Difference between revisions of "Development Sprint Planning 05.05 - 16.05"

From ZUGSEIL Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
(Created page with "==Team availability== This map holds the ZUGSEIL product development team and its planned availability during the upcoming days. If anything changes to this availability, please notify the line and the product manager as soon as possible. {| class="wikitable" ! ! !Mon !Tue !Wed !Thu !Fri !Mon !Tue !Wed !Thu !Fri |- !Name !Function !05.05 !06.05 !07.05 !08.05 !09.05 !12.05 !13.05 !14.05 !15.05 !16.05 |- |Stefan Seiler |Product Owner |✅ |✅ |✅ |✅ |✅ |✅ |✅ |✅...")
 
Line 186: Line 186:
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
|+
|+
!Capacity plan
!👨‍💻 DEV planning
!
!
!<u>[https://jira.b-op.org/browse/DEV-721 Sprint-12]</u>10.03.-14.03.
!28.04. - 02.05.2025
!<u>Sprint-12</u>17.03.-21.03.
!05.05. - 09.05.2025
!<u>[https://jira.b-op.org/browse/DEV-720 Sprint-13]</u>24.03.-28.03.
!<u>Sprint-13</u>31.03.-04.04.
!<u>[https://jira.b-op.org/browse/DEV-725 Sprint-14]</u>07.04.-11.04.
!<u>Sprint-14</u>14.04.-18.04.
!<u>Sprint-15</u>21.04.-25.04.
!<u>Sprint-15</u>28.04.-02.05.
|-
|-
|Nikola Kerkez
|'''Nikola Kerkez'''
|BE
|BE
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|100% Abstract controller / Appointments
|100% Abstract controller / Appointments
|3 working days (2 off) - Pick up manager
|-
|-
|Ivan Juras
|'''Ivan Juras'''
|BE
|BE
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|Vacation
|Vacation
|4 work days (1 off) - Remote regular shop
|-
|-
|Aleksandar Lazic
|'''Aleksandar Lazic'''
|FE
|FE
|Vacation
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|Vacation
|-
|-
|Živko Rankovic
|'''Živko Rankovic'''
|FE
|FE
|
|100% Returns responsive
|
|
|
|
|
|
|100% Returns responsive
|100% Returns responsive
|-
|-
|Petar Ilic
|'''Petar Ilic'''
|FE
|FE
|
|100% Appointments responsive
|
|
|
|
|
|
|100% Appointments responsive
|100% Appointments responsive
|}Regular vacation requests are [https://wiki.zugseil.com/en/index.php/Dev:ZUGSEIL_Product_Development_Team_Vacations applied to over this page], please.
|}Regular vacation requests are [https://wiki.zugseil.com/en/index.php/Dev:ZUGSEIL_Product_Development_Team_Vacations applied to over this page], please.
Line 258: Line 222:
!FE
!FE
BE
BE
!<u>[https://jira.b-op.org/browse/DEV-721 Sprint-12]</u>10.03.-14.03.
!<u>[https://jira.b-op.org/browse/DEV-720 Sprint-13]</u> 24.03.-28.03.
!<u>Sprint-12</u>17.03.-21.03.
!<u>Sprint-13</u> 31.03.-04.04.
!<u>[https://jira.b-op.org/browse/DEV-720 Sprint-13]</u>24.03.-28.03.
!<u>[https://jira.b-op.org/browse/DEV-725 Sprint-14]</u> 07.04.-11.04.
!<u>Sprint-13</u>31.03.-04.04.
!<u>Sprint-14</u> 14.04.-18.04.
!<u>[https://jira.b-op.org/browse/DEV-725 Sprint-14]</u>07.04.-11.04.
!<u>Sprint-15</u> 21.04.-25.04.
!<u>Sprint-14</u>14.04.-18.04.
!<u>Sprint-15</u> 28.04.-02.05.
!<u>Sprint-15</u>21.04.-25.04.
!<u>Sprint-16</u> 05.05.-09.05.
!<u>Sprint-15</u>28.04.-02.05.
!Promises / Customer Info / Comments
!Promises / Customer Info / Comments
|-
|-
Line 271: Line 234:
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
|FE
|FE
|70%
|{{Yellow-Tag|Text=QA testing}}
|90%
|90%
|{{Yellow-Tag|Text=QA testing}}
|{{Yellow-Tag|Text=QA testing}}
|
|
|
|
|
Line 282: Line 244:
|-
|-
|BE
|BE
|80%
|{{Yellow-Tag|Text=QA testing}}
|90%
|90%
|{{Yellow-Tag|Text=QA testing}}
|{{Yellow-Tag|Text=QA testing}}
|{{Green-Tag|Text=Done}}
|{{Green-Tag|Text=Done}}
|
|
|
|
|
Line 294: Line 255:
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
|FE
|FE
|{{Green-Tag|Text=Done}}
|
|
|50%
|{{Green-Tag|Text=Done}}
|
|
|
|
Line 305: Line 265:
|-
|-
|BE
|BE
|{{Green-Tag|Text=Done}}
|
|
|50%
|{{Green-Tag|Text=Done}}
|
|
|
|
Line 317: Line 276:
|
|
|BE
|BE
|
|10%
|{{Green-Tag|Text=Done}}
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
| rowspan="2" |Export/import products (Classifications and catalog extensions) ('''KOR''')
| rowspan="2" |[https://jira.b-op.org/browse/DEV-706 DEV-706]
[https://jira.b-op.org/browse/DEV-730 DEV-730]
|FE
|30%
|{{Green-Tag|Text=Done}}
|{{Green-Tag|Text=Done}}
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| rowspan="2" |
|-
|BE
|30%
|{{Green-Tag|Text=Done}}
|
|
|
|
Line 360: Line 294:
|90%
|90%
|90%
|90%
|90%
|⚠️ must be planned this week
|90%
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |This is on hold.
|-
|-
|BE
|BE
Line 371: Line 304:
|90%
|90%
|90%
|90%
|90%
|⚠️ must be planned this week
|90%
|-
|-
|Abstract controller
|Abstract controller
|
|
|BE
|BE
|
|
|30%
|30%
|40%
|40%
Line 385: Line 315:
|Nikola Vacation
|Nikola Vacation
|60%
|60%
|
|
|
|-
|-
Line 390: Line 321:
| rowspan="2" |[https://jira.b-op.org/browse/DEV-712 DEV-712]
| rowspan="2" |[https://jira.b-op.org/browse/DEV-712 DEV-712]
|FE
|FE
|80%
|
|
|
|80%
|
|
|
|
Line 401: Line 331:
|-
|-
|BE
|BE
|
|
|
|
|
Line 413: Line 342:
| rowspan="2" |[https://jira.b-op.org/browse/DEV-699 DEV-699]
| rowspan="2" |[https://jira.b-op.org/browse/DEV-699 DEV-699]
|FE
|FE
|
|
|
|
|10%
|10%
Line 420: Line 347:
|80%
|80%
|{{Yellow-Tag|Text=QA testing}}
|{{Yellow-Tag|Text=QA testing}}
|
|
|
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
Line 428: Line 356:
|
|
|
|
|{{Yellow-Tag|Text=QA testing}}
|
|
|
|{{Yellow-Tag|Text=QA testing}}
|
|
|-
|-
Line 436: Line 363:
| rowspan="2" |[https://jira.b-op.org/browse/DEV-744 DEV-744]
| rowspan="2" |[https://jira.b-op.org/browse/DEV-744 DEV-744]
|FE
|FE
|
|
|
|
|
Line 447: Line 373:
|-
|-
|BE
|BE
|
|
|
|
|
|
Line 455: Line 379:
|20%
|20%
|Ivan vacation
|Ivan vacation
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Catalogs Designer (skinny version)
| rowspan="2" |Catalogs Designer (skinny version)
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
|FE
|FE
|
|
|
|
|
Line 470: Line 394:
|-
|-
|BE
|BE
|
|
|
|
|

