. | |||
!11.06. | |||
!12.06. | |||
!13.06. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Stefan Seiler | |Stefan Seiler | ||
|Product Owner | |Product Owner | ||
|✅ | |||
|✅ | |||
|✅ | |||
|✅ | |||
|✅ | |||
|✅ | |||
|✅ | |||
|✅ | |||
|✅ | |||
|✅ | |||
|✅ | |✅ | ||
|✅ | |✅ | ||
| Line 47: | Line 77: | ||
|✅ | |✅ | ||
|✅ | |✅ | ||
| | |✅ | ||
|✅ | |||
|✅ | |||
|✅ | |||
|✅ | |||
|✅ | |||
|✅ | |||
|✅ | |||
|✅ | |||
|✅ | |||
|✅ | |||
|✅ | |✅ | ||
|✅ | |✅ | ||
| Line 60: | Line 100: | ||
|✅ | |✅ | ||
|✅ | |✅ | ||
| | |✅ | ||
| | |✅ | ||
| | |✅ | ||
| | |✅ | ||
| | |✅ | ||
| | |✅ | ||
| | |✅ | ||
|✅ | |||
|✅ | |||
|✅ | |||
|✅ | |||
|✅ | |||
|✅ | |||
|✅ | |||
|✅ | |||
|✅ | |||
|✅ | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Davor Ciric | |Davor Ciric | ||
| Line 79: | Line 129: | ||
|✅ | |✅ | ||
|✅ | |✅ | ||
| | |✅ | ||
|✅ | |||
|✅ | |||
|✅ | |||
|✅ | |||
|✅ | |||
|✅ | |||
|✅ | |||
|✅ | |||
|✅ | |||
|✅ | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Tijana Bezbradica | |Tijana Bezbradica | ||
|Delivery Manager | |Delivery Manager | ||
|✅ | |✅ | ||
|✅ | |✅ | ||
|✅ | |✅ | ||
|✅ | |||
|✅ | |||
|✅ | |||
|✅ | |||
|✅ | |||
|✅ | |||
|✅ | |||
|✅ | |||
|✅ | |||
|❌ | |||
|❌ | |||
|❌ | |||
|✅ | |✅ | ||
|✅ | |✅ | ||
| Line 96: | Line 166: | ||
|Ilija Bubanj | |Ilija Bubanj | ||
|Quality Engineer | |Quality Engineer | ||
|✅ | |✅ | ||
| | |✅ | ||
|✅ | |||
|✅ | |||
|✅ | |||
|✅ | |||
|✅ | |||
|✅ | |||
|✅ | |||
|✅ | |||
|✅ | |||
|✅ | |||
|✅ | |||
|✅ | |||
|✅ | |✅ | ||
|✅ | |✅ | ||
| Line 109: | Line 189: | ||
|Nikola Kerkez | |Nikola Kerkez | ||
|Backend Developer | |Backend Developer | ||
|✅ | |||
|✅ | |||
|✅ | |||
|✅ | |||
|✅ | |||
|✅ | |||
|✅ | |||
|✅ | |||
|❌ | |||
|❌ | |||
|❌ | |❌ | ||
|❌ | |❌ | ||
| Line 124: | Line 214: | ||
|✅ | |✅ | ||
|✅ | |✅ | ||
|✅ | |||
|✅ | |||
|❌ | |||
|✅ | |||
|✅ | |||
|✅ | |||
|❌ | |||
|❌ | |||
|❌ | |||
|❌ | |||
|✅ | |✅ | ||
|✅ | |✅ | ||
| Line 135: | Line 235: | ||
|Aleksandar Lazic | |Aleksandar Lazic | ||
|Frontend developer | |Frontend developer | ||
|✅ | |||
|✅ | |||
|✅ | |||
|✅ | |||
|✅ | |||
|✅ | |||
|✅ | |||
|✅ | |||
|✅ | |||
|✅ | |||
|✅ | |✅ | ||
|✅ | |✅ | ||
| Line 155: | Line 265: | ||
|✅ | |✅ | ||
|✅ | |✅ | ||
| | |✅ | ||
|✅ | |||
|✅ | |||
|✅ | |||
|✅ | |||
|✅ | |||
|✅ | |||
|✅ | |||
|✅ | |||
|✅ | |||
|✅ | |||
|✅ | |✅ | ||
|✅ | |✅ | ||
| Line 161: | Line 281: | ||
|Ivan Juras | |Ivan Juras | ||
|Backend developer | |Backend developer | ||
| | |✅ | ||
|✅ | |||
|✅ | |||
|✅ | |||
|✅ | |||
|✅ | |||
|✅ | |||
|✅ | |||
|✅ | |||
|✅ | |||
|✅ | |||
|✅ | |✅ | ||
|✅ | |✅ | ||
| Line 183: | Line 313: | ||
|✅ | |✅ | ||
|✅ | |✅ | ||
|✅ | |||
|❌ | |||
|✅ | |||
|✅ | |||
|✅ | |||
|❌ | |||
|❌ | |||
|❌ | |||
|❌ | |||
|❌ | |||
|✅ | |✅ | ||
|} | |} | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
!👨💻 DEV assignments | !👨💻 DEV assignments | ||
! | ! | ||
! | !19.05. - 23.05.2025. | ||
!26.05. - 30.05.2025. | |||
! | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Nikola Kerkez''' | |'''Nikola Kerkez''' | ||
|BE | |BE | ||
| | |60% Appointments, | ||
40% Pick up manager (22.05/23.05) | |||
| | |<s>Nikola and Stefan on SLH (3 working days)</s> | ||
60% Pick up manager (3 working days), underestimated and took longer | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Ivan Juras''' | |'''Ivan Juras''' | ||
|BE | |BE | ||
| | |100% Abstract controller | ||
| | |100% Abstract controller | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Aleksandar Lazic''' | |'''Aleksandar Lazic''' | ||
|FE | | FE | ||
| | |100% Storybook FE components | ||
|40% Pick up manager, 60% Storybook | |||
|Storybook | |||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Živko Rankovic''' | |'''Živko Rankovic''' | ||
|FE | |FE | ||
|100% Returns responsive | |100% Returns responsive | ||
|100% Returns responsive | |100% Returns responsive | ||
| Line 218: | Line 355: | ||
|'''Petar Ilic''' | |'''Petar Ilic''' | ||
|FE | |FE | ||
|100% Appointments responsive | |100% Appointments responsive + FE urgent tasks | ||
| | |Orders overview internal feedback | ||
|}Regular vacation requests are [https://wiki.zugseil.com/en/index.php/Dev:ZUGSEIL_Product_Development_Team_Vacations applied to over this page], please. | |}Regular vacation requests are [https://wiki.zugseil.com/en/index.php/Dev:ZUGSEIL_Product_Development_Team_Vacations applied to over this page], please. | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
| Line 235: | Line 371: | ||
!<u>Sprint-15</u> 28.04.-02.05. | !<u>Sprint-15</u> 28.04.-02.05. | ||
!<u>Sprint-16</u> 05.05.-09.05. | !<u>Sprint-16</u> 05.05.-09.05. | ||
!<u>Sprint-16</u> 12.05.-16.05. | !<u>Sprint-16</u>12.05.-16.05. | ||
!<u>Sprint-17</u> 19.05.-23.05. | |||
!<u>Sprint-17</u> 12.05.-30.05. | |||
!Promises / Customer Info / Comments | !Promises / Customer Info / Comments | ||
! | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Orders overview app (responsive) ('''SBB''') | | rowspan="2" |Orders overview app (responsive) ('''SBB''') | ||
| Line 244: | Line 383: | ||
|{{Yellow-Tag|Text=QA testing}} | |{{Yellow-Tag|Text=QA testing}} | ||
|{{Green-Tag|Text=Done}} | |{{Green-Tag|Text=Done}} | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 250: | Line 391: | ||
| | | | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|BE | |BE | ||
| Line 255: | Line 397: | ||
|{{Yellow-Tag|Text=QA testing}} | |{{Yellow-Tag|Text=QA testing}} | ||
|{{Green-Tag|Text=Done}} | |{{Green-Tag|Text=Done}} | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 265: | Line 410: | ||
|FE | |FE | ||
|{{Green-Tag|Text=Done}} | |{{Green-Tag|Text=Done}} | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 273: | Line 420: | ||
| | | | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|BE | |BE | ||
|{{Green-Tag|Text=Done}} | |{{Green-Tag|Text=Done}} | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 288: | Line 439: | ||
|BE | |BE | ||