Revision as of 11:16, 5 May 2025

Team availability

This map holds the ZUGSEIL product development team and its planned availability during the upcoming days. If anything changes to this availability, please notify the line and the product manager as soon as possible.

Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri
Name Function 05.05 06.05 07.05 08.05 09.05 12.05 13.05 14.05 15.05 16.05
Stefan Seiler Product Owner
Rene Schneider Process Quality Manager
Christiane Hornemann UI Quality Manager
Davor Ciric Senior Delivery Manager
Tijana Bezbradica Delivery Manager
Ilija Bubanj Quality Engineer
Nikola Kerkez Backend Developer
Petar Ilic Frontend developer
Aleksandar Lazic Frontend developer
Zivko Rankovic Frontend developer
Ivan Juras Backend developer
Nebojsa Trajkovic B-Op developer
👨‍💻 DEV planning 28.04. - 02.05.2025 05.05. - 09.05.2025
Nikola Kerkez BE 100% Abstract controller / Appointments 3 working days (2 off) - Pick up manager
Ivan Juras BE Vacation 4 work days (1 off) - Remote regular shop
Aleksandar Lazic FE Vacation
Živko Rankovic FE 100% Returns responsive 100% Returns responsive
Petar Ilic FE 100% Appointments responsive 100% Appointments responsive

Regular vacation requests are applied to over this page, please.

TOPIC/Project

Task creation

WBS / Project / Task FE

BE

Sprint-13 24.03.-28.03. Sprint-13 31.03.-04.04. Sprint-14 07.04.-11.04. Sprint-14 14.04.-18.04. Sprint-15 21.04.-25.04. Sprint-15 28.04.-02.05. Sprint-16 05.05.-09.05. Promises / Customer Info / Comments
Orders overview app (responsive) (SBB) FE 90% QA testing Practically done, but there are feedback from client that are considered
BE 90% QA testing Done
Staff based data (SBB) FE Done
BE Done
SOS to newest CoreClient BE Done
Pick up manager: Manipulate shipments extension (AUA) DEV-559 FE 90% 90% 90% 90% 90% 90% ⚠️ must be planned this week
BE 90% 90% 90% 90% 90% 90% ⚠️ must be planned this week
Abstract controller BE 30% 40% 50% 60% Nikola Vacation 60%
Appointments (responsive) DEV-712 FE 80% Waiting for the abstract controller
BE
Regular shop - responsive (SBB) DEV-699 FE 10% 50% 80% QA testing
BE QA testing
Remote regular shopping DEV-744 FE
BE 10% 20% Ivan vacation
Catalogs Designer (skinny version) FE
BE

Development tasks

This contains the tasks at the entire team. Each week contains these information according to the progess of the task:

  • Phase 1: RFD Ready for Development
  • Phase 2: In development --> Progress in %
  • Phase 3: DEV testing - Developers finished development but are doing QA on their code
  • Phase 4: QA testing - QA is having this on their table
  • Phase 5: Fixing - QA returned with some flaws
  • Phase 6: Code review - The code will be reviewed
  • Phase 7: Done - Ready for deployment
  • Phase 8: Working on feedback from client (initially unspecified additions, extensions)

Planned Tasks

Related articles