|{{Green-Tag|Text=Done}} | |{{Green-Tag|Text=Done}} | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 308: | Line 462: | ||
|⚠️ must be planned <s>this</s> for next week. | |⚠️ must be planned <s>this</s> for next week. | ||
|⚠️ must be planned <s>this</s> for next week. Postponed again | |⚠️ must be planned <s>this</s> for next week. Postponed again | ||
|100% | |||
|{{Red-Tag|RedText=Fixing}} | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 318: | Line 475: | ||
|90% | |90% | ||
|90% | |90% | ||
| | |||
|100% | |||
|{{Red-Tag|RedText=Fixing}} | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 331: | Line 491: | ||
|60% | |60% | ||
|65% | |65% | ||
|75% | |||
|80% | |||
|85% | |||
|progress is very slow because of the changes during development | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Appointments (responsive) | | rowspan="2" |Appointments (responsive) | ||
| Line 345: | Line 508: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|90% | |||
|90% | |||
| rowspan="2" |Waiting for the abstract controller | | rowspan="2" |Waiting for the abstract controller | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|BE | |BE | ||
| | |80% | ||
| | |81% | ||
| | |82% | ||
| | |83% | ||
| | |84% | ||
| | |85% | ||
| | |86% | ||
|87% | |||
|90% | |||
|90% | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 365: | Line 534: | ||
|80% | |80% | ||
|{{Yellow-Tag|Text=QA testing}} | |{{Yellow-Tag|Text=QA testing}} | ||
|{{Green-Tag|Text=Done}} | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|BE | |BE | ||
| Line 376: | Line 548: | ||
| | | | ||
|{{Yellow-Tag|Text=QA testing}} | |{{Yellow-Tag|Text=QA testing}} | ||
|{{Green-Tag|Text=Done}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |EMA remote shop | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|FE | |FE | ||
| Line 391: | Line 566: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|30% | |||
| rowspan="2" |Depends on the abstract controller | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|BE | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Regular remote shopping | |||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|FE | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| rowspan="2" |Depends on the abstract controller | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|BE | |BE | ||
| Line 397: | Line 604: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 414: | Line 624: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| rowspan="2" |Not | | | ||
| | |||
| rowspan="2" |Not even started | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|BE | |BE | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Latest revision as of 09:07, 30 May 2025
Team availability
This map holds the ZUGSEIL product development team and its planned availability during the upcoming days. If anything changes to this availability, please notify the line and the product manager as soon as possible.
| Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | Mon | Tue | Wed | Thu | Fri | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Name | Function | 19.05 | 20.05 | 21.05 | 22.05 | 23.05 | 26.05 | 27.05 | 28.05 | 29.05 | 30.05 | 02.06. | 03.06. | 04.06. | 05.06. | 06.06. | 09.06. | 10.06. | 11.06. | 12.06. | 13.06. |
| Stefan Seiler | Product Owner | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ |
| Rene Schneider | Process Quality Manager | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ |
| Christiane Hornemann | UI Quality Manager | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ |
| Davor Ciric | Senior Delivery Manager | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ |
| Tijana Bezbradica | Delivery Manager | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ❌ | ❌ | ❌ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ |
| Ilija Bubanj | Quality Engineer | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ |
| Nikola Kerkez | Backend Developer | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ❌ | ❌ | ❌ | ❌ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ |
| Petar Ilic | Frontend developer | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ❌ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ❌ | ❌ | ❌ | ❌ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ |
| Aleksandar Lazic | Frontend developer | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ |
| Zivko Rankovic | Frontend developer | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ |
| Ivan Juras | Backend developer | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ |
| Nebojsa Trajkovic | B-Op developer | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ❌ | ✅ | ✅ | ✅ | ❌ | ❌ | ❌ | ❌ | ❌ | ✅ |
| 👨💻 DEV assignments | 19.05. - 23.05.2025. | 26.05. - 30.05.2025. | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nikola Kerkez | BE | 60% Appointments,
40% Pick up manager (22.05/23.05) |
60% Pick up manager (3 working days), underestimated and took longer |
| Ivan Juras | BE | 100% Abstract controller | 100% Abstract controller |
| Aleksandar Lazic | FE | 100% Storybook FE components | 40% Pick up manager, 60% Storybook |
| Živko Rankovic | FE | 100% Returns responsive | 100% Returns responsive |
| Petar Ilic | FE | 100% Appointments responsive + FE urgent tasks | Orders overview internal feedback |
Regular vacation requests are applied to over this page, please.
| TOPIC/Project
Task creation |
WBS / Project / Task | FE
BE |
Sprint-13 24.03.-28.03. | Sprint-13 31.03.-04.04. | Sprint-14 07.04.-11.04. | Sprint-14 14.04.-18.04. | Sprint-15 21.04.-25.04. | Sprint-15 28.04.-02.05. | Sprint-16 05.05.-09.05. | Sprint-1612.05.-16.05. | Sprint-17 19.05.-23.05. | Sprint-17 12.05.-30.05. | Promises / Customer Info / Comments | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Orders overview app (responsive) (SBB) | FE | 90% | QA testing | Done | ||||||||||
| BE | 90% | QA testing | Done | |||||||||||
| Staff based data (SBB) | FE | Done | ||||||||||||
| BE | Done | |||||||||||||
| SOS to newest CoreClient | BE | Done | ||||||||||||
| Pick up manager: Manipulate shipments extension (AUA) | FE | 90% | 90% | 90% | 90% | 90% | 90% | ⚠️ must be planned |
⚠️ must be planned |
100% | Fixing | |||
| BE | 90% | 90% | 90% | 90% | 90% | 90% | 90% | 100% | Fixing | |||||
| Abstract controller | BE | 30% | 40% | 50% | 60% | Nikola Vacation | 60% | 65% | 75% | 80% | 85% | progress is very slow because of the changes during development | ||
| Appointments (responsive) | FE | 80% | 90% | 90% | Waiting for the abstract controller | |||||||||
| BE | 80% | 81% | 82% | 83% | 84% | 85% | 86% | 87% | 90% | 90% | ||||
| Regular shop - responsive (SBB) | FE | 10% | 50% | 80% | QA testing | Done | ||||||||
| BE | QA testing | Done | ||||||||||||
| EMA remote shop | FE | 30% | Depends on the abstract controller | |||||||||||
| BE | ||||||||||||||
| Regular remote shopping | FE | Depends on the abstract controller | ||||||||||||
| BE | ||||||||||||||
| Catalogs Designer (skinny version) | FE | Not even started | ||||||||||||
| BE |
Development tasks
This contains the tasks at the entire team. Each week contains these information according to the progess of the task:
- Phase 1: RFD Ready for Development
- Phase 2: In development --> Progress in %
- Phase 3: DEV testing - Developers finished development but are doing QA on their code
- Phase 4: QA testing - QA is having this on their table
- Phase 5: Fixing - QA returned with some flaws
- Phase 6: Code review - The code will be reviewed
- Phase 7: Done - Ready for deployment
- Phase 8: Working on feedback from client (initially unspecified additions, extensions)